BSSF Races 3 & 4 Cranwich

BSSF Races 3 & 4 Cranwich

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Results Download

Rigs

DR8 RNB   DR8    DR6 RNB    DR6    DR4 RNB    DR4

 

DR8 RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR8 RNB 1 John Carter 161 00:26:17 Open 00:13:02 00:13:15

DR8

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR8 1 Vince King 165 00:27:06 Open 00:13:15 00:13:52

DR6 RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR6 RNB 1 Mary Carter 162 00:22:35 Open 00:11:22 00:11:14
DR6 RNB 2 Paul Pateman 163 00:22:58 Open 00:11:35 00:11:23
DR6 RNB 3 Gareth Bowyer 164 00:27:59 Open 00:16:25 00:11:34

DR6

 

DR4 RNB 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR4 RNB 1 Mary Carter 226 00:25:56 Open 00:12:58 00:12:58
DR4 RNB 2 Sharon Grocock 228 00:27:14 Open 00:13:46 00:13:28
DR4 RNB 3 Sophie Blyth 231 00:27:18 Open 00:13:54 00:13:23
DR4 RNB 4 Ems Hammersley 227 00:28:19 Open 00:13:53 00:14:25
DR4 RNB 5 Joe Swiffen 232 00:28:44 Open 00:14:25 00:14:19
DR4 RNB 6 Josh Vijay 229 00:29:01 Open 00:14:45 00:14:16
DR4 RNB 7 Carl Andrews 233 00:29:06 Open 00:14:45 00:14:21
DR4 RNB 8 John Hough 236 00:30:03 Open 00:15:51 00:14:11
DR4 RNB 9 Jessica Wright 230 00:31:22 Open 00:14:59 00:16:23
DR4 RNB 10 Vince King 234 00:34:22 Open 00:16:54 00:17:28

DR4 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR4 1 Vickie Pullin 213 00:20:44 Open 00:10:22 00:10:22
DR4 2 Ben Peters 214 00:26:19 Open 00:13:35 00:12:44
DR4 3 Jo Griffiths 216 00:29:38 Open 00:15:22 00:14:15
DR4 4 Jamie Davis 219 00:36:45 Open 00:17:51 00:18:54
DR4 5 Craig Martin 220 00:38:36 Open 00:19:58 00:18:38
DR4 6 Daniel Wagstaff 217 00:39:28 Open 00:19:53 00:19:36
DR4 7 Matt Smith 221 00:41:23 Open 00:20:21 00:21:01
DR4 8 Karen Alcock 224 00:44:55 Open 00:20:50 00:24:05

 

Bike-Jor

DBM     DBM RNB     DBMV     DBMV RNB

DBW   DBW RNB    DBWV    DBWV RNB

 

DBM

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DBM 1 Daniel Fitzgerald 170 00:21:19 Elite 00:10:44 00:10:35
DBM 2 Billy Mackenzie 172 00:32:29 Elite 00:16:58 00:15:30
DBM 3 Paul Chandler 171   Elite 00:12:08 DNS

DBM RNB

 

DBMV

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DBMV 1 Gareth Bowyer 175 00:22:17 Veteran 00:10:53 00:11:24
DBMV 2 Mike Stone 182 00:22:30 Veteran 00:11:17 00:11:13
DBMV 3 Alan Sherwin 181 00:23:08 Veteran 00:11:46 00:11:22
DBMV 4 Tim Ellis 178 00:23:36 Veteran 00:11:53 00:11:43
DBMV 5 Colin Spalding 176 00:24:06 Veteran 00:12:24 00:11:42
DBMV 6 Ross Proctor 184 00:24:34 Veteran 00:12:31 00:12:03
DBMV 7 Mark Swiffen 183 00:26:36 Veteran 00:13:30 00:13:06
DBMV 8 Simon Lamen 185 00:26:50 Veteran 00:13:36 00:13:14
DBMV 9 Trevor Fagg 187 00:27:02 Veteran 00:13:55 00:13:07
DBMV 10 James Lewington 180 00:27:02 Veteran 00:13:47 00:13:15
DBMV 11 Andy Mott 186 00:33:42 Veteran 00:16:58 00:16:44

DBMV RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DBMV RNB 1 Chris Hannan 188 00:30:31 Veteran 00:16:02 00:14:28

DBW

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DBW 1 Vickie Pullin 191 00:20:35 Elite 00:10:25 00:10:10
DBW 2 Sarah Lesting 198 00:24:08 Elite 00:12:07 00:12:01
DBW 3 Jennifer Broadfoot 192 00:25:11 Elite 00:12:44 00:12:26
DBW 4 Natasha Susnik 195 00:25:31 Elite 00:13:24 00:12:07
DBW 5 Justina Smith 197 00:27:58 Elite 00:14:12 00:13:46
DBW 6 Bex Cleary 193 00:28:33 Elite 00:14:24 00:14:08
DBW 7 Emily Thomas 194 00:28:40 Elite 00:14:24 00:14:16
DBW 8 Agata Aleksandra Zaremba 196 00:29:08 Elite 00:14:35 00:14:33
DBW 9 Non Davis 199 00:39:04 Elite 00:18:52 00:20:12 

DBW RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DBW RNB 1 Coco Robertson-Riley 201 00:36:08 Elite 00:18:55 00:17:13

DBWV

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DBWV 1 Kim Mazzucca 202 00:21:51 Veteran 00:10:54 00:10:57
DBWV 2 Lisa Stone 203 00:24:25 Veteran 00:12:31 00:11:55
DBWV 3 Wendy Holmes 204 00:24:37 Veteran 00:12:26 00:12:11
DBWV 4 Chantelle Goddard-Jones 205 00:25:00 Veteran 00:12:44 00:12:16
DBWV 5 Claire Spencer 206 00:27:14 Veteran 00:13:43 00:13:30
DBWV 6 Jackie Haskins 210 00:27:37 Veteran 00:14:11 00:13:26
DBWV 7 Tracy Evans 207 00:29:53 Veteran 00:15:18 00:14:34
DBWV 8 Angela Torrance 209 00:30:11 Veteran 00:15:02 00:15:09

DBWV RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DBWV RNB 1 Anna Williams 211 00:27:42 Veteran 00:13:41 00:14:01
DBWV RNB 2 Tammie Mcneill 212 00:32:47 Veteran 00:16:50 00:15:58

 

Canicross

 DCM   DCMV      DCW     DCWV

 

DCM

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCM 1 Ben Robinson 278 00:30:12 Elite 00:14:59 00:15:13
DCM 2 Peter Hughes 286 00:36:58 Elite 00:18:23 00:18:35
DCM 3 Josh Pocklington 279 00:38:11 Elite 00:18:58 00:19:13
DCM 4 Rory Hopcraft 283 00:39:46 Elite 00:19:51 00:19:55
DCM 5 Przemyslaw Waclawek 281 00:44:52 Elite 00:22:09 00:22:44
DCM 6 Josh Coombs 282 00:51:53 Elite 00:25:36 00:26:16
DCM 7 Kevin Broadfoot 285 01:00:44 Elite 00:29:09 00:31:35
DCM   Robert Russell 280   Elite 00:21:22 DNS

DCMV

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCMV 1 Matthew Robinson 289 00:34:21 Veteran 00:17:06 00:17:15
DCMV 2 Tim Ellis 290 00:34:57 Veteran 00:17:16 00:17:41
DCMV 3 Ian Littlewood 291 00:42:15 Veteran 00:21:16 00:20:59
DCMV 4 Paddy O'Flynn 292 00:46:47 Veteran 00:23:21 00:23:26
DCMV 5 Huw Jones 293 00:49:47 Veteran 00:23:53 00:25:55

DCW

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCW 1 Louise Mitchell 295 00:36:24 Elite 00:17:58 00:18:25
DCW 2 Lucy Matthews 297 00:38:50 Elite 00:19:44 00:19:06
DCW 3 Lindsay Johnson 305 00:38:55 Elite 00:19:28 00:19:27
DCW 4 Ashleigh Bailey 298 00:41:51 Elite 00:21:38 00:20:14
DCW 5 Natasha Susnik 300 00:42:05 Elite 00:20:55 00:21:10
DCW 6 Vikki Hubbard 306 00:42:37 Elite 00:21:18 00:21:19
DCW 7 Georgie Lambert 299 00:42:49 Elite 00:21:34 00:21:15
DCW 8 Agata Aleksandra Zaremba 302 00:45:10 Elite 00:22:30 00:22:40
DCW 9 Sara Kent 303 00:47:24 Elite 00:23:51 00:23:33
DCW 10 Samantha Lane 301 00:47:55 Elite 00:23:32 00:24:23
DCW 11 Emily Thomas 307 01:02:25 Elite 00:31:22 00:31:03
DCW   Jenny Rankin 304   Elite 00:31:48  

DCWV

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCWV 1 Elaine Sherwin 309 00:38:13 Veteran 00:18:55 00:19:18
DCWV 2 Cushla Lamen 312 00:41:41 Veteran 00:20:45 00:20:56
DCWV 3 Beverley Hancock 313 00:46:52 Veteran 00:23:32 00:23:20
DCWV 4 Louise Littlewood 316 00:49:38 Veteran 00:24:55 00:24:43
DCWV 5 Lisa Baker 320 00:49:44 Veteran 00:24:54 00:24:50
DCWV 6 Jenny Brown 317 00:51:15 Veteran 00:25:24 00:25:51
DCWV 7 Claire Spencer 314 00:53:12 Veteran 00:27:21 00:25:51
DCWV 8 Sarah Kemp 321 00:57:08 Veteran 00:28:10 00:28:57
DCWV   Mandy Williams 315   Veteran 00:26:28 DNS
DCWV   Sharan Smith 318   Veteran 00:32:00 DNS

 

Scooters

DS2     DS2 RNB     DS1     DS1 RNB

 

DS2

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DS2 1 Keith Johnson 246 00:21:46 Open 00:10:56 00:10:50
DS2 2 Nick Stone 243 00:22:21 Open 00:11:10 00:11:11
DS2 3 Josh Vijay 244 00:24:02 Open 00:12:01 00:12:01
DS2 4 Lindsay Johnson 248 00:24:05 Open 00:12:12 00:11:54
DS2 5 John Carter 245 00:26:56 Open 00:13:46 00:13:10
DS2 6 Beth Roy 255 00:32:15 Open 00:15:37 00:16:38
DS2 7 Kevin Lamport 251 00:33:30 Open 00:17:38 00:15:52
DS2 8 Vince King 254 00:34:22 Open 00:16:31 00:17:51
DS2 9 Emma Edwards 249 00:37:12 Open 00:17:46 00:19:27
DS2 10 Sue MacNaughton 252 00:51:10 Open 00:24:14 00:26:56
DS2 11 David MacNaughton 253 00:52:51 Open 00:25:54 00:26:57
DS2   Louise Mitchell 250   Open 00:22:51 DNS

DS2 RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DS2 RNB 1 Vickie Pullin 259 00:25:17 Open 00:12:36 00:12:41
DS2 RNB 2 Colin Spalding 261 00:30:05 Open 00:15:00 00:15:05
DS2 RNB 3 Matt Hammersley 263 00:32:20 Open 00:15:45 00:16:35
DS2 RNB 4 Heather Snelson 264 00:43:05 Open 00:25:56 00:17:09

DS1

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DS1 1 Mark Mazzucca 266 00:26:00 Open 00:12:55 00:13:05
DS1 2 Scott Bell 269 00:27:36 Open 00:13:49 00:13:47
DS1 3 Kim Mazzucca 268 00:27:57 Open 00:13:59 00:13:58
DS1 4 Colin Spalding 270 00:28:45 Open 00:14:29 00:14:16
DS1 5 Rachel Chatfield 273 00:29:15 Open 00:14:34 00:14:41
DS1 6 James Leonard 274 00:30:48 Open 00:13:29 00:17:18
DS1 7 James Lewington 272 00:34:18 Open 00:16:26 00:17:52
DS1 8 Karen Alcock 275 00:38:00 Open 00:19:26 00:18:34

DS1 RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DS1 RNB 1 Nick Stone 271 00:29:00 Open 00:14:17 00:14:43

 

All Junior Events

DBMJ     DR4J     DR4J RNB      DR2J     DR1J RNB    DS1J

DS1J RNB     DCYB    DCYG      DCSB     DCSG     DCMJ     DCWJ

 

DBMJ

 

DR4J

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR4J 1 Amy Saunders 239 00:45:59 Open 00:23:34 00:22:25

DR4J RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR4J RNB 1 Holly Gibson 238 00:27:31 Open 00:13:44 00:13:46
DR4J RNB 2 Shauna Ward 241 00:33:04 Open 00:17:05 00:15:59

 

DR2J

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR2J 1 Cody-Lea Bell 323 00:14:08 Junior 00:07:52 00:06:16
DR2J 2 Paige Davis 324 00:14:23 Junior 00:07:10 00:07:13

DR1J RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DR1J RNB 1 George Carter 326 00:16:01 Junior 00:08:00 00:08:00

DS1J

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DS1J 1 Kyran Peters 329 00:12:25 Junior 00:06:41 00:05:43
DS1J 2 Amy Saunders 328 00:13:12 Junior 00:06:38 00:06:34

DS1J RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DS1J RNB 1 Holly Gibson 330 00:12:16 Junior 00:05:59 00:06:18

DCYB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCYB 1 Jonathan Ingram 332 00:14:29 Youth 00:07:12 00:07:17
DCYB 2 Logan Bell 334 00:17:24 Youth 00:08:19 00:09:06

DCYG

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCYG 1 Henrietta Watson 333 00:17:37 Youth 00:08:48 00:08:48

DCSB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCSB 1 Bob Carter 337 00:17:45 School 00:08:56 00:08:49

DCSG

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCSG 1 Elsie Instone 336 00:17:47 School 00:08:44 00:09:03

DCMJ

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCMJ 1 William Eadon 339 00:26:13 JUnior 00:13:14 00:12:59
DCMJ 2 Tomos Jones 341 00:30:30 JUnior 00:15:20 00:15:10

DCWJ

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Day 1 Day 2
DCWJ 1 Ella Hancock 343 00:25:28 Junior 00:08:23 00:17:05

 

 

What's My Time