New Years Day Triathlon 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 Full detailed results breakdown download.

Last Updated 15:00 02/01/18

NYD Triathlon Individual

New Years Day Triathlon
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club First Tri Number
1 Neil Graham 390 1 M 1 MSen 7:09.7 1:06.1 30:24.3 0:44.9 21:42.1 1:01:07.2 Edinburgh RC S1082474
2 Joe Spraggins 384 2 M 2 MSen 7:40.2 0:50.0 31:08.8 0:39.6 22:26.0 1:02:44.7 Clapham Chasers PENDING
3 Duncan Chedburn 437 3 M 3 MSen 6:23.0 0:44.2 32:50.4 0:54.7 23:09.8 1:04:02.2 Unattached S1063880
4 Niku Dhillon 417 4 M 4 MSen 6:50.7 1:11.2 33:18.4 0:47.3 22:54.1 1:05:01.9 Unattached
5 Sebastian Harrison 413 5 M 5 MSen 7:05.0 1:24.5 32:52.8 0:50.0 24:20.2 1:06:32.7 London Heathside S1084002
6 Stuart Campbell 368 6 M 1 MSV 8:33.5 1:09.2 33:44.0 1:01.9 23:15.7 1:07:44.5 West Lothian Triathlon S1083708
7 Alvaro Martin Hernandez 405 7 M 6 MSen 8:11.6 1:00.9 33:56.5 0:57.7 23:41.5 1:07:48.3 Pentland Triathletes S1055379
8 Neill Barton 419 8 M 7 MSen 7:59.9 1:26.0 34:47.6 0:46.7 23:44.0 1:08:44.5 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club
9 Florie McLeish 442 1 F 1 FSen 5:42.8 0:35.2 35:44.0 0:45.5 25:57.3 1:08:44.9 Stirling University Triathlon Club S1069314
10 Simon Peltenburg 432 9 M 1 MV 6:51.9 1:07.1 35:00.5 0:46.8 25:17.7 1:09:04.1 Edinburgh RC
11 Sean Calder 397 10 M 8 MSen 8:17.6 0:43.0 34:44.5 0:55.4 24:54.3 1:09:35.0 GRC Tri S1060796
12 John Gilmore 359 11 M 9 MSen 9:04.3 1:01.4 33:33.2 0:56.6 25:08.1 1:09:43.7 Unattached E1091916
13 Joe Malone 357 12 M 10 MSen 8:01.8 0:51.1 34:55.3 0:46.8 25:41.0 1:10:16.2 Unattached S10105599
14 Robert Hume 427 13 M 2 MSV 7:14.8 1:32.8 33:49.1 1:04.6 27:11.6 1:10:53.0 Unattached S1039741
15 James Hardie 345 14 M 2 MV 8:28.0 1:53.4 35:21.8 0:48.6 24:50.5 1:11:22.4 Carnethy HRC
16 David Tweedie 433 15 M 11 MSen 7:29.5 0:49.4 35:47.7 0:47.3 26:31.8 1:11:25.9 Unattached S1085047
17 Joseph MacDonald 340 16 M 12 MSen 7:31.8 2:21.7 36:06.3 0:43.3 24:43.9 1:11:27.2 Unattached S1088571
18 Thomas Ellis 348 17 M 3 MV 10:05.1 0:56.8 34:05.3 0:43.0 25:50.7 1:11:41.1 Unattached
19 Sarah Scott 406 2 F 2 FSen 7:16.4 1:21.4 36:45.1 1:04.6 26:03.7 1:12:31.4 Bloc3
20 Roy Buchanan 313 18 M 4 MV 8:16.9 1:46.9 36:22.9 0:51.7 25:22.4 1:12:40.8 Portobello Running Club
21 Stewart White 310 19 M 5 MV 9:15.6 2:06.9 34:36.1 1:02.2 26:01.2 1:13:02.2 Unattached S1086053
22 Angus Thomson 352 20 M 13 MSen 7:27.3 1:49.4 37:22.7 1:10.5 25:27.2 1:13:17.2 Unattached
23 Kirsty MacLeod 239 3 F 3 FSen 8:04.4 0:46.1 39:45.8 0:44.5 24:58.2 1:14:19.1 Unattached Y
24 Pierpaolo Sidoti 440 21 M 14 MSen 7:24.9 1:45.4 37:49.4 0:57.3 26:35.6 1:14:32.6 Edinburgh Triathletes S1070794
25 Kenny Taylor 436 22 M 15 MSen 7:02.5 0:51.9 38:16.6 0:52.6 27:46.2 1:14:50.0 British Army
26 Harrison Edwards 443 23 M 1 M Junior 5:40.9 1:31.7 37:59.0 0:50.7 28:47.6 1:14:50.1 Bradford Swimmin Clb E1089810
27 Sandy Cavaghan 402 24 M 6 MV 7:52.9 1:17.7 36:58.9 1:08.4 27:48.0 1:15:06.1 Edinburgh RC S1067693
28 Reid Cunningham 411 25 M 3 MSV 9:42.8 1:40.8 36:36.5 1:37.3 25:43.8 1:15:21.3 Edinburgh RC S1034090
29 Katie Carter 428 4 F 4 FSen 7:30.1 1:29.9 38:57.9 0:53.8 26:36.0 1:15:27.8 London Fields Triathlon Club Y E1066311
30 Neil Bain 416 26 M 7 MV 7:49.6 1:52.6 38:22.1 1:25.5 25:57.9 1:15:28.0 Police Scotland Triathlon Section
31 Olivia Burridge 441 5 F 5 FSen 6:11.2 1:00.3 39:37.4 0:50.4 27:50.9 1:15:30.3 Aberdeen University Triathlon Club S1083735
32 Grace MacKenzie 364 6 F 6 FSen 9:50.4 1:12.7 37:45.8 0:50.2 26:14.4 1:15:53.7 Edinburgh RC S1095697
33 Deborah Dickinson 353 7 F 7 FSen 8:15.7 1:32.9 36:52.6 1:04.3 28:17.7 1:16:03.4 Unattached S1051540
34 Neil Dolan 287 27 M 8 MV 10:05.3 0:59.0 36:49.4 0:46.0 27:38.2 1:16:18.1 East Fife Triathlon Club 1052240
35 Jonathan Cox 146 28 M 16 MSen 9:44.4 1:38.2 38:33.3 0:48.4 25:40.8 1:16:25.4 Unattached
36 Kevin Davie 223 29 M 17 MSen 9:25.2 1:31.9 38:25.4 1:09.2 26:27.1 1:16:59.0 Glenrothes Triathlon Club
37 Ben Sharp 404 30 M 18 MSen 6:42.3 1:34.3 38:25.4 0:51.5 29:26.8 1:17:00.4 Unattached S1079517
38 Craig Walker 430 31 M 9 MV 7:06.7 0:54.9 40:14.3 0:53.7 28:07.2 1:17:16.9 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club S1053310
39 Eck Anderson 88 32 M 10 MV 8:40.8 2:29.2 38:29.5 1:15.2 26:43.8 1:17:38.6 Anster Haddies
40 Louise Smith 435 8 F 1 FV 7:21.9 1:27.7 40:01.4 0:55.4 28:20.4 1:18:07.1 Edinburgh RC S1039780
41 Rachel Normand 283 9 F 8 FSen 8:20.6 2:12.4 40:59.7 1:04.2 25:32.2 1:18:09.2 Carnethy Hill Runners
42 Johannes Courtial 308 33 M 11 MV 9:33.2 1:16.6 37:07.5 0:53.3 29:19.4 1:18:10.2 Glasgow Triathlon Club
43 Audrey Power 418 10 F 2 FV 9:21.9 1:22.9 37:08.2 0:58.9 29:28.5 1:18:20.6 Unattached S1083755
44 Nicola MacDonald 305 11 F 9 FSen 9:02.8 1:49.9 41:17.4 0:49.1 25:30.4 1:18:29.7 Unattached Y
45 Daniel Warrick 301 34 M 19 MSen 8:55.4 1:21.7 38:35.8 0:59.1 28:45.7 1:18:37.8 Unattached Y
46 Nathalie Jones 398 12 F 3 FV 8:11.5 2:01.4 38:50.6 1:03.2 28:36.0 1:18:42.8 Glasgow Triathlon Club S1091593
47 Andy Milne 399 35 M 4 MSV 8:38.7 1:25.9 40:35.5 1:07.3 27:14.3 1:19:01.8 Glenrothes Triathlon Club S1051046
48 Paul Soper 375 36 M 12 MV 10:53.0 1:28.9 37:51.3 1:23.6 27:36.6 1:19:13.7 Ithaca Triathlon Club
49 Emilio Miguelanez 243 37 M 13 MV 10:42.9 1:50.6 37:20.4 1:11.3 28:10.5 1:19:15.9 Unattached S1085934
50 Thomas Harrison 439 38 M 20 MSen 7:29.1 1:12.0 40:51.0 0:58.5 28:57.5 1:19:28.3 Unattached Y
51 Andrew McLay 274 39 M 21 MSen 7:53.3 1:58.6 41:56.2 0:31.2 27:09.5 1:19:29.0 Unattached Y
52 Wesley Stuart 195 40 M 5 MSV 10:12.5 2:55.8 37:53.6 1:36.0 27:17.7 1:19:55.8 Unattached
53 Elton Hall 361 41 M 14 MV 8:57.1 1:19.9 38:44.5 1:15.7 29:50.7 1:20:08.1 Alexandra Triathlon Club S1049161
54 Lewis O'Connor 312 42 M 22 MSen 9:00.9 1:33.1 41:50.9 1:24.6 27:15.8 1:21:05.3 Unattached
55 David McGill 299 43 M 23 MSen 8:35.9 1:32.8 39:07.6 0:40.3 31:17.2 1:21:14.1 Unattached
56 Bruce Simpson 284 44 M 6 MSV 8:21.3 1:09.1 39:56.6 0:53.5 30:57.9 1:21:18.5 Monifieth Triathlon Club S1044457
57 Mark Hartree 154 45 M 7 MSV 9:37.4 2:07.1 39:53.7 1:03.8 28:46.9 1:21:29.2 Carnethy Hill Runners
58 Tom Parkyn 200 46 M 24 MSen 10:29.1 1:29.3 40:38.3 0:42.0 28:27.9 1:21:46.8 Unattached
59 Michael McKay 337 47 M 8 MSV 10:24.6 0:59.6 38:38.5 0:39.7 31:07.4 1:21:49.9 Unattached S1051426
60 Andrew Keith 110 48 M 9 MSV 11:16.8 1:40.8 37:12.3 1:13.8 30:30.7 1:21:54.5 Unattached
61 Kate Pearson 414 13 F 10 FSen 6:59.7 1:27.5 40:47.0 1:02.8 31:42.2 1:21:59.3 Unattached
62 Martin Cran 269 49 M 25 MSen 9:20.6 2:20.6 40:02.9 1:03.4 29:12.5 1:22:00.2 Unattached
63 Simon Fisher 343 50 M 10 MSV 10:54.6 0:37.2 41:42.2 0:45.1 28:05.7 1:22:04.9 Bedford Harriers AC E126927
64 Robert Stenson 319 51 M 26 MSen 8:59.9 1:32.2 41:22.8 1:03.8 29:08.8 1:22:07.7 Unattached Y
65 Michelle Short 367 14 F 11 FSen 8:48.0 1:48.0 41:05.8 1:14.3 29:20.2 1:22:16.4 Borders Triathletes S10103270
66 Seona Burnett 333 15 F 4 FV 9:11.5 1:47.0 40:58.5 1:07.0 29:14.9 1:22:19.0 Pentland Triathletes
67 Cheryl Walker 393 16 F 12 FSen 8:08.9 0:56.9 40:19.3 1:12.5 32:04.5 1:22:42.4 Monifieth Triathlon Club
68 Ghaneshwar Narine 344 52 M 15 MV 10:05.0 1:05.1 40:58.1 0:47.9 29:50.9 1:22:47.1 Unattached
69 Iain Gray 377 53 M 27 MSen 8:00.8 1:45.3 42:17.4 1:00.7 29:56.1 1:23:00.4 Unattached S10101925
70 Al Donald 303 54 M 11 MSV 10:25.5 1:11.2 40:32.3 1:05.9 29:48.0 1:23:03.1 Unattached
71 Catherine Paterson 320 17 F 13 FSen 10:10.1 2:08.6 39:51.2 1:41.3 29:13.6 1:23:05.0 Clapham Chasers S1084495
72 Sam Chapman 317 55 M 28 MSen 9:43.6 2:59.5 39:14.2 1:01.2 30:10.0 1:23:08.7 Unattached Y
73 Chris Allan 242 56 M 29 MSen 8:30.1 2:23.6 39:21.8 1:16.7 31:37.6 1:23:10.0 Unattached
74 Tom Graham 259 57 M 30 MSen 8:50.8 1:56.3 39:42.1 1:19.5 31:24.5 1:23:13.5 Unattached Y
75 Brian Leung 434 58 M 31 MSen 7:28.1 0:40.2 43:29.3 1:00.1 30:36.1 1:23:14.0 Dundee University Triathlon Club S1057373
76 Kyle Faulds 129 59 M 32 MSen 9:08.9 2:03.8 43:37.0 1:23.2 27:01.4 1:23:14.5 Unattached Y
77 Ricky Fraser 237 60 M 12 MSV 9:25.4 3:25.6 40:48.0 1:32.4 28:11.1 1:23:22.7 Unattached
78 Craig McLay 391 61 M 33 MSen 9:55.9 0:50.0 42:31.6 0:45.8 29:41.2 1:23:44.7 Unattached Y
79 Adam Cochrane 253 62 M 16 MV 10:03.0 3:29.4 37:53.8 1:26.2 30:58.7 1:23:51.3 Unattached Y
80 Katy Tweedie 327 18 F 14 FSen 10:14.6 1:00.7 40:30.2 1:35.1 30:32.4 1:23:53.1 Unattached
81 David Armitt 363 63 M 17 MV 8:05.5 1:33.3 41:15.5 0:56.4 32:03.7 1:23:54.6 Unattached
82 Nick Horn 403 64 M 34 MSen 8:07.9 1:24.1 43:58.6 1:45.7 28:39.2 1:23:55.6 Total Racing Newcastle E1033878
83 Michael Fletcher 276 65 M 18 MV 9:53.4 2:40.4 39:20.9 1:39.9 30:22.8 1:23:57.6 Unattached Y
84 John Peter Farrington 389 66 M 35 MSen 7:51.7 2:40.9 41:40.7 1:42.0 30:21.4 1:24:16.9 Tri London
85 Martin Forster 180 67 M 13 MSV 9:24.8 2:08.0 41:07.1 1:02.4 30:57.2 1:24:39.6 Unattached
86 Alison Fox 266 19 F 1 FSV 9:30.7 2:47.0 40:56.6 1:02.6 30:28.1 1:24:45.3 Huntingdonshire Athletics Club E1067445
87 Andrew Dorrat 272 68 M 19 MV 8:36.6 1:27.8 43:25.7 1:24.5 30:13.7 1:25:08.5 Unattached
88 Nicky Smith 329 20 F 2 FSV 11:17.0 1:40.1 39:16.9 1:15.5 32:00.3 1:25:29.9 David Lloyd Edinburgh NewHaven S1042152
89 Andrew Watson 81 69 M 14 MSV 9:50.3 2:04.0 43:45.7 0:36.4 29:16.0 1:25:32.6 Unattached
90 Gordon Muir 270 70 M 20 MV 9:10.8 2:04.7 43:05.4 1:41.1 29:49.1 1:25:51.3 Unattached
91 Gerry Yates 351 71 M 21 MV 9:10.6 1:33.2 41:59.9 1:17.5 32:08.7 1:26:10.1 Pentland Triathletes
92 Fiona Davidson 278 21 F 3 FSV 9:22.9 1:45.6 40:59.8 1:16.3 32:46.1 1:26:10.9 Trisutto S1034089
93 David Pennycuick 429 72 M 36 MSen 10:49.0 1:04.6 42:34.0 1:36.3 30:09.2 1:26:13.3 Unattached Y
94 Paul McGreal 372 73 M 22 MV 9:20.9 1:56.8 40:13.3 1:43.6 33:15.1 1:26:30.0 Borders Triathletes
95 David Urch 262 74 M 23 MV 10:05.9 0:52.8 42:00.8 2:00.3 31:33.6 1:26:33.6 Unattached
96 Fraser Brown 297 75 M 37 MSen 9:30.7 3:28.4 45:23.8 1:07.6 27:19.2 1:26:49.8 Unattached Y
97 Celia Greig 241 22 F 5 FV 9:56.9 2:57.4 42:00.0 1:58.4 30:09.6 1:27:02.4 Unattached
98 Mike Alcock 131 76 M 1 M Vintage 11:08.8 1:23.6 42:12.3 1:19.3 31:10.4 1:27:14.6 Unattached
99 Alexander Jarrett 162 77 M 15 MSV 10:30.4 2:43.0 42:20.8 1:48.5 30:07.4 1:27:30.2 Dundee Road Runners
100 Hannah Aird 334 23 F 6 FV 9:50.0 1:56.5 45:28.8 0:37.7 29:48.9 1:27:42.0 Unattached Y
101 Jonathan Leach 181 78 M 38 MSen 9:20.7 1:58.3 44:31.3 1:04.1 30:51.1 1:27:45.6 Unattached
102 Stephen Newton-Stott 395 79 M 39 MSen 8:53.4 2:45.5 44:47.0 1:25.6 30:07.1 1:27:58.8 West Lothian Triathlon S1045496
103 Grant Downie 128 80 M 40 MSen 11:26.3 2:29.6 41:01.2 2:21.2 30:52.6 1:28:11.1 Unattached
104 Aeneas Murray 370 81 M 41 MSen 9:36.3 5:16.1 44:10.8 0:44.5 28:34.3 1:28:22.2 Edinburgh Triathletes S1063294
105 Christine Hay 318 24 F 15 FSen 8:55.6 2:57.5 44:17.4 1:29.5 30:42.7 1:28:22.9 Unattached Y
106 Elaine Thomson 230 25 F 7 FV 10:24.1 4:07.6 42:00.4 1:36.3 30:17.9 1:28:26.5 Unattached
107 Mike Johnson 256 82 M 16 MSV 9:21.4 2:25.5 41:49.0 0:33.9 34:40.7 1:28:50.6 Unattached
108 Emily Hines 360 26 F 16 FSen 11:42.4 1:35.6 43:54.0 1:57.5 30:01.8 1:29:11.5 Unattached
109 John Livingstone 197 83 M 42 MSen 9:41.2 3:10.3 43:58.8 2:04.0 30:18.8 1:29:13.3 Edinburgh Triathletes Y
110 James Morrison 40 84 M 43 MSen 11:54.2 0:41.2 47:49.7 0:44.3 28:04.3 1:29:13.9 Unattached Y
111 Alasdair Soper 254 85 M 17 MSV 11:11.6 4:08.3 39:45.9 1:23.0 32:52.8 1:29:21.8 West Lothian Triathlon S1094283
112 Thomas Swietochowski 323 86 M 44 MSen 13:05.4 2:00.5 45:41.6 0:53.7 27:47.3 1:29:28.7 Unattached Y
113 Niall McCluskey 133 87 M 18 MSV 10:03.8 3:18.3 43:03.9 1:23.1 31:47.1 1:29:36.4 Unattached
114 Malcolm Hector 161 88 M 2 M Vintage 11:44.0 2:36.9 43:24.2 1:21.7 30:30.2 1:29:37.1 Stirling Triathlon Club S1034919
115 Isla Anne Beattie 36 27 F 17 FSen 9:13.8 3:36.7 43:24.3 1:25.8 32:01.7 1:29:42.5 Unattached
116 Joe MacKenzie 394 89 M 45 MSen 7:49.5 3:47.3 43:31.3 1:48.9 32:47.9 1:29:45.1 Glenrothes Triathlon Club
117 Katie Mitchell 68 28 F 8 FV 8:51.6 2:00.0 46:23.9 1:39.0 31:07.9 1:30:02.5 Unattached Y
118 Brian Watson 396 90 M 19 MSV 7:43.6 2:50.2 44:27.8 1:20.0 33:46.8 1:30:08.6 David Lloyd Edinburgh S1050982
119 Kirsty Hudson 194 29 F 18 FSen 12:15.9 0:29.6 43:12.2 0:42.5 33:35.7 1:30:16.1 Unattached Y
120 Derek Scally 58 91 M 24 MV 10:33.7 1:34.3 43:18.6 1:14.1 33:42.4 1:30:23.3 Unattached Y
121 Alistair Johnston 211 92 M 3 M Vintage 11:09.8 2:42.8 42:44.7 1:00.8 32:45.3 1:30:23.5 Unattached
122 Matthew Brown 169 93 M 46 MSen 9:27.3 2:02.8 43:18.4 1:09.8 34:27.1 1:30:25.7 Unattached
123 Kevin MacDonald 37 94 M 47 MSen 11:01.5 3:33.4 40:37.4 1:13.3 34:01.8 1:30:27.5 Unattached Y
124 Ian Cadman 311 95 M 20 MSV 9:17.2 2:19.4 43:48.9 1:18.9 33:54.8 1:30:39.3 Unattached
125 John Harrison-Church 199 96 M 21 MSV 14:10.6 0:50.2 44:54.9 1:12.6 29:32.2 1:30:40.7 Unattached Y
126 James Carty 252 97 M 48 MSen 12:39.7 2:35.9 45:15.9 1:10.8 29:10.9 1:30:53.4 West Lothian Triathlon
127 Paul Newton-Stott 346 98 M 49 MSen 8:14.2 2:55.6 47:12.9 0:46.1 31:48.9 1:30:57.9 Unattached S1094954
128 Kenny Forbes 163 99 M 50 MSen 12:45.6 2:02.4 42:30.6 1:29.7 32:13.1 1:31:01.5 Unattached
129 Lorne MacEachen 160 100 M 25 MV 9:33.6 5:07.9 44:06.3 2:39.7 29:36.7 1:31:04.4 Unattached Y
130 Magic Sandlan 291 101 M 22 MSV 12:47.5 2:38.2 42:13.2 1:27.7 31:58.3 1:31:05.0 Unattached S1082636
131 Chris Henty 152 102 M 26 MV 11:19.8 2:09.9 45:30.9 1:35.1 30:32.1 1:31:08.0 Carnethy Hill Runners
132 Craig Stitt 365 103 M 51 MSen 9:15.1 2:58.6 45:01.1 1:34.5 32:21.9 1:31:11.3 Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club S1045139
133 Kim Forrester 338 30 F 9 FV 10:40.3 2:07.2 46:13.1 1:44.0 30:36.9 1:31:21.5 Unattached
134 Simon Plummer 143 104 M 4 M Vintage 10:30.2 2:10.3 44:22.7 1:22.1 32:58.1 1:31:23.6 Unattached
135 Lewis Thomson 300 105 M 23 MSV 9:16.4 3:14.0 46:02.8 2:27.8 30:26.5 1:31:27.9 Unattached
136 Camus Nimmo 215 106 M 52 MSen 12:44.7 1:03.6 47:00.9 0:44.3 29:56.6 1:31:30.3 Unattached
137 Lillian MacRuary 204 31 F 10 FV 12:41.2 3:18.2 44:13.1 1:49.8 29:44.7 1:31:47.1 Unattached Y
138 Charlotte Benkowitz 385 32 F 19 FSen 8:16.9 2:02.4 48:46.5 1:17.9 31:32.7 1:31:56.6 Aberdeen University Triathlon Club S1083714
139 Helen Hastie 268 33 F 11 FV 9:24.1 1:55.8 46:50.8 1:40.2 32:11.3 1:32:02.4 Unattached Y
140 Jonathon Morrice 244 107 M 53 MSen 11:08.4 1:47.5 45:50.5 1:51.0 31:42.7 1:32:20.2 Unattached
141 Daniel Hoyle 14 108 M 54 MSen 14:37.3 1:14.8 47:57.1 0:47.9 27:43.0 1:32:20.4 Unattached
142 Winnie Ho 182 34 F 20 FSen 13:09.3 0:55.7 45:38.7 0:43.9 32:00.7 1:32:28.5 Unattached
143 Linda Buchanan 220 35 F 4 FSV 9:58.9 1:27.3 40:59.1 1:39.5 38:33.6 1:32:38.6 Pentland Triathletes S1039784
144 Steven McKenzie 30 109 M 55 MSen 12:03.8 2:39.2 43:39.8 2:09.2 32:10.0 1:32:42.1 Unattached Y
145 Kirsty Taylor 16 36 F 21 FSen 11:54.9 2:14.1 38:31.2 0:52.3 39:15.3 1:32:48.0 Edinburgh Napier Triathlon Club S1088213
146 Craig Patterson 356 110 M 27 MV 14:50.8 1:05.9 41:48.4 1:54.0 33:09.0 1:32:48.4 Unattached
147 Kathleen Leddy 104 37 F 12 FV 11:23.2 2:07.0 47:21.7 1:07.6 30:49.3 1:32:49.1 Unattached Y
148 Sheila Johnston 331 38 F 1 F VIntage 9:55.7 2:24.8 46:40.2 1:37.4 32:11.6 1:32:50.0 Unattached
149 Garry Forfar 330 111 M 56 MSen 9:39.4 3:39.0 47:34.5 1:48.6 30:08.4 1:32:50.1 Edinburgh RC S1066590
150 Emma Westmancott 392 39 F 22 FSen 8:26.6 2:52.0 42:48.4 1:24.6 37:19.8 1:32:51.6 Dumfries & Galloway Triathlon Club S1094025
151 Karen McQuarrie 302 40 F 23 FSen 8:10.1 2:17.4 46:53.2 1:37.7 34:00.5 1:32:59.1 Glasgow University Triathlon Club S1069462
152 Wendy Wager 8 41 F 13 FV 12:11.3 1:45.6 45:18.9 1:04.5 32:59.5 1:33:20.0 Unattached Y
153 Bryce Lamb 188 112 M 57 MSen 11:11.0 2:35.6 46:03.7 1:30.9 32:01.4 1:33:22.7 Unattached Y
154 Catherine Davidson 295 42 F 24 FSen 10:32.3 2:25.2 45:33.0 1:24.7 33:32.6 1:33:28.1 Edinburgh Triathletes S1088600
155 Kevin Wilson 294 113 M 28 MV 8:02.1 1:09.1 42:10.4 1:23.0 40:46.2 1:33:31.0 Stirling Triathlon Club S1094233
156 Joey Cowie 122 43 F 25 FSen 10:54.0 1:07.9 50:20.2 0:46.0 30:30.6 1:33:39.0 Unattached Y
157 Debbie Chapman 277 44 F 14 FV 9:01.6 2:11.4 47:07.9 0:57.6 34:21.4 1:33:40.0 Unattached
158 Neil Harris 260 114 M 29 MV 11:17.5 1:45.0 42:33.3 1:54.7 36:09.8 1:33:40.5 Unattached Y
159 Ross Ward 265 115 M 58 MSen 9:42.7 2:46.3 46:23.7 1:19.2 33:33.2 1:33:45.3 Unattached
160 Wayne Kelly 23 116 M 30 MV 11:31.3 1:16.5 46:02.1 0:48.7 34:08.6 1:33:47.5 Synergy
161 Heather Molyneux 121 45 F 26 FSen 11:05.8 1:05.0 50:22.6 0:44.7 30:30.8 1:33:49.0 Unattached
162 Andrew Innes 178 117 M 31 MV 10:52.0 2:59.0 46:17.0 1:30.3 32:11.8 1:33:50.3 Unattached Y
163 Antonia Hazlerigg 95 46 F 27 FSen 9:06.8 2:57.9 47:00.3 1:18.4 33:32.3 1:33:56.0 Unattached
164 David Russell 102 118 M 32 MV 12:59.7 2:00.6 44:30.1 1:36.1 32:59.5 1:34:06.1 Unattached
165 Elsbeth Cochrane 280 47 F 15 FV 9:26.6 3:20.1 49:08.7 2:20.5 29:56.2 1:34:12.3 Unattached
166 Stephen McKimm 292 119 M 59 MSen 7:56.4 2:45.6 46:48.6 1:26.6 35:24.3 1:34:21.8 Unattached
167 Sharon Royan 279 48 F 5 FSV 9:49.3 2:51.4 45:17.7 1:35.1 34:54.7 1:34:28.4 Moray Firth Triathlon Club S1087065
168 Ashleigh Dickson 376 49 F 28 FSen 9:26.1 2:30.3 45:57.4 1:48.8 34:49.6 1:34:32.4 Unattached
169 Colin Ledlie 139 120 M 24 MSV 11:30.2 3:18.8 45:34.9 1:51.2 32:25.8 1:34:41.1 Unattached Y
170 Javier Larios 153 121 M 33 MV 10:37.9 3:13.1 47:36.4 2:02.8 31:30.1 1:35:00.5 Unattached
171 Austen Pedder 145 122 M 25 MSV 12:10.7 1:15.5 46:09.5 1:55.9 33:29.2 1:35:00.9 Glenrothes Triathlon Club S1087992
172 Svein Clouston 196 123 M 34 MV 10:28.5 2:22.7 49:23.3 1:26.5 31:42.7 1:35:23.9 Unattached
173 Neil Anderson 185 124 M 60 MSen 8:00.6 3:03.1 47:31.0 2:16.8 34:43.2 1:35:34.9 Glenrothes Triathlon Club S1095142
174 Helen Ryall 174 50 F 16 FV 9:41.0 1:54.2 47:18.0 1:03.4 35:42.5 1:35:39.4 Unattached
175 Dawn Armitt 339 51 F 17 FV 9:53.4 2:15.1 50:08.3 1:31.6 31:51.1 1:35:39.7 Unattached Y
176 Sergio Estevao 54 125 M 35 MV 12:59.3 1:51.4 45:58.6 0:50.0 34:03.2 1:35:42.7 Unattached Y
177 David Main-Reade 286 126 M 26 MSV 10:20.7 3:19.5 47:04.0 0:59.4 33:59.0 1:35:42.8 Unattached
178 Lucy Wilson 326 52 F 29 FSen 11:08.8 1:25.7 47:47.3 0:58.8 34:28.7 1:35:49.4 Unattached Y
179 Scott O'Connor 328 127 M 61 MSen 11:52.2 2:25.9 46:35.7 1:21.7 33:47.6 1:36:03.2 Unattached Y
180 Angela Paterson 255 53 F 6 FSV 11:07.7 1:13.4 45:37.2 1:41.3 36:32.8 1:36:12.6 West Lothian Triathlon S1035707
181 Chris Carter 379 128 M 62 MSen 10:05.0 4:32.2 48:47.7 2:35.5 30:14.6 1:36:15.2 Unattached
182 Grainne Morrison 10 54 F 7 FSV 13:46.8 0:52.3 47:17.9 0:43.9 33:37.9 1:36:18.9 Unattached Y S10104166
183 Darren Lindsay 201 129 M 63 MSen 22:22.3 3:46.4 35:36.9 1:53.6 32:49.0 1:36:28.4 Unattached Y
184 Katherine Myant 231 55 F 30 FSen 9:39.6 3:09.3 45:48.0 1:27.7 36:25.5 1:36:30.3 Unattached
185 Tom Kerr 156 130 M 27 MSV 10:48.5 1:47.2 43:36.1 1:34.9 38:45.5 1:36:32.4 Unattached
186 Lynette Low 213 56 F 18 FV 13:49.1 0:58.6 49:37.9 1:17.9 30:52.3 1:36:36.0 Unattached Y
187 Gosia Karczewska 130 57 F 31 FSen 10:03.1 3:03.8 45:57.8 1:50.0 35:46.8 1:36:41.6 Unattached Y
188 Chris Hughes 93 131 M 28 MSV 10:55.6 1:42.2 46:54.1 1:14.0 36:21.8 1:37:07.9 Unattached Y
189 Mhairi Gilbert 227 58 F 32 FSen 10:10.4 2:56.3 50:53.9 1:41.5 31:27.4 1:37:09.7 Unattached
190 Pawel Jarczynski 77 132 M 64 MSen 15:35.5 2:22.3 47:02.0 0:57.7 31:23.6 1:37:21.2 Unattached Y
191 Lorna Winton 150 59 F 19 FV 11:10.6 2:22.6 45:53.6 1:15.9 36:47.5 1:37:30.3 Unattached
192 Nigel Bruce 120 133 M 36 MV 10:49.1 2:15.8 48:21.6 2:20.7 33:45.2 1:37:32.5 Unattached
193 Lewis Hutchison 27 134 M 65 MSen 14:08.9 1:04.3 49:05.7 1:32.6 31:49.9 1:37:41.6 Unattached Y
194 Craig Wood 132 135 M 66 MSen 12:15.5 4:04.0 45:48.0 3:13.1 32:41.5 1:38:02.5 Unattached Y
195 Adam Ozay 304 136 M 67 MSen 11:20.9 1:57.4 48:02.6 1:18.7 35:31.2 1:38:11.1 Unattached
196 Lauren Chedburn 235 60 F 33 FSen 9:22.8 1:15.8 47:28.5 0:51.7 39:14.0 1:38:13.0 Unattached S1086855
197 Calum Davidson Kilgour 362 137 M 29 MSV 9:26.8 1:34.7 44:56.7 1:38.7 40:40.5 1:38:17.7 Grangemouth Triathlon Club
198 Heather McQuillen 322 61 F 20 FV 8:59.8 1:32.5 45:36.5 1:23.5 40:46.0 1:38:18.5 Unattached Y
199 Chris Morrison 258 138 M 37 MV 10:26.7 1:50.4 45:07.8 1:25.7 39:35.2 1:38:25.9 Unattached
200 Gemma Gwynne 257 62 F 34 FSen 10:59.4 2:05.9 46:52.8 0:50.5 37:43.9 1:38:32.7 Unattached
201 James Cochrane 219 139 M 38 MV 10:53.7 1:49.5 48:27.8 1:35.6 35:53.4 1:38:40.2 Unattached
202 Justin Du Plessis 69 140 M 68 MSen 11:09.4 3:59.2 53:42.6 1:09.6 29:21.9 1:39:22.9 Unattached Y
203 Gareth Quinn 335 141 M 69 MSen 9:37.6 1:58.5 51:07.4 1:43.5 34:55.6 1:39:22.9 Unattached Y
204 Graeme Brown 342 142 M 70 MSen 9:40.6 1:42.3 46:49.5 1:59.4 39:20.7 1:39:32.6 ATHelite S1058500
205 Jenni Owens 141 63 F 21 FV 11:56.3 3:43.1 50:46.5 1:06.3 32:03.0 1:39:35.4 Unattached
206 Fiona Guinee 386 64 F 35 FSen 8:13.8 1:33.8 52:35.7 0:49.1 36:26.4 1:39:39.1 Unattached
207 Lorna Forsythe 210 65 F 8 FSV 11:49.7 2:17.5 47:34.1 1:56.6 36:11.7 1:39:49.9 Unattached Y
208 Joanna Wilkinson 261 66 F 22 FV 10:51.6 1:03.7 50:54.1 2:09.6 34:56.7 1:39:55.9 Unattached Y
209 Rhona Smith 309 67 F 36 FSen 8:56.4 3:53.9 49:43.0 1:21.6 36:06.8 1:40:01.9 GRC Tri
210 Fraser Murray 124 143 M 30 MSV 13:39.7 2:13.7 48:31.6 1:46.7 34:13.3 1:40:25.2 Vegan Runners UK
211 Suzanne Dolan 288 68 F 23 FV 9:33.5 1:26.8 47:54.5 1:19.5 40:18.6 1:40:33.2 East Fife Triathlon Club S105 2239
212 Euan MacKenzie 264 144 M 31 MSV 13:55.9 1:44.3 46:33.8 1:09.2 37:11.6 1:40:34.9 Unattached S1043109
213 Jordan Brownlee 378 145 M 71 MSen 9:00.0 2:57.6 46:35.5 2:21.6 39:50.1 1:40:45.0 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club
214 Wendi Duncan 380 69 F 24 FV 11:17.6 2:23.9 47:17.9 1:52.0 37:59.8 1:40:51.4 Glenrothes Triathlon Club S1083758
215 Scott McNally 41 146 M 72 MSen 14:44.4 2:09.0 48:18.1 1:18.9 34:23.2 1:40:53.8 Unattached
216 Cirta Tooth 53 70 F 25 FV 14:59.2 2:28.9 47:05.1 1:50.4 34:55.7 1:41:19.6 Unattached Y
217 Alaric Pether 192 147 M 39 MV 11:53.3 1:27.5 48:33.6 1:43.9 37:56.2 1:41:34.8 Edinburgh Triathletes S1082637
218 Liz Britton 282 71 F 37 FSen 9:57.2 2:30.4 51:37.4 1:16.1 36:30.9 1:41:52.2 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club S1038480
219 Lesley Burn 349 72 F 26 FV 8:51.6 1:10.5 53:36.6 0:37.9 37:54.4 1:42:11.3 Stirling Triathlon Club
220 Vicky Harrison 138 73 F 27 FV 12:54.1 2:01.2 51:38.2 1:13.0 34:45.0 1:42:31.7 Lanark Triathlon Club
221 Grant Milne 240 148 M 73 MSen 9:31.5 0:46.9 1:00:09.7 0:37.5 31:28.1 1:42:33.9 Unattached Y
222 Rory Mayes 105 149 M 40 MV 13:07.3 2:28.0 47:23.9 1:45.3 37:49.9 1:42:34.6 Unattached
223 Tiffany Ronaldson 246 74 F 28 FV 10:53.2 2:23.6 51:58.6 2:50.9 34:34.1 1:42:40.6 Unattached Y
224 Mairi Jimenez 387 75 F 29 FV 8:07.3 1:14.6 51:44.9 1:35.8 40:01.7 1:42:44.5 Unattached
225 Louise Duguid 144 76 F 38 FSen 8:48.8 1:59.6 50:19.1 0:49.6 41:04.3 1:43:01.6 RNRMCA Y
226 Alec Horn 325 150 M 1 MS Vintage 10:17.2 2:37.4 53:06.3 1:40.8 35:23.0 1:43:04.8 Unattached 2539
227 Sara-Jane Nimmo 290 77 F 39 FSen 11:07.0 2:49.9 52:36.3 1:27.9 35:07.4 1:43:08.7 Unattached
228 Mike Knight 383 151 M 41 MV 9:42.8 3:00.2 48:29.1 1:38.4 40:31.8 1:43:22.5 Unattached
229 Simon Harrison 107 152 M 32 MSV 17:29.2 1:56.7 46:37.2 2:14.0 35:07.5 1:43:24.8 Unattached Y
230 Susanna Gray 228 78 F 40 FSen 10:14.5 2:29.7 53:20.2 1:10.3 36:13.2 1:43:28.1 Unattached
231 Karolina Hayward Luxikova 71 79 F 30 FV 11:23.9 1:47.7 50:38.9 0:46.3 38:59.7 1:43:36.7 Unattached Y
232 Livvy Atkinson 1 80 F 41 FSen 10:02.2 2:46.3 50:37.4 1:01.5 39:12.2 1:43:39.8 Unattached Y
233 Angela Sinclair 42 81 F 42 FSen 11:15.7 2:20.4 54:28.3 0:55.1 34:44.7 1:43:44.4 Unattached Y
234 Thomas Elvin 236 153 M 42 MV 16:26.6 1:17.8 42:03.5 1:04.3 43:13.9 1:44:06.2 Unattached Y
235 Ute Goldmann 224 82 F 9 FSV 10:54.6 4:17.3 49:52.3 2:19.2 36:44.9 1:44:08.5 Monifieth Triathlon Club 1045987
236 Mike Henderson 203 154 M 33 MSV 9:40.5 4:12.4 46:59.3 2:14.9 41:10.5 1:44:17.8 Unattached
237 Judy McCulloch 157 83 F 10 FSV 12:49.5 2:43.5 51:36.6 0:48.8 36:29.1 1:44:27.7 Unattached
238 Sarah Lynchehaun 186 84 F 43 FSen 13:31.4 2:55.8 50:19.5 1:25.1 36:38.4 1:44:50.2 Unattached S1088596
239 Katherine Stockan 92 85 F 44 FSen 14:48.4 1:20.0 52:03.1 1:01.5 35:45.0 1:44:58.1 Unattached Y
240 Paul Wallace 358 155 M 43 MV 10:31.1 2:52.4 49:42.8 1:53.1 40:01.6 1:45:01.1 Glasgow Triathlon Club S1063370
241 Heather Scally 59 86 F 45 FSen 16:56.5 1:49.2 51:31.5 0:48.6 34:02.2 1:45:08.1 Unattached Y
242 Sarah-Louise Carty 251 87 F 46 FSen 13:00.4 2:49.0 51:10.3 1:33.9 36:37.2 1:45:10.9 West Lothian Triathlon
243 Vivienne MacKay 321 88 F 31 FV 8:54.6 2:07.8 52:36.3 1:14.1 40:24.2 1:45:17.2 Pentland Triathletes Y
244 Colin Mumford 205 156 M 34 MSV 13:31.4 1:42.7 45:58.7 1:58.2 42:26.7 1:45:37.9 Unattached
245 William Scott 118 157 M 44 MV 13:14.0 4:39.6 53:22.8 1:27.9 32:59.3 1:45:43.6 Unattached Y
246 Lorraine Gray 127 89 F 32 FV 13:56.7 1:22.0 51:19.2 1:22.2 38:18.6 1:46:18.9 Unattached
247 Francis Nicol 229 158 M 35 MSV 10:16.2 2:20.0 55:20.3 1:13.1 37:16.5 1:46:26.4 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club S10103275
248 Beth Thoms 190 90 F 47 FSen 11:04.5 2:34.4 53:05.8 1:42.9 38:23.4 1:46:51.3 Unattached
249 Steven MacDonald 207 159 M 74 MSen 16:03.2 1:30.1 51:44.9 1:26.8 36:16.1 1:47:01.4 Alexandra Triathlon Club Y S1075898
250 Fiona Craig 149 91 F 33 FV 12:19.8 1:50.7 54:49.7 1:56.8 36:05.6 1:47:02.8 Stirling Triathlon Club Y
251 Rhona Gilmour 218 92 F 34 FV 10:55.6 1:41.5 52:31.9 1:43.0 40:17.4 1:47:09.7 Unattached
252 Cathy Hooper 248 93 F 48 FSen 9:39.3 1:13.1 53:08.7 2:09.1 41:06.7 1:47:17.0 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club
253 Nicola Donald 74 94 F 35 FV 12:54.5 1:59.0 51:22.9 1:19.4 39:41.6 1:47:17.6 Unattached Y
254 Josh McGregor 9 160 M 75 MSen 17:48.1 1:54.9 50:38.8 2:01.0 34:59.0 1:47:22.0 Unattached Y
255 Rebecca Hamilton 151 95 F 49 FSen 15:56.2 0:45.0 52:40.5 0:47.9 37:15.9 1:47:25.6 Unattached Y
256 Angela Lamb 70 96 F 11 FSV 16:22.2 2:19.3 50:59.3 1:39.9 36:24.6 1:47:45.4 Unattached
257 Rachel Jackson Leach 212 97 F 36 FV 11:38.3 1:32.7 54:01.8 0:48.6 40:00.8 1:48:02.4 Unattached
258 Andrei Borta 7 161 M 76 MSen 18:28.2 3:24.0 45:36.7 1:13.1 39:26.6 1:48:08.8 Unattached Y
259 Ted McPake 17 162 M 45 MV 21:44.8 1:19.7 51:28.4 0:51.7 32:59.0 1:48:23.7 Unattached
260 Catriona Clarke 50 98 F 37 FV 16:10.5 4:40.9 52:16.3 2:51.0 32:28.6 1:48:27.5 Unattached Y
261 Raymond Watts 184 163 M 77 MSen 10:36.6 4:33.3 54:00.3 2:27.2 36:52.1 1:48:29.7 Unattached
262 Lynne Stratford 90 99 F 38 FV 13:59.8 1:31.3 54:40.1 2:51.8 35:35.4 1:48:38.6 Unattached Y
263 Fiona Gillies 125 100 F 50 FSen 9:14.7 3:54.5 53:56.2 1:17.9 40:20.6 1:48:44.1 Unattached Y
264 Jim Paton 109 164 M 5 M Vintage 12:48.9 2:52.0 53:32.4 1:28.9 38:10.0 1:48:52.3 Monifieth Triathlon Club S1078817
265 Bruce Short 423 165 M 78 MSen 7:42.7 3:00.9 53:10.5 3:00.9 42:15.8 1:49:11.0 Unattached Y
266 Chris Green 189 166 M 46 MV 19:14.8 3:10.8 46:15.3 3:33.7 37:06.0 1:49:20.8 Unattached S1051988
267 Corrinna Patterson 214 101 F 39 FV 14:02.3 2:16.7 49:51.5 1:08.3 42:18.5 1:49:37.5 Edinburgh RC
268 Emma Mayes 216 102 F 40 FV 11:05.7 1:52.4 53:58.3 1:41.2 41:20.5 1:49:58.2 Unattached
269 Mark Adamson 87 167 M 79 MSen 16:02.5 2:38.3 50:28.2 1:39.5 39:50.3 1:50:39.0 Unattached
270 Fiona McQuaid 336 103 F 51 FSen 11:33.9 2:09.5 55:00.4 1:13.6 40:42.5 1:50:40.1 Unattached
271 Helen Smith 347 104 F 41 FV 12:18.1 1:54.2 57:19.9 0:53.9 38:23.8 1:50:50.2 Unattached
272 Elaine Orr 72 105 F 42 FV 10:45.4 4:02.7 53:56.5 0:52.2 42:04.4 1:51:41.4 Unattached Y
273 Alan Kirkpatrick 75 168 M 36 MSV 17:52.7 7:33.3 46:25.0 2:19.3 37:38.1 1:51:48.7 Unattached
274 Heather Anderson 170 106 F 43 FV 11:31.3 3:21.8 51:38.3 2:15.6 43:08.9 1:51:56.1 Unattached Y
275 Lindsay Crawford 298 107 F 52 FSen 13:13.7 3:17.2 56:07.5 1:54.4 37:47.0 1:52:19.9 Unattached Y
276 Ian Shepherd 159 169 M 47 MV 23:07.8 3:11.9 46:24.3 3:27.8 36:48.2 1:53:00.2 Unattached
277 Barry Brown 112 170 M 48 MV 13:40.0 4:19.6 57:49.7 1:29.3 36:01.5 1:53:20.3 Unattached
278 Mairi Forsyth 225 108 F 53 FSen 11:51.5 5:52.0 54:51.8 2:38.0 39:22.4 1:54:36.0 Unattached Y
279 Ann-Marie Hughes 12 109 F 12 FSV 21:29.4 2:38.0 53:59.1 1:06.5 35:32.9 1:54:46.1 Unattached Y
280 Calum Ablett 382 171 M 80 MSen 11:14.3 4:02.2 58:37.9 2:10.9 38:42.9 1:54:48.4 Unattached
281 Tracey Joyce 116 110 F 13 FSV 12:53.8 2:49.4 52:41.3 1:36.4 44:53.7 1:54:54.7 Unattached S1044657
282 Victoria Bullock 293 111 F 44 FV 10:39.3 2:28.4 53:19.5 2:12.9 46:15.8 1:54:56.0 Edinburgh RC Y
283 Fiona Martin 381 112 F 54 FSen 8:40.8 6:45.7 58:43.4 2:01.5 38:45.4 1:54:57.1 Unattached S1095288
284 Kirsten Smith 43 113 F 45 FV 11:19.1 2:44.4 57:21.1 1:03.3 42:41.4 1:55:09.6 Unattached Y
285 Arlene Robertson 354 114 F 46 FV 11:29.1 1:55.2 1:03:57.5 1:04.0 36:50.2 1:55:16.1 Unattached
286 Wendy Crerar 175 115 F 47 FV 10:48.5 2:10.3 54:40.3 1:33.3 46:24.0 1:55:36.6 Unattached
287 Nick Blundell 147 172 M 37 MSV 11:44.2 4:38.7 55:44.6 2:41.2 40:53.1 1:55:42.0 Unattached
288 Macaulay Rhind 44 173 M 2 M Junior 14:27.9 1:44.8 1:00:15.5 1:17.3 38:28.3 1:56:14.0 Unattached
289 Claire Harrison-Church 250 116 F 14 FSV 15:17.9 1:12.3 56:12.1 1:19.3 42:18.0 1:56:19.9 Unattached Y
290 Ailish Nimmo 48 117 F 55 FSen 16:01.5 0:51.7 1:01:45.5 0:43.3 37:23.2 1:56:45.3 Unattached
291 Nicola McCullough 263 118 F 56 FSen 9:41.7 2:47.5 55:21.0 1:14.4 47:45.3 1:56:50.0 205 Field Hospital 374955736
292 Elaine Hamilton 94 119 F 48 FV 11:32.3 4:24.6 54:39.2 1:04.3 45:58.4 1:57:39.1 Unattached
293 Marius Pelser 64 174 M 49 MV 13:30.7 2:52.7 58:25.9 2:10.4 41:01.9 1:58:01.8 Unattached Y
294 Jennifer Sanderson 193 120 F 49 FV 11:12.8 2:34.8 1:01:56.7 1:12.4 41:24.7 1:58:21.5 Unattached Y
295 Claire Cowie 119 121 F 50 FV 22:17.6 1:25.2 51:45.3 2:02.2 40:56.5 1:58:26.9 Unattached Y
296 Carol Innes 177 122 F 51 FV 14:03.3 1:54.1 1:00:50.8 1:00.6 40:52.8 1:58:41.7 Unattached Y
297 Paul Young 114 175 M 50 MV 13:41.9 2:31.6 1:02:17.8 1:04.6 39:10.8 1:58:46.9 Unattached Y
298 Brian Sweeney 86 176 M 51 MV 15:40.9 3:47.9 1:02:19.6 0:50.4 36:30.6 1:59:09.5 Edinburgh RC
299 Fiona McNee 271 123 F 15 FSV 9:44.0 3:14.3 1:02:24.0 1:28.1 43:21.9 2:00:12.5 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club
300 Sheena Carroll 140 124 F 52 FV 11:00.4 3:33.4 59:17.2 1:16.9 45:28.9 2:00:37.0 Unattached
301 Margaret Mulligan 15 125 F 53 FV 14:32.1 2:00.2 59:44.0 1:34.0 43:04.5 2:00:55.0 Unattached Y
302 Fiona Quarmby 217 126 F 54 FV 13:38.2 2:13.2 54:14.5 1:20.4 49:56.5 2:01:23.0 Unattached Y
303 Gillian MacAdam 85 127 F 55 FV 15:13.5 2:53.6 53:58.4 3:39.3 46:05.0 2:01:50.0 Stirling Triathlon Club Y
304 Sara Monaghan 46 128 F 16 FSV 19:49.9 1:19.4 59:25.1 1:19.4 40:22.3 2:02:16.3 Unattached
305 Gayle Scott 158 129 F 56 FV 15:47.5 2:33.3 59:26.4 3:44.3 41:24.2 2:02:55.9 Unattached Y
306 Elizabeth Jackson 91 130 F 57 FV 15:15.0 2:27.3 1:03:33.4 1:50.5 39:54.5 2:03:00.9 Unattached
307 Heather Pinto 226 131 F 17 FSV 12:57.3 2:30.9 1:02:38.1 1:19.7 44:23.1 2:03:49.3 Unattached
308 Ruth Devlin 233 132 F 18 FSV 12:34.4 1:18.7 1:06:47.0 0:51.8 42:51.6 2:04:23.7 Unattached
309 Sheena Hales 6 133 F 58 FV 14:07.2 2:14.8 1:06:28.3 1:05.9 41:23.3 2:05:19.7 Unattached
310 Robin Balfour 84 177 M 38 MSV 16:49.7 1:39.5 1:04:33.6 1:44.6 43:07.6 2:07:55.2 Unattached
311 Frances Balfour 83 134 F 19 FSV 16:58.2 1:33.1 1:05:25.2 0:58.8 43:09.9 2:08:05.3 Unattached
312 Kelly Averell 126 135 F 59 FV 12:53.6 1:26.7 1:06:47.2 1:08.3 45:50.4 2:08:06.4 Lomond Swimming and Triathlon Club S1089321
313 Robin Morton 33 178 M 52 MV 16:46.5 1:22.3 1:03:17.9 2:03.5 45:03.8 2:08:34.2 Unattached
314 Kerry Dickson 171 136 F 60 FV 11:34.1 2:12.1 1:12:33.6 1:10.3 41:07.0 2:08:37.2 Unattached Y
315 Craig Gordon 28 179 M 39 MSV 17:21.4 1:20.0 1:09:10.8 1:09.8 39:49.5 2:08:51.6 Unattached Y
316 Marc McLellan 4 180 M 53 MV 21:47.2 4:57.8 1:06:10.0 1:29.6 36:28.3 2:10:53.1 Unattached Y
317 Susan McKinney 296 137 F 57 FSen 11:35.7 1:53.5 1:07:07.3 0:58.4 50:05.1 2:11:40.1 Drogheda triathlon club
318 Sharon Morton 60 138 F 61 FV 14:45.4 1:39.2 1:04:41.3 1:38.6 48:57.8 2:11:42.5 Unattached
319 Sheena McKenzie 29 139 F 2 F VIntage 12:55.2 2:26.8 1:10:02.2 3:16.6 45:14.3 2:13:55.3 Unattached Y
320 Fiona Smith 19 140 F 20 FSV 18:12.3 1:05.3 1:09:07.9 1:01.6 44:39.8 2:14:07.2 Unattached
321 Sarah Crawford 49 141 F 62 FV 20:52.6 3:31.0 1:02:48.5 2:54.1 45:38.1 2:15:44.3 Unattached Y
322 Sharyn McKenzie 31 142 F 58 FSen 14:49.9 1:57.6 1:11:57.0 1:33.6 45:53.0 2:16:11.4 Unattached Y
323 Arlene Casey 62 143 F 63 FV 11:51.5 0:58.2 1:14:54.0 1:24.1 47:45.5 2:16:53.6 Unattached Y
324 John MacPherson 18 181 M 54 MV 16:26.2 2:41.1 1:08:40.8 1:22.3 49:00.7 2:18:11.2 Unattached Y
325 Steven Thomson 80 182 M 40 MSV 15:47.5 1:45.8 1:01:14.7 2:14.7 57:51.6 2:18:54.5 Unattached
326 Nicola Taylor 73 144 F 64 FV 11:47.1 2:23.8 1:08:27.1 1:32.6 54:51.2 2:19:02.0 David Lloyd Edinburgh
327 Stuart Morris 47 183 M 55 MV 20:28.4 5:39.8 1:07:53.4 1:07.5 44:54.2 2:20:03.5 Unattached
328 Tia Ferguson 20 145 F 65 FV 17:55.7 1:09.1 1:13:12.1 0:53.9 51:07.7 2:24:18.6 Unattached
329 Jordan Oswald 24 184 M 81 MSen 23:36.9 4:06.9 1:19:18.1 1:14.2 49:34.4 2:37:50.7 Unattached Y
330 Bryan McKenzie 32 185 M 6 M Vintage 20:37.7 2:36.6 1:16:26.2 5:26.0 1:09:43.2 2:54:49.8 Unattached Y
Overall Place Name Bib No Gender Place Gender Category Place Category Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club First Tri Number

NYD Triathlon Relay Teams

New Years Day Triathlon Relay Teams
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club
1 The Good The Ba And The Ugly 422 7:26.4 0:59.6 35:51.7 0:37.5 24:48.3 1:09:43.8 Edinburgh RC
2 Tom Stocker 206 9:35.4 3:22.5 40:41.7 1:13.8 23:22.9 1:18:16.5 Unattached
3 The Scoops 421 8:40.7 0:45.1 43:27.9 0:39.2 27:35.6 1:21:08.8 Unattached
4 Kathleen Dempsey 267 8:31.7 1:35.4 43:19.2 1:06.2 27:11.6 1:21:44.3 Unattached
5 The French Connection 438 6:15.9 0:49.6 42:08.6 1:04.3 31:32.3 1:21:51.0 Grangemouth Triathlon Club
6 Splash Flash Dash 11 10:18.3 0:50.1 47:17.2 0:58.3 25:13.5 1:24:37.5 Unattached
7 Sha 425 8:01.1 0:54.5 40:36.1 1:01.8 34:09.6 1:24:43.2 Edinburgh RC
8 Yam Knot 373 8:52.6 1:59.8 42:59.7 0:58.6 33:33.3 1:28:24.2 Unattached
9 Saved By The Cheif's Bell 166 11:59.2 1:01.5 36:03.0 0:56.5 46:34.7 1:36:35.1 Unattached
10 Keep It In The Family 420 7:32.6 0:43.2 44:59.5 0:32.9 44:42.2 1:38:30.7 Grangemouth Triathlon Club
11 Cobbles 165 10:49.8 3:11.1 59:49.0 0:58.5 31:54.5 1:46:43.2 Unattached
12 Let's Part Afte Like Its 1982 168 11:04.1 1:20.0 1:02:08.1 1:12.5 31:46.7 1:47:31.6 Unattached
13 New Year Nae Mates 97 11:06.5 0:56.3 59:54.3 1:09.1 35:47.4 1:48:53.7 Unattached
14 Who's Carrying Who 57 10:32.4 0:54.0 1:01:00.7 1:56.4 36:11.8 1:50:35.6 Unattached
15 The First Timers 135 12:05.5 1:19.9 1:01:59.3 1:15.2 35:20.6 1:52:00.8 Unattached
16 Pentland Terrac Triathletes 134 12:38.5 1:02.0 56:38.0 1:28.2 43:48.3 1:55:35.1 Unattached
17 Clan Kerr 232 11:03.4 1:12.3 57:54.9 1:28.5 50:53.1 2:02:32.4 Unattached
18 The Tri-Ing Trio 2 13:18.4 3:17.7 1:06:43.6 1:22.5 43:38.8 2:08:21.1 Unattached
19 What Were We Thinking! 136 9:47.8 0:57.5 1:21:48.4 1:04.3 41:07.6 2:14:45.8 Unattached
20 The A.s.s Team 164 10:44.6 1:06.6 1:19:41.0 1:05.6 47:46.1 2:20:24.1 Unattached
Overall Place Name Bib No Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Club

 

 

What's My Time