BSSF Races 3 & 4 Cranwich

BSSF Races 3 & 4 Cranwich

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Results Download

Rigs

DR8 RNB   DR8    DR6 RNB    DR6    DR4 RNB    DR4

 

DR8 RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR8 RNB 1 John Carter 161 00:13:02 Open  

DR8

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR8 1 Vince King 165 00:13:15 Open  

DR6 RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR6 RNB 1 Mary Carter 162 00:11:22 Open  
DR6 RNB 2 Paul Pateman 163 00:11:35 Open  
DR6 RNB 3 Gareth Bowyer 164 00:16:25 Open  

DR6

 

DR4 RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR4 RNB 1 Mary Carter 226 00:12:58 Open  
DR4 RNB 2 Sharon Grocock 228 00:13:46 Open  
DR4 RNB 3 Ems Hammersley 227 00:13:53 Open  
DR4 RNB 4 Sophie Blyth 231 00:13:54 Open  
DR4 RNB 5 Joe Swiffen 232 00:14:25 Open  
DR4 RNB 6 Josh Vijay 229 00:14:45 Open  
DR4 RNB 7 Carl Andrews 233 00:14:45 Open  
DR4 RNB 8 Jessica Wright 230 00:14:59 Open  
DR4 RNB 9 John Hough 236 00:15:51 Open  
DR4 RNB 10 Vince King 234 00:16:54 Open  

DR4

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR4 1 Vickie Pullin 213 00:10:22 Open  
DR4 2 Ben Peters 214 00:13:35 Open Rule 26.1
DR4 3 Jo Griffiths 216 00:15:22 Open  
DR4 4 Jamie Davis 219 00:17:51 Open  
DR4 5 Daniel Wagstaff 217 00:19:53 Open  
DR4 6 Craig Martin 220 00:19:58 Open  
DR4 7 Matt Smith 221 00:20:21 Open  
DR4 8 Karen Alcock 224 00:20:50 Open  

Bike-Jor

DBM     DBM RNB     DBMV     DBMV RNB

DBW   DBW RNB    DBWV    DBWV RNB

 

DBM

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DBM 1 Daniel Fitzgerald 170 00:10:44 Elite  
DBM 2 Paul Chandler 171 00:12:08 Elite  
DBM 3 Billy Mackenzie 172 00:16:58 Elite  

DBM RNB

 

DBMV

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DBMV 1 Gareth Bowyer 175 00:10:53 Veteran  
DBMV 2 Mike Stone 182 00:11:17 Veteran  
DBMV 3 Alan Sherwin 181 00:11:46 Veteran  
DBMV 4 Tim Ellis 178 00:11:53 Veteran  
DBMV 5 Colin Spalding 176 00:12:24 Veteran  
DBMV 6 Ross Proctor 184 00:12:31 Veteran  
DBMV 7 Mark Swiffen 183 00:13:30 Veteran  
DBMV 8 Simon Lamen 185 00:13:36 Veteran  
DBMV 9 James Lewington 180 00:13:47 Veteran  
DBMV 10 Trevor Fagg 187 00:13:55 Veteran  
DBMV 11 Andy Mott 186 00:16:58 Veteran  

DBMV RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DBMV RNB 1 Chris Hannan 188 00:16:02 Veteran  

DBW

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DBW 1 Vickie Pullin 191 00:10:25 Elite  
DBW 2 Sarah Lesting 198 00:12:07 Elite  
DBW 3 Jennifer Broadfoot 192 00:12:44 Elite  
DBW 4 Natasha Susnik 195 00:13:24 Elite  
DBW 5 Justina Smith 197 00:14:12 Elite  
DBW 6 Emily Thomas 194 00:14:24 Elite  
DBW 7 Bex Cleary 193 00:14:24 Elite  
DBW 8 Agata Aleksandra Zaremba 196 00:14:35 Elite  
DBW 9 Non Davis 199 00:18:52 Elite  

DBW RNB

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DBW RNB 1 Coco Robertson-Riley 201 00:18:55 Elite  

 

DBWV

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DBWV 1 Kim Mazzucca 202 00:10:54 Veteran  
DBWV 2 Wendy Holmes 204 00:12:26 Veteran  
DBWV 3 Lisa Stone 203 00:12:31 Veteran  
DBWV 4 Chantelle Goddard-Jones 205 00:12:44 Veteran  
DBWV 5 Claire Spencer 206 00:13:43 Veteran  
DBWV 6 Jackie Haskins 210 00:14:11 Veteran  
DBWV 7 Angela Torrance 209 00:15:02 Veteran  
DBWV 8 Tracy Evans 207 00:15:18 Veteran  

DBWV RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DBWV RNB 1 Anna Williams 211 00:13:41 Veteran  
DBWV RNB 2 Tammie Mcneill 212 00:16:50 Veteran  

Canicross

 DCM   DCMV      DCW     DCWV

 

DCM

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCM 1 Ben Robinson 278 00:14:59 Elite  
DCM 2 Peter Hughes 286 00:18:23 Elite  
DCM 3 Josh Pocklington 279 00:18:58 Elite  
DCM 4 Rory Hopcraft 283 00:19:51 Elite  
DCM 5 Robert Russell 280 00:21:22 Elite  
DCM 6 Przemyslaw Waclawek 281 00:22:09 Elite  
DCM 7 Josh Coombs 282 00:25:36 Elite  
DCM 8 Kevin Broadfoot 285 00:29:09 Elite  

DCMV

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCMV 1 Matthew Robinson 289 00:17:06 Veteran  
DCMV 2 Tim Ellis 290 00:17:16 Veteran  
DCMV 3 Ian Littlewood 291 00:21:16 Veteran  
DCMV 4 Paddy O'Flynn 292 00:23:21 Veteran  
DCMV 5 Huw Jones 293 00:23:53 Veteran  

DCW

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCW 1 Louise Mitchell 295 00:17:58 Elite  
DCW 2 Lindsay Johnson 305 00:19:28 Elite  
DCW 3 Lucy Matthews 297 00:19:44 Elite  
DCW 4 Natasha Susnik 300 00:20:55 Elite  
DCW 5 Vikki Hubbard 306 00:21:18 Elite  
DCW 6 Georgie Lambert 299 00:21:34 Elite  
DCW 7 Ashleigh Bailey 298 00:21:38 Elite  
DCW 8 Agata Aleksandra Zaremba 302 00:22:30 Elite  
DCW 9 Samantha Lane 301 00:23:32 Elite  
DCW 10 Sara Kent 303 00:23:51 Elite  
DCW 11 Emily Thomas 307 00:31:22 Elite  
DCW 12 Jenny Rankin 304 00:31:48 Elite  

DCWV

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCWV 1 Elaine Sherwin 309 00:18:55 Veteran  
DCWV 2 Cushla Lamen 312 00:20:45 Veteran  
DCWV 3 Beverley Hancock 313 00:23:32 Veteran  
DCWV 4 Lisa Baker 320 00:24:54 Veteran  
DCWV 5 Louise Littlewood 316 00:24:55 Veteran  
DCWV 6 Jenny Brown 317 00:25:24 Veteran  
DCWV 7 Mandy Williams 315 00:26:28 Veteran  
DCWV 8 Claire Spencer 314 00:27:21 Veteran  
DCWV 9 Sarah Kemp 321 00:28:10 Veteran  
DCWV 10 Sharan Smith 318 00:32:00 Veteran  

Scooters

DS2     DS2 RNB     DS1     DS1 RNB

 

DS2

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DS2 1 Keith Johnson 246 00:10:56 Open  
DS2 2 Nick Stone 243 00:11:10 Open  
DS2 3 Josh Vijay 244 00:12:01 Open  
DS2 4 Lyndsey Johnson 248 00:12:12 Open  
DS2 5 John Carter 245 00:13:46 Open  
DS2 6 Beth Roy 255 00:15:37 Open  
DS2 7 Vince King 254 00:16:31 Open  
DS2 8 Kevin Lamport 251 00:17:38 Open  
DS2 9 Emma Edwards 249 00:17:46 Open  
DS2 10 Louise Mitchell 250 00:22:51 Open  
DS2 11 Sue MacNaughton 252 00:24:14 Open  
DS2 12 David MacNaughton 253 00:25:54 Open  

DS2 RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DS2 RNB 1 Vickie Pullin 259 00:12:36 Open  
DS2 RNB 2 Colin Spalding 261 00:15:00 Open  
DS2 RNB 3 Matt Hammersley 263 00:15:45 Open  
DS2 RNB 4 Heather Snelson 264 00:25:56 Open  

DS1

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DS1 1 Mark Mazzucca 266 00:12:55 Open  
DS1 2 James Leonard 274 00:13:29 Open  
DS1 3 Scott Bell 269 00:13:49 Open  
DS1 4 Kim Mazzucca 268 00:13:59 Open  
DS1 5 Colin Spalding 270 00:14:29 Open  
DS1 6 Rachel Chatfield 273 00:14:34 Open  
DS1 7 James Lewington 272 00:16:26 Open  
DS1 8 Karen Alcock 275 00:19:26 Open  

DS1 RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DS1 RNB 1 Nick Stone 271 00:14:17 Open  

All Junior Events

DBMJ     DR4J     DR4J RNB      DR2J     DR1J RNB    DS1J

DS1J RNB     DCYB    DCYG      DCSB     DCSG     DCMJ     DCWJ

 

DBMJ

 

DR4J

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR4J 1 Amy Saunders 239 00:23:34 Open  

DR4 RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR4J RNB 1 Holly Gibson 238 00:13:44 Open  
DR4J RNB 2 Shauna Ward 241 00:17:05 Open  

DR2J

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR2J 1 Paige Davis 324 00:07:10 Junior  
DR2J 2 Cody-Lea Bell 323 00:07:52 Junior  

 

DR1J RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DR1J RNB 1 George Carter 326 00:08:00 Junior  

DS1J

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DS1J 1 Amy Saunders 328 00:06:38 Junior  
DS1J 2 Kyran Peters 329 00:06:41 Junior  

DS1J RNB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DS1J RNB 1 Holly Gibson 330 00:05:59 Junior  

DCYB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCYB 1 Jonathan Ingram 332 00:07:12 Youth  
DCYB 2 Logan Bell 334 00:08:19 Youth  

DCYG

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCYG 1 Henrietta Watson 333 00:08:48 Youth  

DCSB

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCSB 1 Bob Carter 337 00:08:56 School  

DCSG

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCSG 1 Elsie Instone 336 00:08:44 School  

DCMJ

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCMJ 1 William Eadon 339 00:13:14 JUnior  
DCMJ 2 Tomos Jones 341 00:15:20 JUnior  

 

DCWJ

 

Event Pos Name Race No Time Category Penalty
DCWJ 1 Ella Hancock 343 00:08:23 Junior  

 

What's My Time