National Schools Aquathlon Championships

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  Full Results Download

 

S 1/2

Boys     Girls

Boys

S1/2 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School
1 Struan Bennet 176 S1/2 Boys 00:03:56 00:00:15 00:00:20 00:05:57 00:10:27 Kinross High School
2 Ryan Duncan 149 S1/2 Boys 00:03:31 00:00:17 00:00:22 00:06:21 00:10:30 Monifieth High School
3 Gregor Collins 175 S1/2 Boys 00:04:12 00:00:13 00:00:22 00:05:50 00:10:37 Galashiels Academy
4 Fergus Currie 165 S1/2 Boys 00:04:01 00:00:16 00:00:23 00:06:08 00:10:48 The High School of Glasgow
5 Cameron McMillan 167 S1/2 Boys 00:04:05 00:00:15 00:00:20 00:06:10 00:10:49 Beaconhurst School
6 Alex MacKinnon 137 S1/2 Boys 00:04:06 00:00:15 00:00:25 00:06:18 00:11:04 Hutchesons' Grammar School
7 Sam Glass 151 S1/2 Boys 00:03:47 00:00:16 00:00:25 00:06:49 00:11:17 Boroughmuir High School
8 Rory Munn 158 S1/2 Boys 00:04:04 00:00:18 00:00:24 00:06:39 00:11:24 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
9 Brodie Gibson-Gordon 156 S1/2 Boys 00:04:03 00:00:16 00:00:20 00:06:52 00:11:30 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
10 Calum Rose 154 S1/2 Boys 00:04:04 00:00:18 00:00:28 00:06:42 00:11:32 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
11 Cameron Kerr 120 S1/2 Boys 00:04:17 00:00:16 00:00:24 00:06:37 00:11:34 Stirling High School
12 Tony Anderson 152 S1/2 Boys 00:03:39 00:00:16 00:00:42 00:06:59 00:11:35 Jordonhill School
13 Jack McGill 111 S1/2 Boys 00:04:21 00:00:19 00:00:38 00:06:27 00:11:44 George Watsons College
14 Jack Brown 162 S1/2 Boys 00:04:09 00:00:15 00:00:39 00:06:43 00:11:46 George Watsons College
15 Fionnlagh McGuire 155 S1/2 Boys 00:04:14 00:00:16 00:00:25 00:06:51 00:11:46 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
16 Nathan Campbell 161 S1/2 Boys 00:04:04 00:00:16 00:00:31 00:07:14 00:12:05 Larbert High School
17 Blake Hedley 153 S1/2 Boys 00:04:37 00:00:17 00:00:29 00:06:45 00:12:08 Earlston High School
18 Cameron O'Brien 182 S1/2 Boys 00:04:29 00:00:18 00:00:17 00:07:04 00:12:09 Bearsden Academy
19 Guy Semple 159 S1/2 Boys 00:04:06 00:00:19 00:00:40 00:07:05 00:12:10 George Watsons College
20 Sam Griffin 124 S1/2 Boys 00:05:14 00:00:16 00:00:33 00:06:10 00:12:14 Aberdeen Grammar
21 Ben Skinner 150 S1/2 Boys 00:04:10 00:00:19 00:00:25 00:07:21 00:12:15 St ColumbaÆs School
22 Ruben MacDonald 140 S1/2 Boys 00:05:15 00:00:17 00:00:29 00:06:18 00:12:19 Hillpark Secondary
23 Callum Lindsay 181 S1/2 Boys 00:04:26 00:00:17 00:00:37 00:07:00 00:12:19 Bell Baxter High School
24 Jaimie Maroto 127 S1/2 Boys 00:04:40 00:00:16 00:00:25 00:07:00 00:12:21 Monifieth High School
25 Connor Stewart 157 S1/2 Boys 00:03:59 00:00:17 00:00:28 00:07:40 00:12:25 McLaren High School
26 Matthew Cameron 183 S1/2 Boys 00:04:19 00:00:18 00:00:23 00:07:38 00:12:37 Denny High School
27 Jared Stobie 169 S1/2 Boys 00:04:39 00:00:19 00:00:25 00:07:20 00:12:42 Boroughmuir High School
28 Ruairi McKinnon 160 S1/2 Boys 00:04:06 00:00:20 00:00:55 00:07:23 00:12:43 Lenzie Academy
29 Elliot Hedley 116 S1/2 Boys 00:04:54 00:00:18 00:00:36 00:06:57 00:12:45 Earlston High School
30 Fraser Claxton 164 S1/2 Boys 00:04:27 00:00:18 00:00:34 00:07:29 00:12:49 The Royal High School
31 Archie Young 115 S1/2 Boys 00:04:38 00:00:18 00:00:23 00:07:33 00:12:53 Wallace High School
32 Luke Wraight 174 S1/2 Boys 00:05:05 00:00:18 00:00:33 00:07:04 00:12:59 Inverurie Academy
33 Jamie Glen 105 S1/2 Boys 00:04:39 00:00:18 00:00:28 00:07:40 00:13:05 Bearsden Academy
34 Ruairidh Woodland-Broome 118 S1/2 Boys 00:05:00 00:00:18 00:00:55 00:06:52 00:13:06 Merchiston Castle School
35 Iain Archer 173 S1/2 Boys 00:04:36 00:00:17 00:00:53 00:07:22 00:13:08 Alva Academy
36 Robert Phillips 179 S1/2 Boys 00:04:58 00:00:17 00:00:24 00:07:36 00:13:14 Jordonhill School
37 Saif Azzam 117 S1/2 Boys 00:04:56 00:00:19 00:00:35 00:07:27 00:13:17 Bell Baxter High School
38 Ewan Batey 166 S1/2 Boys 00:04:29 00:00:19 00:01:09 00:07:30 00:13:26 Boroughmuir High School
39 Keir Dryden 178 S1/2 Boys 00:04:44 00:00:16 00:00:34 00:07:54 00:13:28 Monifieth High School
40 Jacob Luc 141 S1/2 Boys 00:06:02 00:00:16 00:00:56 00:06:14 00:13:28 Hillpark Secondary
41 Samuel Sabharwal 130 S1/2 Boys 00:04:29 00:00:20 00:00:53 00:07:47 00:13:29 Hutchesons' Grammar School
42 Finlay Cooper 134 S1/2 Boys 00:05:49 00:00:18 00:00:30 00:07:00 00:13:36 Albyn School
43 James Mcarthy 107 S1/2 Boys 00:05:51 00:00:19 00:00:22 00:07:06 00:13:38 Arran High School
44 Alasdair Baillie 147 S1/2 Boys 00:04:47 00:00:18 00:00:57 00:07:41 00:13:44 Stirling High School
45 Adam Philips 136 S1/2 Boys 00:04:49 00:00:21 00:00:33 00:08:04 00:13:47 Grove Academy
46 Matthew Joss 135 S1/2 Boys 00:05:29 00:00:18 00:00:37 00:07:26 00:13:51 High School of Dundee
47 Struan Craig 123 S1/2 Boys 00:04:51 00:00:17 00:00:29 00:08:16 00:13:53 Beaconhurst School
48 Harry Baines 145 S1/2 Boys 00:05:28 00:00:17 00:00:44 00:07:31 00:14:01 Balfron High School
49 Iain Dunlop 148 S1/2 Boys 00:05:35 00:00:18 00:00:29 00:07:42 00:14:04 The Royal High School
50 Roddy Johnston 110 S1/2 Boys 00:05:45 00:00:19 00:00:44 00:07:46 00:14:33 Larbert High School
51 Joseph Placentino 170 S1/2 Boys 00:06:39 00:00:20 00:00:45 00:06:54 00:14:38 Monifieth High School
52 Hamish Norval 138 S1/2 Boys 00:05:53 00:00:15 00:00:59 00:07:34 00:14:40 Beaconhurst School
53 Jamie Davidson 142 S1/2 Boys 00:05:50 00:00:22 00:00:53 00:07:37 00:14:42 Hutchesons' Grammar School
54 Thomas Gibbons 108 S1/2 Boys 00:05:59 00:00:19 00:00:33 00:07:58 00:14:48 Bearsden Academy
55 Nathan Hughes 113 S1/2 Boys 00:05:20 00:00:20 00:00:53 00:08:22 00:14:55 Wellington School
56 Aiden Quinn 122 S1/2 Boys 00:05:36 00:00:20 00:00:35 00:08:25 00:14:57 Chryston High School
57 Matthew Heasley 184 S1/2 Boys 00:05:19 00:00:19 00:00:52 00:08:30 00:14:59 St ColumbaÆs School
58 Steven Carswell 131 S1/2 Boys 00:06:39 00:00:18 00:00:30 00:07:49 00:15:16 Hutchesons' Grammar School
59 Jack Campell 177 S1/2 Boys 00:06:56 00:00:18 00:00:34 00:07:29 00:15:17 McLaren High School
60 Robbie Nugent 133 S1/2 Boys 00:06:23 00:00:21 00:00:30 00:08:05 00:15:20 Our Lady's High School
61 Yifei Fang 109 S1/2 Boys 00:06:30 00:00:20 00:01:10 00:07:47 00:15:47 Robert Gordons College
62 Jamie Green 143 S1/2 Boys 00:05:56 00:00:18 00:01:11 00:08:28 00:15:54 Hutchesons' Grammar School
63 Jack Shively 163 S1/2 Boys 00:07:09 00:00:17 00:00:28 00:07:59 00:15:54 Madras College
64 Oscar Gahagan 139 S1/2 Boys 00:06:23 00:00:20 00:01:05 00:08:10 00:15:58 Beaconhurst School
65 Matteo MacKenzie 121 S1/2 Boys 00:06:20 00:00:22 00:00:27 00:08:58 00:16:07 The Royal High School
66 Arran Porter 126 S1/2 Boys 00:05:49 00:00:26 00:01:17 00:08:39 00:16:10 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
67 Scott Gow 128 S1/2 Boys 00:06:43 00:00:24 00:00:58 00:08:17 00:16:22 Hutchesons' Grammar School
68 Ben Burton 168 S1/2 Boys 00:05:33 00:00:17 00:01:43 00:08:58 00:16:30 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
69 Euan Highlands 104 S1/2 Boys 00:06:23 00:00:23 00:01:12 00:08:40 00:16:38 Balfron High School
70 Robin Hamilton 125 S1/2 Boys 00:07:09 00:00:19 00:00:50 00:08:38 00:16:57 Madras College
71 Joseph Aylward 129 S1/2 Boys 00:06:28 00:00:23 00:00:53 00:09:29 00:17:13 Hutchesons' Grammar School
72 Connah Wright 103 S1/2 Boys 00:05:42 00:00:21 00:00:38 00:10:43 00:17:25 Arran High School
73 Gabriel Raeburn 102 S1/2 Boys 00:08:12 00:00:19 00:00:19 00:09:23 00:18:14 Wallace High School
74 Lewis Gowen 101 S1/2 Boys 00:06:01 00:00:19 00:01:36 00:10:23 00:18:19 Wallace High School
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School

Girls

S1/2 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School
1 Anya MacLean 90 S1/2 Girls 00:04:00 00:00:16 00:00:17 00:06:21 00:10:55 The High School of Glasgow
2 Mairi Craig 73 S1/2 Girls 00:03:54 00:00:17 00:00:26 00:06:50 00:11:27 Stirling High School
3 Aurelia Tiffoney 89 S1/2 Girls 00:04:03 00:00:18 00:00:24 00:06:45 00:11:30 The High School of Glasgow
4 Holly McGill 86 S1/2 Girls 00:03:54 00:00:15 00:00:19 00:07:24 00:11:52 The Royal High School
5 Natasha Philips 84 S1/2 Girls 00:04:07 00:00:18 00:00:30 00:06:59 00:11:54 Webster's High School
6 Ruby Methven 82 S1/2 Girls 00:04:29 00:00:18 00:00:25 00:06:45 00:11:57 Madras College
7 Zoe Flower 17 S1/2 Girls 00:04:39 00:00:17 00:00:31 00:06:34 00:12:01 Hutchesons' Grammar School
8 Johanna MacKenzie 51 S1/2 Girls 00:04:31 00:00:16 00:00:21 00:06:55 00:12:03 Meldrum Academy
9 Isla Hedley 64 S1/2 Girls 00:04:41 00:00:16 00:00:24 00:06:45 00:12:05 Madras College
10 Esmee Thoms 46 S1/2 Girls 00:04:27 00:00:18 00:00:24 00:07:09 00:12:18 Bell Baxter High School
11 Susie Roberts 88 S1/2 Girls 00:04:33 00:00:17 00:00:24 00:07:17 00:12:31 Craigclowan Prep
12 Lucy Trotter 83 S1/2 Girls 00:04:07 00:00:18 00:00:31 00:07:35 00:12:31 George Watsons College
13 Saskia Wade 74 S1/2 Girls 00:03:48 00:00:17 00:00:29 00:07:57 00:12:31 The Glasgow Academy
14 Zara Kennedy 38 S1/2 Girls 00:04:35 00:00:18 00:00:24 00:07:19 00:12:36 High School of Glasgow
15 Anna MacKinnon 54 S1/2 Girls 00:04:13 00:00:18 00:00:27 00:07:39 00:12:38 Stirling High School
16 Emilia Rae 85 S1/2 Girls 00:04:31 00:00:18 00:00:25 00:07:26 00:12:40 St ColumbaÆs School
17 Rachel Saunders 76 S1/2 Girls 00:03:56 00:00:17 00:00:28 00:08:00 00:12:41 George Watsons College
18 Kirsty Wicklow 42 S1/2 Girls 00:04:29 00:00:19 00:00:21 00:07:33 00:12:41 The High School of Glasgow
19 Eva Chong 56 S1/2 Girls 00:04:30 00:00:19 00:00:25 00:07:26 00:12:41 Eastwood High School
20 Hannah Satll 44 S1/2 Girls 00:04:24 00:00:19 00:00:23 00:07:42 00:12:49 Bell Baxter High School
21 Becca Augier 20 S1/2 Girls 00:04:09 00:00:20 00:00:38 00:07:44 00:12:51 Hutchesons' Grammar School
22 Zoe McGinley 81 S1/2 Girls 00:04:20 00:00:19 00:00:38 00:07:41 00:12:58 Barrhead High School
23 Lauren Hunter 91 S1/2 Girls 00:04:34 00:00:17 00:00:47 00:07:26 00:13:04 Park Mains High School
24 Kate Dalglish 43 S1/2 Girls 00:04:31 00:00:20 00:00:24 00:07:51 00:13:06 High School of Dundee
25 Shona Whyte 95 S1/2 Girls 00:04:40 00:00:17 00:00:29 00:07:42 00:13:09 Lornshill Academy
26 Eva Bell 40 S1/2 Girls 00:04:23 00:00:18 00:00:37 00:07:55 00:13:13 St Andrews Academy
27 Scarlettá Guild 65 S1/2 Girls 00:04:45 00:00:15 00:00:34 00:07:43 00:13:17 Monifieth High School
28 Julia Cash 16 S1/2 Girls 00:05:34 00:00:17 00:00:27 00:07:00 00:13:18 Hutchesons' Grammar School
29 Valencia Wright 66 S1/2 Girls 00:05:57 00:00:18 00:00:30 00:06:34 00:13:19 Lenzie Academy
30 Molly Cannon 70 S1/2 Girls 00:04:16 00:00:19 00:00:36 00:08:10 00:13:20 St Columba's High School
31 Lauren McGhee 39 S1/2 Girls 00:04:20 00:00:20 00:00:29 00:08:16 00:13:25 Lenzie Academy
32 Elise Graham Marr 69 S1/2 Girls 00:05:29 00:00:18 00:00:35 00:07:04 00:13:27 Beaconhurst School
33 Ciara Brown 96 S1/2 Girls 00:04:35 00:00:16 00:00:28 00:08:08 00:13:27 The Glasgow Academy
34 Maisie Watson 92 S1/2 Girls 00:04:34 00:00:19 00:00:37 00:08:03 00:13:34 Waid Academy
35 Martha Reeves 78 S1/2 Girls 00:04:14 00:00:18 00:00:47 00:08:22 00:13:42 High School of Dundee
36 Hannah McCuuoch 9 S1/2 Girls 00:04:32 00:00:22 00:00:36 00:08:14 00:13:44 Bearsden Academy
37 Victoria Niven 52 S1/2 Girls 00:04:29 00:00:17 00:00:39 00:08:20 00:13:44 Notre Dame High
38 Tara Mathewson 4 S1/2 Girls 00:05:02 00:00:16 00:00:29 00:08:01 00:13:49 Beaconhurst School
39 Lucy Donaldson 62 S1/2 Girls 00:04:56 00:00:18 00:00:25 00:08:10 00:13:50 Bearsden Academy
40 Carolyn Rae 80 S1/2 Girls 00:04:46 00:00:19 00:00:39 00:08:11 00:13:54 Monifieth High School
41 Zara Blair 48 S1/2 Girls 00:04:22 00:00:18 00:01:00 00:08:16 00:13:55 St Peter the Apostle High School
42 Erin Hughes 37 S1/2 Girls 00:04:17 00:00:19 00:01:07 00:08:15 00:13:58 Dalziel High School
43 Emily Telford 79 S1/2 Girls 00:04:35 00:00:19 00:00:28 00:08:45 00:14:08 Balerno High School
44 Isla Coull 72 S1/2 Girls 00:05:12 00:00:20 00:00:27 00:08:09 00:14:08 Buckie High School
45 Abbie Armstrong 49 S1/2 Girls 00:04:32 00:00:20 00:00:41 00:08:35 00:14:09 Grove Academy
46 Libby Smith 71 S1/2 Girls 00:05:55 00:00:19 00:00:27 00:07:29 00:14:09 Waid Academy
47 Rachel Smith 8 S1/2 Girls 00:05:12 00:00:17 00:00:26 00:08:16 00:14:12 Bearsden Academy
48 Julie Hamill 25 S1/2 Girls 00:05:08 00:00:17 00:00:24 00:08:24 00:14:13 Arran High School
49 Ellie Wallace 18 S1/2 Girls 00:05:27 00:00:19 00:00:28 00:08:01 00:14:15 Hutchesons' Grammar School
50 Sophie Pickett 55 S1/2 Girls 00:04:21 00:00:21 00:00:38 00:09:13 00:14:34 Notre Dame High
51 Katie Grieve 13 S1/2 Girls 00:05:20 00:00:19 00:01:00 00:07:56 00:14:34 Peebles High School
52 Katie Doyle 10 S1/2 Girls 00:04:49 00:00:20 00:00:39 00:08:46 00:14:35 Galashiels Academy
53 Harriet Ditchfeild 68 S1/2 Girls 00:05:26 00:00:19 00:00:31 00:08:20 00:14:36 Wallace High School
54 Eva Barbour 22 S1/2 Girls 00:05:17 00:00:19 00:01:03 00:07:59 00:14:37 Hutchesons' Grammar School
55 Liberty Blair 58 S1/2 Girls 00:04:21 00:00:19 00:01:20 00:08:39 00:14:39 Wallace High School
56 Keira Lorimer 41 S1/2 Girls 00:05:24 00:00:19 00:00:32 00:08:28 00:14:43 Bell Baxter High School
57 Orla McGeehan 28 S1/2 Girls 00:05:48 00:00:22 00:00:36 00:08:05 00:14:52 St Columba's High School
58 Gail Stewart 19 S1/2 Girls 00:04:52 00:00:21 00:00:53 00:08:49 00:14:55 Hutchesons' Grammar School
59 Anna Young 21 S1/2 Girls 00:05:28 00:00:17 00:00:57 00:08:14 00:14:55 Hutchesons' Grammar School
60 India Richardson 60 S1/2 Girls 00:04:48 00:00:20 00:00:50 00:09:03 00:15:01 Robert Gordons College
61 Hannah Caves 94 S1/2 Girls 00:05:37 00:00:22 00:00:33 00:08:34 00:15:07 Balerno High School
62 Rosie Murrison 75 S1/2 Girls 00:04:42 00:00:18 00:01:23 00:08:52 00:15:15 Jordonhill School
63 Emily Roberts 15 S1/2 Girls 00:05:08 00:00:21 00:00:27 00:09:28 00:15:24 Wallace High School
64 Niamh Grogan 3 S1/2 Girls 00:05:09 00:00:18 00:00:55 00:09:05 00:15:27 Monifieth High School
65 Sophie Anderson 61 S1/2 Girls 00:05:22 00:00:21 00:00:48 00:09:04 00:15:35 George Watsons College
66 Louisa Miller 23 S1/2 Girls 00:05:59 00:00:17 00:00:28 00:08:57 00:15:42 Madras College
67 Georgina Graham 67 S1/2 Girls 00:05:36 00:00:19 00:00:46 00:09:09 00:15:50 Wallace High School
68 Skye Campbell 2 S1/2 Girls 00:05:58 00:00:25 00:00:47 00:08:52 00:16:01 Madras College
69 Katherine Fowler 53 S1/2 Girls 00:05:36 00:00:22 00:01:33 00:08:51 00:16:23 McLaren High School
70 Megan Barnes 63 S1/2 Girls 00:06:50 00:00:19 00:00:32 00:08:51 00:16:32 George Watsons College
71 Layla Whitson 26 S1/2 Girls 00:05:02 00:00:24 00:00:40 00:10:32 00:16:39 Galashiels Academy
72 Megan Dunlop 50 S1/2 Girls 00:05:50 00:00:22 00:01:34 00:08:53 00:16:39 McLaren High School
73 Roma Hogg 24 S1/2 Girls 00:05:23 00:00:20 00:00:43 00:10:45 00:17:11 Wallace High School
74 Rhona Byers 7 S1/2 Girls 00:05:16 00:00:18 00:01:26 00:10:15 00:17:14 High School of Dundee
75 Abby Corrieri 14 S1/2 Girls 00:05:19 00:00:22 00:00:48 00:11:02 00:17:31 Wallace High School
76 Laila Webster 35 S1/2 Girls 00:06:37 00:00:26 00:00:38 00:09:50 00:17:31 Arran High School
77 Erin McNiven 36 S1/2 Girls 00:06:38 00:00:20 00:00:36 00:10:04 00:17:38 Arran High School
78 Lucy Timney 12 S1/2 Girls 00:06:29 00:00:21 00:00:50 00:10:51 00:18:30 High School of Dundee
Islay MaCauley 1 S1/2 Girls 00:16:33 00:00:20 00:00:59 Grove Academy
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School

S 3/4

Boys     Girls

Boys

S3/4 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School
1 Joe Ewing 269 S3/4 Boys 00:04:50 00:00:15 00:00:21 00:05:45 00:14:11 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
2 Straun Kingdom 293 S3/4 Boys 00:05:02 00:00:15 00:00:19 00:05:50 00:14:38 Williamwood High School
3 Daniel Saunders 270 S3/4 Boys 00:05:02 00:00:14 00:00:22 00:05:59 00:14:51 George Watsons College
4 Lewis Tharme 276 S3/4 Boys 00:05:10 00:00:18 00:00:30 00:06:01 00:15:15 Earlston High School
5 Alex Johnson 272 S3/4 Boys 00:04:43 00:00:16 00:00:37 00:06:17 00:15:23 Lomond School
6 Callum Reid 273 S3/4 Boys 00:05:00 00:00:15 00:00:18 00:06:25 00:15:23 Garnock Community Campus
7 Lewis Anderson 282 S3/4 Boys 00:05:21 00:00:17 00:00:20 00:06:10 00:15:29 Garnock Community Campus
8 Samuel Chittleburgh 278 S3/4 Boys 00:05:01 00:00:16 00:00:45 00:06:10 00:15:33 The Edinburgh Academy
9 Sam Burton 283 S3/4 Boys 00:05:13 00:00:15 00:00:18 00:06:44 00:16:18 Morrisons's Academy
10 Cameron Fordyce 260 S3/4 Boys 00:06:20 00:00:16 00:00:25 00:06:08 00:16:18 The Royal High School
11 Sean Fischer-Keogh 279 S3/4 Boys 00:05:19 00:00:16 00:00:19 00:06:51 00:16:21 St Columba's High School
12 Findlay Baillie 274 S3/4 Boys 00:05:06 00:00:16 00:00:46 00:06:34 00:16:26 Bell Baxter High School
13 Calum Little 256 S3/4 Boys 00:06:19 00:00:17 00:00:24 00:06:25 00:16:44 Greenfaulds High School
14 Matthew Gallon 254 S3/4 Boys 00:05:47 00:00:18 00:00:26 00:06:54 00:16:46 Stirling High School
15 Eoin Simpson 251 S3/4 Boys 00:05:29 00:00:18 00:00:29 00:06:58 00:16:50 Grove Academy
16 Cameron Alexander 281 S3/4 Boys 00:05:10 00:00:16 00:00:33 00:07:18 00:17:12 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
17 Blayne Wright 253 S3/4 Boys 00:06:41 00:00:16 00:00:30 00:06:35 00:17:25 Lenzie Academy
18 Bruce Dickson 285 S3/4 Boys 00:05:24 00:00:18 00:00:26 00:07:45 00:18:02 Beaconhurst School
19 Richard Kneen 287 S3/4 Boys 00:06:37 00:00:17 00:01:00 00:06:47 00:18:17 George Watsons College
20 Alex Thomson 264 S3/4 Boys 00:06:30 00:00:16 00:00:40 00:07:20 00:18:36 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
21 Andrew Whyte 290 S3/4 Boys 00:05:53 00:00:18 00:01:00 00:07:30 00:18:45 Alloa Academy
22 Jonny Hanson 267 S3/4 Boys 00:07:00 00:00:19 00:00:24 00:07:10 00:18:46 Wallace High School
23 Andrew Mitchell 252 S3/4 Boys 00:06:23 00:00:21 00:00:38 00:07:51 00:19:25 Larbert High School
24 Andrew MacKenzie 265 S3/4 Boys 00:06:10 00:00:21 00:00:39 00:08:15 00:19:41 Wallace High School
25 Ross McDowall 257 S3/4 Boys 00:06:25 00:00:18 00:00:32 00:08:13 00:19:43 Calderglen High School
26 Aaron Gray 289 S3/4 Boys 00:06:10 00:00:19 00:00:59 00:08:57 00:21:21 St Columba's High School
William Taylor 280 S3/4 Boys 00:05:11 00:00:14 00:00:19 00:06:07 Earlston High School
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School

Girls

S3/4 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School
1 Clare Wallace 238 S3/4 Girls 00:05:01 00:00:19 00:00:22 00:06:39 00:15:42 Eastwood High School
2 Isla Britton 242 S3/4 Girls 00:05:23 00:00:16 00:00:18 00:06:32 00:15:53 Balfron High School
3 Kate Richardson 213 S3/4 Girls 00:05:29 00:00:15 00:00:22 00:06:46 00:16:26 Eastwood High School
4 Annabelle Wright 239 S3/4 Girls 00:05:00 00:00:18 00:00:32 00:06:58 00:16:26 Alford Academy
5 Carrie Banks 221 S3/4 Girls 00:05:35 00:00:16 00:00:19 00:06:47 00:16:32 Beaconhurst School
6 Jessica Turnbull 207 S3/4 Girls 00:05:25 00:00:17 00:00:18 00:07:06 00:16:47 Stirling High School
7 Helen Chong 205 S3/4 Girls 00:05:47 00:00:18 00:00:25 00:06:48 00:16:54 Eastwood High School
8 Rosie Mitchell 217 S3/4 Girls 00:05:30 00:00:20 00:00:29 00:07:08 00:17:03 The Royal High School
9 Isabelle Burnside 228 S3/4 Girls 00:06:10 00:00:16 00:00:32 00:06:46 00:17:10 Bearsden Academy
10 Mia Padmanabhan 223 S3/4 Girls 00:06:01 00:00:17 00:00:24 00:06:59 00:17:25 Bearsden Academy
11 Rowan McGill 241 S3/4 Girls 00:05:16 00:00:17 00:00:27 00:07:30 00:17:31 The Royal High School
12 Rachael Grant 240 S3/4 Girls 00:04:58 00:00:17 00:00:40 00:07:41 00:17:52 Garnock Community Campus
13 Ailsa Bennet 224 S3/4 Girls 00:05:59 00:00:18 00:00:28 00:07:31 00:18:05 Kinross High School
14 Taylor Walker 202 S3/4 Girls 00:05:57 00:00:15 00:00:28 00:07:43 00:18:17 St Andrews Academy
15 Emma Calder 243 S3/4 Girls 00:05:12 00:00:16 00:00:32 00:08:10 00:18:40 Alford Academy
16 Grace Robertson 201 S3/4 Girls 00:06:08 00:00:17 00:00:35 00:07:32 00:18:44 George Watsons College
17 Jessica Carns 220 S3/4 Girls 00:05:44 00:00:18 00:00:31 00:07:55 00:18:47 Albyn School
18 Abigail McAllister 216 S3/4 Girls 00:05:44 00:00:19 00:00:33 00:08:05 00:19:00 Peebles High School
19 Sophie Archer 203 S3/4 Girls 00:05:48 00:00:20 00:01:11 00:07:40 00:19:00 Alva Academy
20 Molly Morris 206 S3/4 Girls 00:06:51 00:00:14 00:00:39 00:07:35 00:19:10 George Watsons College
21 Niamh Aitken 210 S3/4 Girls 00:06:27 00:00:18 00:00:28 00:07:51 00:19:16 Strathaven Academy
22 Emily Baxter 226 S3/4 Girls 00:05:58 00:00:20 00:00:45 00:07:55 00:19:17 High School of Dundee
23 Maggie McCulloch 215 S3/4 Girls 00:05:45 00:00:21 00:00:29 00:08:20 00:19:20 Robert Gordons College
24 Miriam Gilbride 208 S3/4 Girls 00:07:24 00:00:17 00:00:23 00:07:45 00:19:27 Hutchesons' Grammar School
25 Ciara Wood 231 S3/4 Girls 00:07:07 00:00:21 00:00:31 00:07:57 00:20:15 Arran High School
26 Grace Tindall 204 S3/4 Girls 00:08:03 00:00:20 00:00:46 00:07:20 00:20:26 Alva Academy
27 Alex Hyde 229 S3/4 Girls 00:07:39 00:00:19 00:00:16 00:09:25 00:22:47 Beaconhurst School
Danielle McAllum 235 S3/4 Girls 00:05:22 00:00:17 00:00:27 Wallace High School
Nicole Reynolds 237 S3/4 Girls 00:04:54 00:00:17 00:00:24 Madras College
Sienna Guild 209 S3/4 Girls 00:05:41 00:00:18 00:00:45 00:09:36 Monifieth High School
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School

S 5/6

Boys     Girls

Boys

S5/6 Boys
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School
1 Andrew Rolland 330 S5/6 Boys 00:06:21 00:00:15 00:00:24 00:05:41 00:18:35 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
2 Jonathan Jackson 329 S5/6 Boys 00:06:28 00:00:14 00:00:21 00:05:44 00:18:46 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
3 Robert Sparks 332 S5/6 Boys 00:06:45 00:00:15 00:00:20 00:05:43 00:18:53 Madras College
4 Tom Graham-Marr 336 S5/6 Boys 00:06:19 00:00:15 00:00:24 00:05:49 00:18:56 Beaconhurst School
5 Callum Tharme 338 S5/6 Boys 00:06:42 00:00:17 00:00:38 00:05:50 00:19:39 Earlston High School
6 Forbes Jackson 327 S5/6 Boys 00:06:53 00:00:16 00:00:18 00:06:00 00:19:59 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
7 Ben McMillan 334 S5/6 Boys 00:07:24 00:00:18 00:00:19 00:05:52 00:20:04 Beaconhurst School
8 Neil Hepburn 331 S5/6 Boys 00:06:31 00:00:14 00:00:22 00:06:20 00:20:15 Erskine Stewarts Melville School
9 Fraser Agnew 326 S5/6 Boys 00:05:32 00:00:15 00:00:28 00:06:50 00:20:36 Robert Gordons College
10 Ross Acklam 340 S5/6 Boys 00:07:24 00:00:18 00:00:29 00:06:38 00:21:36 Dumfries Academy
11 Callum Robertson 328 S5/6 Boys 00:06:58 00:00:16 00:00:20 00:06:45 00:21:42 George Watsons College
12 Charles De Beaux 341 S5/6 Boys 00:06:31 00:00:17 00:00:31 00:07:08 00:22:34 Merchiston Castle School
13 Thomas Hanson 342 S5/6 Boys 00:08:13 00:00:15 00:00:24 00:06:43 00:23:16 Wallace High School
14 Rory McKinnon 343 S5/6 Boys 00:08:28 00:00:18 00:00:35 00:06:58 00:23:53 Merchiston Castle School
15 Aidan Lynch 349 S5/6 Boys 00:09:01 00:00:16 00:00:38 00:07:09 00:24:30 Grove Academy
16 Harry Higgins 344 S5/6 Boys 00:08:32 00:00:18 00:00:31 00:07:31 00:24:42 Merchiston Castle School
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School

Girls

S5/6 Girls
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School
1 Sophia Green 301 S5/6 Girls 00:06:19 00:00:18 00:00:23 00:06:31 00:20:27 Beaconhurst School
2 Lauren Dickson 310 S5/6 Girls 00:07:49 00:00:17 00:00:25 00:06:13 00:21:21 Boroughmuir High School
3 Jesicca Buckett 309 S5/6 Girls 00:07:50 00:00:19 00:00:24 00:07:21 00:23:34 Bell Baxter High School
4 Anna Bennett 312 S5/6 Girls 00:09:49 00:00:17 00:00:30 00:07:40 00:26:34 Grove Academy
5 Nina Hounsome 304 S5/6 Girls 00:07:06 00:00:23 00:00:54 00:09:08 00:27:28 Robert Gordons College
6 Hannah Campbell 306 S5/6 Girls 00:08:26 00:00:20 00:00:23 00:09:34 00:28:53 Beaconhurst School
7 Carrie Reekie 311 S5/6 Girls 00:09:55 00:00:20 00:01:12 00:09:32 00:30:37 Garnock Community Campus
8 Claire Roberts 313 S5/6 Girls 00:11:11 00:00:23 00:01:08 00:09:29 00:31:51 Grove Academy
Overall Place Name Bib No Category Swim Run To T1 T1 Run Finish Time School

Teams

Team Relays
Overall Place Name Bib No Finish Time
1 Beaconhurst School 1 1007 00:27:37
2 Erskine Stewarts Melville School 1 1003 00:28:14
3 George Watsons College 2 1009 00:29:00
4 The Royal High School 1 1002 00:29:58
5 The High School of Glasgow 1005 00:30:12
6 George Watsons College 1 1012 00:30:15
7 Madras College 1010 00:30:24
8 Garnock Community Campus 1001 00:30:45
9 Monifieth High School 1 1018 00:31:11
10 Lenzie Academy 1016 00:31:18
11 George Watsons College 3 1013 00:31:24
12 Erskine Stewarts Melville School 2 1014 00:31:45
13 Bearsden Academy 1017 00:32:25
14 Beaconhurst School 2 1019 00:32:43
15 Robert Gordon's College 1008 00:32:53
16 Wallace High School 1023 00:33:03
17 Grove Academy 1 1015 00:33:14
18 The Royal High School 2 1006 00:33:15
19 Bell Baxter High School 1011 00:33:17
20 Monifieth High School 2 1021 00:34:58
21 Balfron High School 1022 00:35:03
22 Balerno High School 1004 00:35:59
Overall Place Name Bib No Finish Time

 

What's My Time