Light Water Challenge 10k

 

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

 

 Full Results Download

Light Water Challenge 10k
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 37:05.7 Dominic Lockwood Ripon Runners 150 M 1 MSen 1 3:42/K 37:04.1
2 37:19.6 Joshua Fothergill Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 78 M 2 MSen 2 3:44/K 37:18.2
3 37:34.7 Scott Boyd Billingham Marsh House Harriers 25 M 3 MSen 3 3:45/K 37:32.8
4 38:03.9 Josh Fuller Harrogate Harriers 80 M 4 MSen 4 3:48/K 38:02.4
5 38:19.0 Lee Stanley Ripon Runners 225 M 5 MV40 1 3:50/K 38:16.4
6 38:27.4 Simon Cave Ripon Runners 41 M 6 MV40 2 3:51/K 38:25.4
7 39:05.1 Philip Teece Darlington Harriers 233 M 7 MV50 1 3:54/K 39:02.8
8 39:11.6 Craig Gath Unattached 85 M 8 MV40 3 3:55/K 39:10.2
9 39:21.9 Dean Winter Askern Drc 247 M 9 MV40 4 3:56/K 39:19.1
10 39:55.5 Stuart Clark Unattached 44 M 10 MSen 5 3:59/K 39:53.8
11 39:58.5 Liam Brittle Darlington Harriers 30 M 11 MSen 6 4:00/K 39:56.9
12 39:59.2 Ken Wood Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 249 M 12 MV40 5 4:00/K 39:55.8
13 40:11.8 Douglas Scott Ripon Runners 206 M 13 MV40 6 4:01/K 40:09.6
14 40:22.8 Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners 153 M 14 MSen 7 4:02/K 40:20.7
15 40:55.8 James Tucknott Unattached 237 M 15 MSen 8 4:05/K 40:53.4
16 41:11.7 David Fawkes Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 72 M 16 MSen 9 4:07/K 41:07.9
17 41:17.3 Stephan Tomaszewski Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 235 M 17 MV50 2 4:08/K 41:16.2
18 42:25.6 Joshua Cooper Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 55 M 18 MSen 10 4:14/K 42:22.4
19 42:42.2 Ted Leahy Unattached 137 M 19 MV40 7 4:16/K 42:40.5
20 43:29.8 Chris Lees Bedale & Aiskew Runners 138 M 20 MV40 8 4:20/K 43:24.8
21 44:14.8 Malcolm Bayford Unattached 14 M 21 MV60 1 4:25/K 44:08.5
22 44:22.6 Chloe Dalton Ripon Runners 63 F 1 FSen 1 4:26/K 44:19.1
23 44:33.5 Adam Leigh Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 141 M 22 MSen 11 4:27/K 44:30.6
24 44:38.1 Luke Salmons Unattached 202 M 23 MSen 12 4:27/K 44:32.1
25 44:56.8 Kari Munro Ripon Runners 172 F 2 FSen 2 4:29/K 44:54.3
26 45:05.9 Paul Cowham Harrogate Harriers 58 M 24 MV40 9 4:30/K 45:03.1
27 45:12.8 Emily Abbey Swaledale Road Runners 1 F 3 FSen 3 4:31/K 45:08.4
28 45:18.0 Colm O'Cofaigh Ripon Runners 178 M 25 MV40 10 4:31/K 45:09.3
29 45:33.3 Trevor Schofield Ripon Runners 204 M 26 MSen 13 4:32/K 45:24.0
30 45:33.4 Will Retchless Unattached 186 M 27 MSen 14 4:32/K 45:23.7
31 45:36.0 Andrew Turley Unattached 238 M 28 MV40 11 4:33/K 45:32.4
32 45:44.5 Paul Simpson Bedale & Aiskew Runners 215 M 29 MV40 12 4:34/K 45:38.7
33 45:55.4 Andy Butcher Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 37 M 30 MV50 3 4:35/K 45:51.3
34 46:00.8 Jody Sygrove Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 232 M 31 MSen 15 4:36/K 45:56.4
35 46:02.1 Nicola Simpson Bedale & Aiskew Runners 216 F 4 FV40 1 4:36/K 45:56.1
36 46:27.2 Kimberley Reeve Darlington Harriers 185 F 5 FV40 2 4:38/K 46:22.5
37 46:32.1 Louise Venables York Knavesmire Harriers 239 F 6 FSen 4 4:39/K 46:28.7
38 46:48.7 Sharon Elizabet Hardcastle Unattached 104 F 7 FV40 3 4:40/K 46:44.1
39 46:50.7 Stuart Joyce Unattached 125 M 32 MV50 4 4:41/K 46:48.6
40 47:29.7 Jon Hancock Ripon Runners 103 M 33 MV50 5 4:44/K 47:22.2
41 47:35.4 John Lewis Unattached 145 M 34 MSen 16 4:44/K 47:22.0
42 47:41.7 Tony White Ripon Runners 244 M 35 MV60 2 4:46/K 47:35.3
43 47:47.6 Andrew Tomlinson York Knavesmire Harriers 236 M 36 MSen 17 4:46/K 47:44.9
44 47:50.9 John Coulson Unattached 57 M 37 MV40 13 4:46/K 47:41.0
45 48:17.4 David Griffiths Unattached 101 M 38 MV60 3 4:49/K 48:12.5
46 48:25.4 Dennis Connor Unattached 53 M 39 MV50 6 4:50/K 48:16.2
47 48:34.0 Alex Green Harrogate Harriers 94 M 40 MSen 18 4:51/K 48:27.4
48 48:36.9 Matthew Lambert Unattached 128 M 41 MSen 19 4:51/K 48:30.1
49 48:39.6 Phoebe Greensit Unattached 97 F 8 FSen 5 4:51/K 48:33.2
50 48:50.6 Daniel Lane Unattached 129 M 42 MSen 20 4:52/K 48:44.0
51 49:04.1 Garry Malton Unattached 158 M 43 MV40 14 4:54/K 49:00.1
52 49:16.6 Thomas Bentham Unattached 18 M 44 MV40 15 4:55/K 49:11.8
53 49:17.9 Christopher Bayford Unattached 15 M 45 MSen 21 4:55/K 49:09.8
54 49:23.3 Jonathan Simpson Unattached 217 M 46 MV40 16 4:56/K 49:16.1
55 49:26.3 Andrew Harker Ripon Runners 105 M 47 MV50 7 4:56/K 49:16.1
56 49:27.1 James Wellock Unattached 243 M 48 MSen 22 4:56/K 49:19.9
57 49:43.6 Heather Glegg Ripon Runners 89 F 9 FV40 4 4:57/K 49:32.9
58 49:48.9 Matt Brookes Unattached 32 M 49 MV40 17 4:59/K 49:45.3
59 49:52.1 Jacob Lockwood Unattached 149 M 50 MSen 23 4:58/K 49:43.5
60 50:05.7 Jake Gallini Bedale & Aiskew Runners 83 M 51 MSen 24 4:59/K 49:52.8
61 50:20.2 Eleanor Richmond Unattached 190 F 10 FSen 6 5:01/K 50:10.8
62 50:20.4 Dermot Meehan Unattached 164 M 52 MSen 25 5:01/K 50:07.6
63 50:35.5 Andrew Holt Unattached 115 M 53 MV50 8 5:03/K 50:26.5
64 50:39.9 David Tervit Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 234 M 54 MV40 18 5:03/K 50:34.9
65 50:44.9 Adrian Murfitt Harrogate Harriers 173 M 55 MV40 19 5:04/K 50:37.0
66 50:47.6 Paul Bainbridge Bedale & Aiskew Runners 10 M 56 MV60 4 5:04/K 50:39.1
67 50:55.3 George Duncan Fothergill Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 77 M 57 MV40 20 5:05/K 50:50.7
68 50:58.4 Philip Connor Elvet Striders 52 M 58 MSen 26 5:06/K 50:55.2
69 51:00.5 Richard Newsome Unattached 174 M 59 MV50 9 5:05/K 50:51.3
70 51:11.6 Steven Moss Spenbough Ac 170 M 60 MV60 5 5:06/K 51:02.5
71 51:33.0 Josh Leigh Unattached 142 M 61 MSen 27 5:09/K 51:29.9
72 51:36.4 John Angus Unattached 8 M 62 MV40 21 5:09/K 51:31.1
73 51:39.1 Lee Sanderson Unattached 203 M 63 MV40 22 5:09/K 51:25.2
74 51:42.2 Graham Mockler Unattached 168 M 64 MSen 28 5:10/K 51:35.3
75 51:47.9 Pauline Whittaker Richmond & Zetland Harriers 245 F 11 FV50 1 5:10/K 51:42.0
76 51:54.2 Raymond Lightle Bedale & Aiskew Runners 146 M 65 MV60 6 5:11/K 51:49.0
77 51:56.5 James Stuart-Mills Ripon Runners 230 M 66 MV50 10 5:11/K 51:48.2
78 52:39.3 Tom Addison Darlington Harriers 2 M 67 MSen 29 5:14/K 52:23.8
79 52:48.9 Gail Warbrook Unattached 241 F 12 FV40 5 5:16/K 52:43.4
80 52:55.0 Josh Fuller Unattached 81 M 68 MSen 30 5:16/K 52:43.3
81 53:13.1 Stuart Gilby Unattached 86 M 69 MV40 23 5:18/K 53:02.0
82 53:26.1 Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners 207 M 70 MV40 24 5:19/K 53:10.8
83 53:32.2 Vicki Howe Swaledale Road Runners 116 F 13 FV50 2 5:20/K 53:20.3
84 53:37.6 Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders 108 F 14 FV40 6 5:21/K 53:31.6
85 53:53.6 Stuart Bowen Orchard Eagles Running Club 24 M 71 MV40 25 5:22/K 53:38.1
86 54:05.1 Andrew Alston Idle Ac 7 M 72 MV50 11 5:23/K 53:47.0
87 54:38.0 Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers 210 F 15 FSen 7 5:27/K 54:29.7
88 54:54.1 Rob Lawty Unattached 134 M 73 MV50 12 5:28/K 54:44.3
89 54:59.8 Anita Oldham Unattached 179 F 16 FV50 3 5:29/K 54:52.2
90 55:02.9 Kim Holden Ripon Runners 113 F 17 FV50 4 5:30/K 54:55.5
91 55:13.9 Robert Mills Unattached 167 M 74 MV70 ++ 1 5:30/K 54:55.9
92 55:21.0 David Leng Gateshead Harriers 143 M 75 MV60 7 5:31/K 55:05.2
93 55:24.0 Geoff Bullock Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 34 M 76 MV70 ++ 2 5:32/K 55:18.5
94 55:35.6 Sharon Gilmore Unattached 87 F 18 FV40 7 5:33/K 55:29.7
95 55:45.3 Chris Aldred Unattached 4 M 77 MV50 13 5:33/K 55:26.4
96 55:52.5 Sally Williamson Unattached 246 F 19 FV40 8 5:35/K 55:46.5
97 56:18.3 Angela Longden Unattached 154 F 20 FSen 8 5:37/K 56:06.6
98 56:18.8 Sharon Canavar Unattached 39 F 21 FV40 9 5:37/K 56:07.4
99 56:29.7 Faith Coy Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 59 F 22 FV40 10 5:38/K 56:20.2
100 56:43.4 Lee-Ann Swires Ripon Roar 231 F 23 FV40 11 5:39/K 56:31.1
101 56:46.8 Stuart Collinson Unattached 51 M 78 MV40 26 5:40/K 56:42.4
102 56:55.1 Phillip Craig Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 60 M 79 MSen 31 5:41/K 56:51.7
103 57:09.6 Nicki Buckett Richmond & Zetland Harriers 33 F 24 FV40 12 5:42/K 57:03.9
104 57:10.7 Christy Irish Unattached 120 F 25 FSen 9 5:42/K 57:00.4
105 57:11.8 Anica Smallman Unattached 220 F 26 FV40 13 5:42/K 57:00.2
106 57:15.1 Jan Lawson Unattached 133 F 27 FV50 5 5:43/K 57:09.9
107 57:25.3 Abigail Leigh Unattached 140 F 28 FSen 10 5:43/K 57:08.4
108 57:44.3 Moira McTague Nidd Valley Road Runners 163 F 29 FV60 1 5:45/K 57:33.5
109 57:44.5 Mark Wrigjt Unattached 251 M 80 MSen 32 5:46/K 57:35.5
110 58:06.3 Victoria Hughes Unattached 117 F 30 FSen 11 5:47/K 57:51.5
111 58:06.9 Suzanne Blakey Ripon Runners 20 F 31 FV40 14 5:48/K 57:55.6
112 58:16.1 Frayah Humphries Unattached 118 F 32 FSen 12 5:48/K 58:02.3
113 58:20.8 Heather Bell Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 16 F 33 FV50 6 5:49/K 58:13.0
114 58:32.1 Susan Barnett Unattached 12 F 34 FV40 15 5:50/K 58:18.1
115 58:36.4 Paul Adams Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 262 M 81 MV40 27 5:51/K 58:26.1
116 58:46.5 Lesley Clayton Unattached 45 F 35 FV60 2 5:51/K 58:34.8
117 58:49.1 Louise Coggrave Bedale & Aiskew Runners 50 F 36 FSen 13 5:52/K 58:37.4
118 58:49.3 James McCormack Bedale & Aiskew Runners 162 M 82 MSen 33 5:53/K 58:49.3
119 59:08.4 Steven Little Unattached 148 M 83 MV60 8 5:53/K 58:49.6
120 59:10.6 Anne Singleton Swaledale Road Runners 218 F 37 FV40 16 5:54/K 58:59.4
121 59:17.1 Alison Butcher Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 38 F 38 FV50 7 5:55/K 59:07.7
122 59:40.5 Janine Gambles Unattached 84 F 39 FV50 8 5:56/K 59:21.8
123 59:42.7 Steven Smallman Unattached 221 M 84 MV40 28 5:57/K 59:31.4
124 59:53.2 Pamela Munro Ripon Runners 171 F 40 FV60 3 5:59/K 59:46.9
125 59:56.6 Emily Brayshaw Unattached 27 F 41 FSen 14 5:58/K 59:43.8
126 1:00:05.6 Sara Langstaff Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 130 F 42 FV50 9 6:00/K 59:58.0
127 1:00:15.7 Samantha Miles Ripon Runners 165 F 43 FV40 17 6:01/K 1:00:05.2
128 1:00:32.1 Kevin Robinson Unattached 196 M 85 MV50 14 6:02/K 1:00:19.2
129 1:00:36.4 Tiffany Cook Ripon Roar 54 F 44 FSen 15 6:02/K 1:00:24.6
130 1:00:49.8 Emma Keilloh Unattached 126 F 45 FV40 18 6:04/K 1:00:35.0
131 1:00:56.7 Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners 223 F 46 FV60 4 6:04/K 1:00:43.5
132 1:00:59.8 Martin Ramsay Unattached 184 M 86 MV40 29 6:06/K 1:00:56.2
133 1:01:16.9 Sheldan Walton Unattached 240 M 87 MSen 34 6:07/K 1:01:10.5
134 1:01:27.5 Amanda King Unattached 127 F 47 FSen 16 6:07/K 1:01:12.9
135 1:01:41.1 Jacqueline Stack Horsforth 224 F 48 FV50 10 6:09/K 1:01:25.1
136 1:01:42.9 Helen Phillips Ripon Runners 182 F 49 FSen 17 6:09/K 1:01:33.0
137 1:01:55.3 Rebecca Graham Unattached 91 F 50 FV40 19 6:10/K 1:01:42.4
138 1:02:23.3 Emma Oates Unattached 176 F 51 FV40 20 6:13/K 1:02:09.0
139 1:02:38.8 Nicola Shillam Unattached 212 F 52 FV40 21 6:15/K 1:02:30.8
140 1:03:14.5 Jill Holland Unattached 114 F 53 FV40 22 6:18/K 1:03:00.0
141 1:03:36.8 Roger Roebuck Unattached 198 M 88 MSen 35 6:20/K 1:03:20.2
142 1:03:48.6 April Alston Idle Ac 6 F 54 FV50 11 6:21/K 1:03:30.0
143 1:03:49.8 Kerry Laverack Unattached 131 F 55 FV40 23 6:21/K 1:03:30.5
144 1:03:50.4 Andrew Laverack Unattached 132 M 89 MV40 30 6:21/K 1:03:29.7
145 1:04:09.8 Rosie Fyfe Unattached 82 F 56 FSen 18 6:24/K 1:04:01.8
146 1:04:11.1 Laura Hewitt Unattached 111 F 57 FSen 19 6:24/K 1:03:59.6
147 1:04:12.9 John Hunter Bedale & Aiskew Runners 119 M 90 MV60 9 6:24/K 1:03:59.9
148 1:04:38.1 Polly Lofthouse Unattached 152 F 58 FSen 20 6:28/K 1:04:35.5
149 1:05:14.3 Zabrina Dashwood Unattached 66 F 59 FSen 21 6:31/K 1:05:07.8
150 1:05:14.3 Robert Dashwood Unattached 65 M 91 MSen 36 6:31/K 1:05:07.9
151 1:05:31.2 Dawn Griffin Ripon Runners 102 F 60 FV50 12 6:32/K 1:05:20.6
152 1:05:58.4 Sue Low Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 155 F 61 FV40 24 6:34/K 1:05:44.9
153 1:06:20.7 Collette Woods Ripon Runners 250 F 62 FV60 5 6:37/K 1:06:07.0
154 1:06:42.5 Caroline Pearce Unattached 180 F 63 FV40 25 6:38/K 1:06:23.0
155 1:07:05.6 Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders 187 F 64 FV50 13 6:42/K 1:06:56.2
156 1:07:36.3 Catherine Lumb Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 156 F 65 FV50 14 6:44/K 1:07:24.3
157 1:07:46.8 Christine Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 36 F 66 FV60 6 6:46/K 1:07:40.0
158 1:07:46.9 Robert Burn Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 35 M 92 MV60 10 6:46/K 1:07:39.2
159 1:07:59.4 Helen Spaven Quakers Running Club 222 F 67 FSen 22 6:46/K 1:07:41.6
160 1:08:38.8 Lianne Robinson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 195 F 68 FV40 26 6:50/K 1:08:24.7
161 1:08:44.4 Vickie Stokes Unattached 229 F 69 FV40 27 6:51/K 1:08:29.0
162 1:08:44.7 Jeannette Robertson Unattached 194 F 70 FV50 15 6:51/K 1:08:29.7
163 1:09:05.3 Alexandra Nicol Ripon Runners 175 F 71 FSen 23 6:53/K 1:08:48.1
164 1:09:05.4 Wendy Green Ripon Runners 93 F 72 FV40 28 6:53/K 1:08:48.1
165 1:09:56.3 Anne Mann Unattached 160 F 73 FV40 29 6:58/K 1:09:41.8
166 1:09:56.4 Angela Lumley Unattached 157 F 74 FV40 30 6:58/K 1:09:41.4
167 1:12:13.1 Robert Scutt Unattached 209 M 93 MV50 15 7:13/K 1:12:07.2
168 1:12:13.4 Jane Scutt Unattached 208 F 75 FV50 16 7:13/K 1:12:07.8
169 1:12:19.7 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers 109 F 76 FV70 ++ 1 7:13/K 1:12:08.7
170 1:12:33.7 Holly Ramsey Unattached 260 F 77 FSen 24 7:15/K 1:12:30.9
171 1:12:51.5 Lesley Anne Bentham Unattached 17 F 78 FV40 31 7:16/K 1:12:40.3
172 1:13:45.0 Claire Duffey Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 71 F 79 FSen 25 7:21/K 1:13:31.2
173 1:13:47.9 Nicola Stojkovic Unattached 228 F 80 FV40 32 7:22/K 1:13:43.5
174 1:14:11.7 Roger Heath Tyne Bridge Harriers 110 M 94 MV40 31 7:24/K 1:13:57.5
175 1:14:54.3 Andrea Richardson Unattached 188 F 81 FV40 33 7:28/K 1:14:41.9
176 1:15:49.8 Dot Carr Unattached 40 F 82 FV70 ++ 2 7:34/K 1:15:38.7
177 1:15:50.1 Tony Shaw Unattached 211 M 95 MV50 16 7:33/K 1:15:33.2
178 1:16:39.9 Fi Greenwoof Unattached 99 F 83 FV40 34 7:40/K 1:16:35.2
179 1:18:18.9 Ian Codling Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 49 M 96 MV70 ++ 3 7:49/K 1:18:10.2
180 1:18:53.5 Louise Appleton Unattached 9 F 84 FSen 26 7:52/K 1:18:40.9
181 1:19:07.2 Ruth Gilroy Unattached 88 F 85 FSen 27 7:53/K 1:18:50.3
182 1:19:21.4 Liz Stephenson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 226 F 86 FSen 28 7:55/K 1:19:06.0
183 1:22:05.3 Lisa Jenkins Quakers Running Club 121 F 87 FV40 35 8:11/K 1:21:47.6
184 1:22:05.5 Michelle Dale Quakers Running Club 61 F 88 FSen 29 8:11/K 1:21:47.9
185 1:24:50.6 Marian Codling Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 48 F 89 FV70 ++ 3 8:27/K 1:24:33.9
186 1:24:51.4 Simon McCrudden Unattached 261 M 97 MV50 17 8:27/K 1:24:30.7
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time