Ayrodynamic Turkey Trot

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

If there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

These are your actual race timings, on Runbritian Results they will be rounded up to the nearest second.

Please follow link for full explanation on Why This Is Done. Runbritian Results de-mystified

10 Km Turkey Trot Results & 5 k Fun Run Results 

10 km Turkey Trot Road Race

Turkey Trot 10 km
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gen Place Category Cat Place Pace Chip Time
1 32:49.7 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang Harriers 233 M 1 18-39 1 3:17/K 32:49.4
2 33:26.3 Kerry-Liam Wilson Cambuslang Harriers 469 M 2 40-49 1 3:21/K 33:26.0
3 33:27.8 Mark Dunham Southport Waterloo AC 210 M 3 18-39 2 3:21/K 33:27.0
4 33:43.0 Fraser Stewart Cambuslang Harriers 430 M 4 18-39 3 3:22/K 33:42.7
5 34:52.3 Andrew Bonner Giffnock North AAC 144 M 5 18-39 4 3:29/K 34:51.7
6 35:05.5 Iain MacDonald Edinburgh Athletics Club 299 M 6 18-39 5 3:30/K 35:04.9
7 35:32.4 David McLure Kilmarnock H & AC 340 M 7 18-39 6 3:33/K 35:32.0
8 36:06.6 Martyn Glancy Kirkintilloch Olympians 234 M 8 18-39 7 3:36/K 36:04.3
9 36:16.1 Colin Whitby Irvine Running Club 464 M 9 18-39 8 3:38/K 36:15.0
10 36:20.8 Craig Ferguson Kilmarnock H & AC 220 M 10 18-39 9 3:38/K 36:19.1
11 36:21.6 Calum MacDonald Ayr Seaforth AAC 298 M 11 18-39 10 3:38/K 36:19.6
12 36:30.3 Iain Craven Edinburgh Athletics Club 186 M 12 18-39 11 3:39/K 36:29.3
13 36:31.5 Mark Young Metro Aberdeen Running Club 475 M 13 18-39 12 3:39/K 36:31.0
14 36:34.0 Greg Templeton Unattached 440 M 14 18-39 13 3:39/K 36:32.6
15 36:43.0 Russell McGavock Unattached 324 M 15 18-39 14 3:40/K 36:40.8
16 36:43.7 James Connelly Kilmarnock H & AC 181 M 16 40-49 2 3:40/K 36:42.7
17 36:45.3 Scott Henderson Glasgow South Road Runners 254 M 17 40-49 3 3:40/K 36:42.6
18 36:48.3 Luke Chamberlain Giffnock North AAC 177 M 18 40-49 4 3:41/K 36:47.5
19 37:01.3 Stephen Allan Cumbernauld Amateur Athletics Club 124 M 19 40-49 5 3:42/K 37:00.2
20 37:07.5 Alan Heron Bellahouston Road Runners 256 M 20 18-39 15 3:43/K 37:06.1
21 37:11.5 Paul Lafferty Irvine Running Club 284 M 21 18-39 16 3:43/K 37:09.8
22 37:26.5 Ruairidh MacDonald Bellahouston Harriers 300 M 22 18-39 17 3:44/K 37:24.6
23 37:47.3 Brian Hughes Glasgow South Road Runners 268 M 23 60-69 1 3:47/K 37:45.9
24 38:00.1 David Simpson Unattached 421 M 24 40-49 6 3:48/K 37:58.7
25 38:12.3 David Blane Unattached 142 M 25 50-59 1 3:49/K 38:09.3
26 38:13.9 Chris Liddle Spa Striders 292 M 26 18-39 18 3:49/K 38:11.0
27 38:18.8 David McMillan G72 Tri 344 M 27 18-39 19 3:49/K 38:14.6
28 38:25.6 Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers 402 M 28 50-59 2 3:50/K 38:23.3
29 38:39.1 Ryan Evans Irvine Running Club 219 M 29 18-39 20 3:52/K 38:38.3
30 38:49.0 Mark Porter Bellahouston Harriers 389 M 30 18-39 21 3:53/K 38:47.7
31 38:53.3 Robert Henderson Unattached 255 M 31 18-39 22 3:53/K 38:50.4
32 38:56.1 Kirstin Oakley Bradley University Peoria Illinois.USA. 380 F 1 18-39 1 3:53/K 38:54.0
33 39:05.4 Simon Lennox Dumbarton AAC 291 M 32 40-49 7 3:54/K 39:02.6
34 39:06.6 Matt Pearce Troon Tortoises AC 385 M 33 40-49 8 3:54/K 39:01.3
35 39:10.8 Scott McLean Unattached 337 M 34 18-39 23 3:54/K 39:04.6
36 39:15.3 Laura Wallace Ayr Seaforth AAC 456 F 2 18-39 2 3:55/K 39:12.5
37 39:17.1 Jim Phillips Troon Tortoises AC 388 M 35 40-49 9 3:55/K 39:12.6
38 39:21.2 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock H & AC 207 M 36 40-49 10 3:56/K 39:17.6
39 39:24.4 Sam Joseph Swansea Harriers AC 278 M 37 18-39 24 3:56/K 39:21.6
40 39:30.9 Chris James Skye and Lochalsh Running Club 271 M 38 18-39 25 3:57/K 39:28.8
41 39:31.5 Sandy McDougall Haslemere Border AC 320 F 3 18-39 3 3:57/K 39:29.5
42 39:37.0 James Edwards Ayr Burners 216 M 39 40-49 11 3:58/K 39:35.3
43 39:38.0 Bruce Ritchie Unattached 399 M 40 18-39 26 3:58/K 39:35.3
44 39:44.9 Joe Chambers Springburn Harriers 178 M 41 18-39 27 3:58/K 39:43.0
45 39:46.8 Natalie Stevenson Fusion Triathlon Club 426 F 4 18-39 4 3:58/K 39:42.6
46 39:52.1 Brian Lees Lothian Running Club 290 M 42 50-59 3 3:59/K 39:49.0
47 39:57.9 Neil Nairn Bellahouston Harriers 369 M 43 40-49 12 4:00/K 39:55.4
48 40:01.9 Brooke Johnson Reading Roadrunners 274 M 44 18-39 28 4:00/K 39:57.9
49 40:02.5 Charlene Kelly Dumbarton AAC 279 F 5 18-39 5 4:00/K 39:59.1
50 40:02.6 John Tougher Kilmarnock H & AC 446 M 45 40-49 13 4:00/K 39:58.8
51 40:15.4 Mark Caldwell Ayr Seaforth AAC 163 M 46 40-49 14 4:01/K 40:11.9
52 40:16.3 Lindsey Currie Dumbarton AAC 193 F 6 40-49 1 4:01/K 40:13.3
53 40:25.6 Fraser McPhail Troon Tortoises AC 349 M 47 40-49 15 4:02/K 40:20.8
54 40:38.5 Luke Nelson Giffnock North AAC 373 M 48 15-17 1 4:04/K 40:37.7
55 40:41.0 Kieran Pugh Strathclyde University Harriers 392 M 49 18-39 29 4:04/K 40:39.3
56 40:56.6 Charles Graham-Marr Central Athletics 244 M 50 60-69 2 4:05/K 40:54.5
57 41:08.9 Lee Thomson Unattached 442 M 51 18-39 30 4:06/K 41:04.2
58 41:09.7 Paul Houston Bellahouston Harriers 264 M 52 40-49 16 4:07/K 41:07.4
59 41:10.8 Ronan Anderson Unattached 127 M 53 18-39 31 4:07/K 41:05.8
60 41:15.6 Ollie Traynor Bellahouston Road Runners 448 M 54 18-39 32 4:07/K 41:14.5
61 41:20.0 Ian Young Ayr Seaforth AAC 474 M 55 40-49 17 4:08/K 41:15.9
62 41:57.3 Kirsty Alexander Kilmarnock H & AC 122 F 7 40-49 2 4:11/K 41:52.4
63 42:03.8 Alastair MacLachlan Bellahouston Road Runners 305 M 56 50-59 4 4:12/K 42:02.3
64 42:05.5 Brian McKeating Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 330 M 57 50-59 5 4:12/K 42:00.5
65 42:09.9 David Ferguson Bellahouston Road Runners 221 M 58 18-39 33 4:12/K 42:02.8
66 42:13.4 Emma Baxter Greenock Glenpark Harriers 135 F 8 18-39 6 4:13/K 42:10.8
67 42:20.3 Graham McDougall Haslemere Border AC 321 M 59 18-39 34 4:14/K 42:16.2
68 42:25.7 John Pugh Kirkintilloch Olympians 391 M 60 40-49 18 4:14/K 42:21.9
69 42:31.2 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria Harriers 225 M 61 50-59 6 4:15/K 42:28.1
70 42:36.6 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock H & AC 368 M 62 40-49 19 4:15/K 42:29.2
71 42:41.4 Stephen Golder Unattached 237 M 63 50-59 7 4:15/K 42:31.9
72 42:46.2 Andrew Bickerstaff Hamilton Harriers 141 M 64 18-39 35 4:15/K 42:29.0
73 42:50.8 Karen Dobbie Edinburgh Athletics Club 203 F 9 50-59 1 4:17/K 42:46.3
74 43:37.5 Davie Jones Ayr Seaforth AAC 277 M 65 40-49 20 4:21/K 43:33.1
75 43:44.0 William Gough Unattached 240 M 66 40-49 21 4:21/K 43:32.5
76 43:47.1 Andrew Stewart Ron's Runners 428 M 67 50-59 8 4:22/K 43:42.9
77 44:00.3 John-David Evans Unattached 217 M 68 18-39 36 4:22/K 43:40.6
78 44:30.0 Darren Nicol Unattached 375 M 69 18-39 37 4:26/K 44:22.8
79 44:31.3 Lewis Wilson Troon Tortoises AC 471 M 70 18-39 38 4:26/K 44:21.9
80 44:32.5 Richard Murciano Hamilton Harriers 364 M 71 18-39 39 4:26/K 44:16.4
81 44:39.7 Ian Morrison Ayr Seaforth AAC 361 M 72 50-59 9 4:28/K 44:35.2
82 44:40.8 Michelle Hetherington Carnethy Hill Racing Club 258 F 10 50-59 2 4:27/K 44:34.7
83 44:42.9 Tom Ryan Unattached 410 M 73 18-39 40 4:27/K 44:33.1
84 44:45.0 Ken Monaghan Unattached 358 M 74 40-49 22 4:28/K 44:35.3
85 44:50.9 Janine Dickie Bellahouston Harriers 200 F 11 18-39 7 4:29/K 44:49.4
86 44:59.5 Mark Sands Unattached 413 M 75 18-39 41 4:29/K 44:48.0
87 45:00.5 Jonathan Dougan Unattached 205 M 76 18-39 42 4:29/K 44:51.5
88 45:14.7 David Graham G72 Tri 242 M 77 18-39 43 4:31/K 45:09.7
89 45:17.9 Paul Howard Unattached 265 M 78 18-39 44 4:31/K 45:10.5
90 45:19.7 Val Martin Dooleys RT 308 F 12 50-59 3 4:31/K 45:14.9
91 45:24.2 Miriam Oliver Unattached 382 F 13 18-39 8 4:32/K 45:17.9
92 45:33.3 Ross Bickerstaff Hamilton Harriers 140 M 79 50-59 10 4:32/K 45:17.0
93 45:34.1 James Jones G72 Tri 276 M 80 18-39 45 4:33/K 45:29.2
94 45:39.6 Anna Szafranska Unattached 435 F 14 40-49 3 4:33/K 45:34.7
95 45:42.3 Stephen Lawrence Unattached 287 M 81 18-39 46 4:33/K 45:27.7
96 45:47.2 Allan Stewart Unattached 427 M 82 18-39 47 4:34/K 45:40.7
97 45:49.0 Angela Carson Bellahouston Harriers 170 F 15 50-59 4 4:35/K 45:45.6
98 45:53.4 James McGill Ron's Runners 325 M 83 50-59 11 4:35/K 45:49.5
99 46:04.7 Stuart McColm Ayr Seaforth AAC 314 M 84 40-49 23 4:36/K 45:55.2
100 46:15.7 Bobby Miller Ayr Seaforth AAC 356 M 85 60-69 3 4:37/K 46:06.8
101 46:21.6 Emma Laverie Edinburgh Athletics Club 286 F 16 18-39 9 4:38/K 46:17.2
102 46:23.1 Ross Ritchie Unattached 401 M 86 18-39 48 4:37/K 46:08.8
103 46:27.1 James Cunningham Unattached 192 M 87 50-59 12 4:38/K 46:17.0
104 46:28.9 James Andrew Unattached 130 M 88 40-49 24 4:38/K 46:21.4
105 46:31.0 Lesley Corr Springburn Harriers 182 F 17 40-49 4 4:39/K 46:27.0
106 46:40.3 Adam McCalmont Unattached 313 M 89 18-39 49 4:38/K 46:20.6
107 46:51.9 Melody Haddow Unattached 249 F 18 18-39 10 4:41/K 46:45.7
108 46:53.2 Alasdair Miller Unattached 355 M 90 50-59 13 4:40/K 46:44.5
109 46:57.0 Brian Davidson Dunbar Running Club 197 M 91 50-59 14 4:41/K 46:48.4
110 46:57.7 Marion O'Connor Unattached 379 F 19 50-59 5 4:41/K 46:51.2
111 46:59.7 Derek Cambers Unattached 164 M 92 50-59 15 4:41/K 46:45.2
112 47:04.4 Alasdair Fraser Unattached 228 M 93 18-39 50 4:41/K 46:54.8
113 47:07.5 Jim Kelly Unattached 281 M 94 50-59 16 4:42/K 47:01.8
114 47:16.1 Nigel Robinson Unattached 404 M 95 40-49 25 4:43/K 47:06.0
115 47:18.5 Sharon McNicol Troon Tortoises AC 346 F 20 18-39 11 4:43/K 47:14.2
116 47:22.3 Andrew Craig Unattached 185 M 96 50-59 17 4:43/K 47:09.9
117 47:24.7 Vicki Woodburn Unattached 472 F 21 18-39 12 4:43/K 47:09.8
118 47:26.8 Vivian Miller Unattached 354 F 22 40-49 5 4:44/K 47:18.3
119 47:27.8 Gary McLelland Unattached 338 M 97 18-39 51 4:44/K 47:19.7
120 47:33.5 Graham Ramage Calderglen Harriers 393 M 98 40-49 26 4:45/K 47:26.1
121 47:35.3 Scott McIntosh Ayr Seaforth AAC 327 M 99 40-49 27 4:45/K 47:25.5
122 47:36.6 Ross Sinclair Unattached 422 M 100 18-39 52 4:45/K 47:31.0
123 47:39.2 Suzanne Boyle Bellahouston Harriers 147 F 23 18-39 13 4:46/K 47:36.1
124 47:41.3 David Wallace Unattached 457 M 101 40-49 28 4:45/K 47:30.8
125 47:42.3 Greig Neilson Unattached 372 M 102 40-49 29 4:45/K 47:33.8
126 47:44.3 Mike Flinn Irvine Running Club 226 M 103 60-69 4 4:45/K 47:33.6
127 47:55.7 Laura Barr Troon Tortoises AC 133 F 24 18-39 14 4:46/K 47:37.7
128 47:59.1 Alastair Goudie Bellahouston Road Runners 239 M 104 50-59 18 4:47/K 47:51.0
129 48:00.2 Paul MacKin Unattached 304 M 105 50-59 19 4:46/K 47:41.2
130 48:00.8 Susan Redpath Bellahouston Harriers 394 F 25 40-49 6 4:48/K 47:57.1
131 48:04.0 Peter Taylor Irvine Running Club 438 M 106 60-69 5 4:47/K 47:53.9
132 48:15.5 Steven Strang Unattached 432 M 107 40-49 30 4:48/K 47:56.6
133 48:16.9 John Hannah Ayr Seaforth AAC 250 M 108 40-49 31 4:49/K 48:11.4
134 48:18.9 Caroline Munro Unattached 363 F 26 40-49 7 4:49/K 48:06.5
135 48:21.6 Kirsty McNulty Kilmarnock H & AC 348 F 27 40-49 8 4:49/K 48:07.8
136 48:33.0 Carol Richards Hamilton Harriers 397 F 28 40-49 9 4:50/K 48:19.0
137 48:35.6 Duncan Short Unattached 419 M 109 40-49 32 4:50/K 48:18.3
138 48:37.5 Tania Duffy Bellahouston Harriers 209 F 29 40-49 10 4:51/K 48:34.1
139 48:38.0 Kirsteen Milne Unattached 357 F 30 18-39 15 4:51/K 48:27.5
140 48:39.4 Spare Tt476 Unattached 476 M 110 1 4:51/K 48:30.2
141 48:41.1 Richard Thow Unattached 443 M 111 40-49 33 4:51/K 48:27.4
142 48:45.9 Amy Cromarty Garscube Harriers 189 F 31 18-39 16 4:51/K 48:29.9
143 48:48.4 Stephen Harris Bellahouston Road Runners 252 M 112 40-49 34 4:52/K 48:36.5
144 48:48.4 Derrick Ritchie Giffnock North AAC 400 M 113 50-59 20 4:51/K 48:34.3
145 48:52.3 Richard Beaton G72 Tri 137 M 114 50-59 21 4:53/K 48:47.7
146 48:52.6 Alec Brown Unattached 152 M 115 18-39 53 4:53/K 48:45.0
147 49:02.4 Ada Stewart Kirkintilloch Olympians 429 F 32 50-59 6 4:53/K 48:54.5
148 49:23.3 Fraser Gibb Unattached 232 M 116 18-39 54 4:56/K 49:17.3
149 49:30.3 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria Harriers 128 F 33 40-49 11 4:56/K 49:19.5
150 49:32.8 Paula Wilson Kilmarnock H & AC 467 F 34 50-59 7 4:57/K 49:27.4
151 49:37.0 Alastair Dunlop Clydeside Orienteers 213 M 117 40-49 35 4:57/K 49:34.6
152 49:44.3 Mhairi Ritchie Unattached 398 F 35 18-39 17 4:57/K 49:34.1
153 49:51.5 Elizabeth McDerment Kilmarnock H & AC 312 F 36 40-49 12 4:59/K 49:45.6
154 49:53.6 Andy Taylor Red Star AC 439 M 118 50-59 22 4:58/K 49:41.3
155 49:56.1 Kenny Weir Unattached 461 M 119 60-69 6 4:59/K 49:46.9
156 50:07.9 Jenifer Evans Unattached 218 F 37 18-39 18 4:59/K 49:48.4
157 50:19.8 John Boyd Calderglen Harriers 146 M 120 50-59 23 5:01/K 50:07.1
158 50:28.9 Ailie Howat Lochaber athletics club 266 F 38 18-39 19 5:02/K 50:19.0
159 50:35.0 Roisin Connelly Unattached 180 F 39 18-39 20 5:03/K 50:31.7
160 50:45.0 David Searil Calderglen Harriers 414 M 121 60-69 7 5:04/K 50:37.2
161 50:49.1 Stuart Brodie Unattached 150 M 122 40-49 36 5:04/K 50:36.9
162 50:51.3 Jude Anderson Galloway Harriers AAC 126 F 40 18-39 21 5:04/K 50:39.8
163 50:52.7 Jen Matrundola Unattached 310 F 41 50-59 8 5:03/K 50:34.8
164 50:53.2 Murray Sherriff-Short Troon Tortoises AC 417 M 123 40-49 37 5:04/K 50:36.8
165 51:00.1 Bruce Walker Troon Tortoises AC 454 M 124 70-74 1 5:05/K 50:49.6
166 51:00.6 Patricia Gallagher Giffnock North AAC 231 F 42 40-49 13 5:05/K 50:51.9
167 51:08.9 Ashley Hardcastle Unattached 251 F 43 18-39 22 5:05/K 50:45.7
168 51:08.9 Cheryl McNulty Hamilton Harriers 347 F 44 40-49 14 5:05/K 50:51.8
169 51:11.8 Brian Dunn Ayr Seaforth AAC 215 M 125 60-69 8 5:05/K 50:49.2
170 51:16.8 Susan Alexander Unattached 123 F 45 50-59 9 5:06/K 51:01.9
171 51:19.4 Tony Thistlethwaite Strathaven Striders 441 M 126 60-69 9 5:06/K 51:00.0
172 51:21.0 Neil Hunter Unattached 269 M 127 40-49 38 5:07/K 51:07.9
173 51:24.6 Ricky Sherriff-Short Troon Tortoises AC 418 M 128 40-49 39 5:07/K 51:08.4
174 51:37.4 Alisdair Jamieson Unattached 272 M 129 18-39 55 5:09/K 51:30.6
175 51:39.8 Susan Rhodes Irvine Running Club 396 F 46 50-59 10 5:09/K 51:28.7
176 51:41.7 Ruth Kirk Ayr Seaforth AAC 283 F 47 40-49 15 5:08/K 51:23.5
177 51:44.3 Amanda Bryden Kilmarnock H & AC 155 F 48 18-39 23 5:10/K 51:37.5
178 51:45.8 Peter Nolan Macclesfield Harriers & AC 378 M 130 70-74 2 5:09/K 51:33.7
179 51:48.7 Kirstin Dalziel Kilmarnock H & AC 195 F 49 18-39 24 5:09/K 51:29.5
180 51:50.2 Alison Wheatley Unattached 463 F 50 40-49 16 5:10/K 51:38.1
181 51:53.7 William Hodgson University of Strathclyde 263 M 131 50-59 24 5:11/K 51:47.5
182 51:56.6 Gordon McInally Calderglen Harriers 326 M 132 50-59 25 5:11/K 51:49.8
183 51:57.6 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners 208 M 133 60-69 10 5:11/K 51:46.1
184 51:58.3 Philip Marshall Calderglen Harriers 317 M 134 50-59 26 5:11/K 51:50.1
185 52:05.6 David Kelly Hamilton Harriers 280 M 135 50-59 27 5:11/K 51:48.6
186 52:08.6 Graham McLeod Unattached 339 M 136 50-59 28 5:12/K 52:00.5
187 52:15.6 John Crombie Unattached 190 M 137 60-69 11 5:12/K 52:02.9
188 52:16.7 Anna-Louise Graham G72 Tri 243 F 51 18-39 25 5:13/K 52:09.5
189 52:20.5 Matt Ferguson Kilmarnock H & AC 224 M 138 60-69 12 5:13/K 52:07.0
190 52:37.4 Douglas Dickson Kilmarnock H & AC 201 M 139 50-59 29 5:14/K 52:24.2
191 52:38.8 David Bryson Unattached 156 M 140 40-49 40 5:15/K 52:25.0
192 52:45.5 Janet Brooks Unattached 151 F 52 40-49 17 5:14/K 52:20.4
193 52:46.4 David Toner Unattached 444 M 141 40-49 41 5:15/K 52:33.1
194 52:57.2 Alan Middleton Road Runners Club 351 M 142 60-69 13 5:17/K 52:46.0
195 53:02.5 Colin Kerr Unattached 282 M 143 40-49 42 5:17/K 52:48.6
196 53:02.9 Graham Crombie Unattached 191 M 144 18-39 56 5:17/K 52:50.2
197 53:19.9 Ali Berry Unattached 139 M 145 40-49 43 5:19/K 53:11.7
198 53:20.8 Alison Marven Falkland Trail Runners 309 F 53 40-49 18 5:19/K 53:09.8
199 53:26.4 Rachel Borland Unattached 145 F 54 40-49 19 5:19/K 53:07.1
200 53:35.2 Brian Darroch Kilmarnock H & AC 196 M 146 40-49 44 5:20/K 53:15.5
201 53:46.0 Elizabeth McGarry Irvine Running Club 323 F 55 60-69 1 5:22/K 53:35.0
202 53:51.2 Fiona Litman Unattached 294 F 56 40-49 20 5:22/K 53:41.8
203 53:52.3 Campbell Wilson Unattached 470 M 147 50-59 30 5:22/K 53:42.9
204 53:52.6 Peter Ryan Ryan Unattached 411 M 148 50-59 31 5:21/K 53:30.8
205 54:04.3 Gillian Glass Bellahouston Harriers 235 F 57 40-49 21 5:24/K 54:01.2
206 54:05.1 Mark Cassidy G72 Tri 173 M 149 40-49 45 5:24/K 53:58.3
207 54:15.9 Lindsay Searle Unattached 415 F 58 18-39 26 5:24/K 53:56.0
208 54:23.5 Andrew Carton Troon Tortoises AC 171 M 150 60-69 14 5:24/K 54:04.9
209 54:23.6 Susan Carton Troon Tortoises AC 172 F 59 50-59 11 5:25/K 54:05.2
210 54:25.4 Douglas McConville Giffnock North AAC 316 M 151 50-59 32 5:24/K 54:04.7
211 54:32.0 Tim Murphy Unattached 365 M 152 50-59 33 5:25/K 54:09.0
212 54:39.1 Jillian Cuthbert Unattached 194 F 60 18-39 27 5:26/K 54:21.9
213 54:50.3 Richard Hirst Toni's Tigers 259 M 153 40-49 46 5:27/K 54:34.7
214 54:51.2 Charlene Campbell Unattached 165 F 61 18-39 28 5:27/K 54:32.7
215 54:55.7 Amy Ferguson Unattached 222 F 62 18-39 29 5:28/K 54:38.4
216 54:55.8 Claire Cassidy G72 Tri 174 F 63 40-49 22 5:29/K 54:49.8
217 55:00.2 Fiona Matrundola Unattached 311 F 64 18-39 30 5:28/K 54:42.3
218 55:10.5 Ellie MacAulay Unattached 296 F 65 40-49 23 5:30/K 54:56.5
219 55:25.5 Elaine Bufton Unattached 160 F 66 50-59 12 5:31/K 55:10.3
220 55:31.7 Jacqui Sandler Kilmarnock H & AC 412 F 67 40-49 24 5:31/K 55:13.0
221 55:37.0 Ross Green Ayr Seaforth AAC 247 M 154 50-59 34 5:31/K 55:14.3
222 55:43.3 Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers 184 M 155 50-59 35 5:34/K 55:36.7
223 55:45.1 Colin Anderson Unattached 129 M 156 40-49 47 5:34/K 55:36.4
224 55:46.8 Jonathan Rodden Unattached 407 M 157 40-49 48 5:32/K 55:22.0
225 55:59.7 Poppy Murray Unattached 367 F 68 18-39 31 5:33/K 55:34.8
226 56:02.5 Elizabeth Johnson Reading Roadrunners 273 F 69 18-39 32 5:35/K 55:53.5
227 56:04.3 Hazel Pert Bellahouston Road Runners 387 M 158 50-59 36 5:35/K 55:52.9
228 56:04.5 Graeme Pert Bellahouston Road Runners 386 M 159 50-59 37 5:35/K 55:52.9
229 56:08.0 Jocelyn Gough Ayr Seaforth AAC 241 F 70 18-39 33 5:35/K 55:49.0
230 56:09.0 Finola Ashe The Runbetweeners 131 F 71 40-49 25 5:36/K 56:00.0
231 56:14.4 Shona Craven Unattached 187 F 72 18-39 34 5:37/K 56:07.7
232 56:14.6 Rhona Sturgeon Toni's Tigers 434 F 73 40-49 26 5:36/K 55:58.8
233 56:24.2 Claire Sinclair Fartleks at the Fort 423 F 74 50-59 13 5:36/K 55:59.2
234 56:24.6 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road Runners 450 F 75 18-39 35 5:37/K 56:12.8
235 56:40.3 Janice McKellar Ayr Seaforth AAC 331 F 76 60-69 2 5:38/K 56:24.4
236 56:47.1 Kenny Pringle Hamilton Harriers 390 M 160 50-59 38 5:39/K 56:30.7
237 56:49.5 Sam Cathcart Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 176 M 161 60-69 15 5:38/K 56:24.2
238 56:58.7 Judith Godden Troon Tortoises AC 236 F 77 50-59 14 5:40/K 56:41.0
239 57:08.6 Jennifer Lee Running Sisters Tayside 288 F 78 40-49 27 5:41/K 56:53.7
240 57:10.7 Moira Smith Kirkintilloch Olympians 424 F 79 50-59 15 5:42/K 57:02.7
241 57:27.8 Allison Johnston Calderglen Harriers 275 F 80 50-59 16 5:44/K 57:15.0
242 57:28.9 Sandra Dickson Kilmarnock H & AC 202 F 81 50-59 17 5:43/K 57:10.2
243 57:31.4 Paul Neill Unattached 371 M 162 40-49 49 5:43/K 57:07.0
244 57:53.1 Terry Wright Unattached 473 M 163 60-69 16 5:45/K 57:30.1
245 58:23.6 David Shearer Ron's Runners 416 M 164 40-49 50 5:48/K 57:58.7
246 58:29.6 Jamie Whyte Unattached 466 M 165 50-59 39 5:49/K 58:05.9
247 58:49.3 Andrew Dunlop Unattached 212 M 166 60-69 17 5:51/K 58:26.2
248 58:51.0 Kirsty McKenzie Ealing Eagles Running Club 335 F 82 18-39 36 5:51/K 58:29.8
249 58:51.7 Finlay Dowell Irvine Running Club 206 M 167 50-59 40 5:52/K 58:40.1
250 59:05.9 Anne Noble Troon Tortoises AC 377 F 83 50-59 18 5:53/K 58:45.6
251 59:05.9 Hazel McFarlane Troon Tortoises AC 322 F 84 50-59 19 5:53/K 58:45.6
252 59:07.3 Neil Henderson Unattached 253 M 168 40-49 51 5:53/K 58:46.1
253 59:07.4 Claire Dunn Unattached 214 F 85 40-49 28 5:53/K 58:46.0
254 59:17.9 Abie Bolton Unattached 143 M 169 40-49 52 5:53/K 58:54.9
255 59:18.9 May Walker Unattached 455 F 86 40-49 29 5:54/K 58:55.1
256 59:19.1 Ross Dunlop Unattached 211 M 170 18-39 57 5:54/K 58:55.3
257 59:31.9 Jason Miles-Campbell Hamilton Harriers 352 M 171 40-49 53 5:55/K 59:14.0
258 59:32.0 Pamela Gorman Unattached 238 F 87 40-49 30 5:55/K 59:13.9
259 59:43.3 Fiona McMenamin Unattached 342 F 88 40-49 31 5:56/K 59:23.4
260 59:46.4 Hannah Lees Hannah the Runner 289 F 89 40-49 32 5:57/K 59:27.6
261 1:00:18.6 Kirsty Green Ayr Seaforth AAC 246 F 90 40-49 33 6:00/K 1:00:00.0
262 1:00:20.5 Lorraine Rodden Unattached 406 F 91 18-39 37 6:00/K 59:56.1
263 1:02:24.8 Lianne Omara Unattached 383 F 92 40-49 34 6:14/K 1:02:17.6
264 1:02:26.9 Simon Taggart Galloway Harriers AAC 436 M 172 50-59 41 6:13/K 1:02:10.1
265 1:02:42.5 Amy Campbell Unattached 166 F 93 18-39 38 6:14/K 1:02:21.7
266 1:03:37.6 Kirstie MacKenzie Toni's Tigers 301 F 94 18-39 39 6:20/K 1:03:22.0
267 1:03:54.7 Ailsa Taggart Galloway Harriers AAC 437 F 95 50-59 20 6:22/K 1:03:38.0
268 1:04:09.1 Ann McKenzie Unattached 334 F 96 18-39 40 6:23/K 1:03:48.0
269 1:04:56.9 Ian Grant Garscube Harriers 245 M 173 60-69 18 6:27/K 1:04:33.4
270 1:05:15.3 Jillian Toner Unattached 445 F 97 40-49 35 6:30/K 1:05:00.2
271 1:05:24.1 Marie Hirst Toni's Tigers 260 F 98 50-59 21 6:31/K 1:05:08.2
272 1:06:00.0 David Burns Unattached 161 M 174 40-49 54 6:35/K 1:05:50.0
273 1:06:06.1 Julie McColm Unattached 315 F 99 40-49 36 6:35/K 1:05:46.6
274 1:06:14.6 Karen McMillan Ayr Seaforth AAC 345 F 100 40-49 37 6:35/K 1:05:50.5
275 1:06:14.7 Lorna Fraser Mossblown Mafia AC 227 F 101 40-49 38 6:35/K 1:05:50.5
276 1:07:00.7 Diane Alldritt Unattached 125 F 102 40-49 39 6:40/K 1:06:39.9
277 1:08:10.5 Liz Colquhoun Erskine Jogging Buddies 179 F 103 50-59 22 6:47/K 1:07:48.6
278 1:08:10.6 Karen Hyslop Jogging Buddies 270 F 104 50-59 23 6:47/K 1:07:48.5
279 1:08:57.2 Angela Cassidy Unattached 175 F 105 50-59 24 6:51/K 1:08:30.9
280 1:09:49.5 Liz Naismith Unattached 370 F 106 50-59 25 6:56/K 1:09:24.0
281 1:09:58.1 Karly Walters-Smith Vegan Runners UK 459 F 107 18-39 41 6:57/K 1:09:31.3
282 1:12:12.2 Fraser McKenzie Ayr Seaforth AAC 332 M 175 18-39 58 7:11/K 1:11:48.3
283 1:14:05.0 Fiona Creighton G72 Tri 188 F 108 18-39 42 7:24/K 1:13:58.8
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gen Place Category Cat Place Pace Chip Time

5 km Fun Run

Turkey Trot 5 km
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 18:14.6 James Annan Settle Harriers 705 M 1 MV40 1 3:39/K 18:13.0
2 18:21.2 Declan McGhee Ayr Seaforth AAC 775 M 2 MU18 1 3:40/K 18:20.7
3 18:45.0 Angus Kerr Unattached 761 M 3 MSnr 1 3:45/K 18:44.1
4 19:13.4 Alexander Crooks Unattached 726 M 4 MU15 1 3:50/K 19:12.6
5 19:28.2 Joel Rabinowitz St Albans Striders 809 M 5 MSnr 2 3:53/K 19:26.9
6 19:34.5 Struan Hubbard Unattached 754 M 6 MU18 2 3:54/K 19:32.1
7 19:37.6 Euan Bell Ayr Seaforth AAC 710 M 7 MU15 2 3:55/K 19:36.8
8 19:48.1 Ian Hughes Unattached 755 M 8 MV40 2 3:57/K 19:47.0
9 19:56.5 Owen McWilliams Unattached 779 M 9 MSnr 3 3:59/K 19:55.0
10 20:00.1 Peter Gallacher Unattached 736 M 10 MSnr 4 3:59/K 19:56.9
11 20:06.1 Colleen Tait Kilmarnock H & AC 821 F 1 FSnr 1 4:01/K 20:04.7
12 20:15.6 Jamie Phillips Kilmarnock H & AC 805 M 11 MU15 3 4:03/K 20:14.5
13 20:19.6 Timothy Downie Ayr Seaforth AAC 729 M 12 MV60 ++ 1 4:04/K 20:18.1
14 21:04.9 Abigail Middleton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 780 F 2 FU18 1 4:13/K 21:03.4
15 21:07.4 Fergus Muir Ayr Seaforth AAC 788 M 13 MU15 4 4:13/K 21:06.5
16 21:16.5 Daniel Byers Unattached 717 M 14 MU15 5 4:15/K 21:15.7
17 21:33.3 Islay Hubbard Ayr Seaforth AAC 752 F 3 FU15 1 4:18/K 21:32.5
18 21:42.9 Jordan Phillips Kilmarnock H & AC 804 M 15 MU15 6 4:20/K 21:41.7
19 21:59.6 Morven Hubbard Ayr Seaforth AAC 751 F 4 FU15 2 4:24/K 21:58.7
20 22:06.2 Anna Kirk Ayr Seaforth AAC 763 F 5 FU15 3 4:25/K 22:05.3
21 22:29.9 Louis Rabinowitz St Albans Striders 810 M 16 MSnr 5 4:29/K 22:25.5
22 22:39.5 Iona Hubbard Ayr Seaforth AAC 753 F 6 FU15 4 4:32/K 22:38.7
23 22:40.4 Richard McCallum Unattached 768 M 17 MSnr 6 4:31/K 22:36.5
24 22:57.7 Lorne Kerr Kilmarnock H & AC 762 F 7 FSnr 2 4:35/K 22:56.4
25 23:02.5 Gordon Barr Unattached 707 M 18 MV40 3 4:36/K 22:58.6
26 23:08.7 Calum Hannah Ayr Seaforth AAC 746 M 19 MU15 7 4:38/K 23:08.0
27 23:13.5 Jason Rabinowitz Unattached 807 M 20 MV50 1 4:38/K 23:09.5
28 23:52.7 Tate Russell Unattached 814 M 21 MU15 8 4:45/K 23:45.1
29 24:07.9 Kyle Muirhead Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 792 M 22 MU15 9 4:49/K 24:06.7
30 24:09.0 Ross Muirhead Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 791 M 23 MSnr 7 4:48/K 24:02.5
31 24:09.8 Matthew Snowden Unattached 817 M 24 MU15 10 4:49/K 24:07.9
32 24:10.0 Ross Gourlay Unattached 739 M 25 MU15 11 4:50/K 24:08.0
33 24:14.4 Gillian Hannah Ayr Seaforth AAC 747 F 8 FV45 1 4:50/K 24:12.8
34 24:16.3 Tom McKenna Unattached 776 M 26 MV50 2 4:50/K 24:10.2
35 24:29.4 Bryce Kerr Unattached 760 M 27 MV40 4 4:53/K 24:27.3
36 24:40.1 David Searil Calderglen Harriers 815 M 28 MV60 ++ 2 4:55/K 24:36.6
37 24:43.3 Jennifer White Unattached 826 F 9 FSnr 3 4:56/K 24:38.8
38 24:52.4 Julia Hargreaves Settle Harriers 749 F 10 FV45 2 4:58/K 24:49.6
39 24:59.5 Ewen Alexander Unattached 701 M 29 MV40 5 4:59/K 24:56.7
40 25:00.2 Gregor Alexander Unattached 702 M 30 MU15 12 4:59/K 24:57.2
41 25:19.4 Conor Haddow Unattached 742 M 31 MU15 13 5:02/K 25:12.4
42 25:23.5 Ronnie Wills Unattached 829 M 32 MV50 3 5:04/K 25:21.0
43 25:30.5 David Lock Unattached 764 M 33 MV60 ++ 3 5:04/K 25:21.2
44 25:38.1 Connor Wills Unattached 830 M 34 MU15 14 5:07/K 25:36.1
45 25:45.7 Brady McLean Ayr Seaforth AAC 778 M 35 MU15 15 5:09/K 25:44.6
46 25:46.6 Gregor McCallum Unattached 770 M 36 MSnr 8 5:08/K 25:40.5
47 25:48.9 Caroline Gallacher Unattached 735 F 11 FSnr 4 5:09/K 25:45.2
48 26:01.6 Tess Crooks Ayr Seaforth AAC 727 F 12 FU15 5 5:12/K 25:58.9
49 26:04.1 Russell Mowat Unattached 787 M 37 MV50 4 5:12/K 26:01.6
50 26:04.1 Catherine Logan Unattached 765 F 13 FV45 3 5:12/K 26:02.3
51 26:19.4 Sarah Green Unattached 740 F 14 FV45 4 5:15/K 26:14.4
52 26:25.6 Ann Rabinowitz St Albans Striders 808 F 15 FV45 5 5:16/K 26:20.7
53 26:30.8 Alan White Unattached 828 M 38 MV50 5 5:17/K 26:26.1
54 27:12.8 Ross Neilson Unattached 795 M 39 MU15 16 5:25/K 27:05.5
55 27:12.8 Isla Neilson Unattached 796 F 16 FU15 6 5:25/K 27:05.5
56 27:13.1 Ewan Neilson Unattached 797 M 40 MV40 6 5:25/K 27:05.8
57 27:24.8 Jacqueline Nairn Unattached 794 F 17 FV45 6 5:27/K 27:16.0
58 27:50.1 Gillian Watson Unattached 824 F 18 FV45 7 5:32/K 27:40.8
59 28:05.7 Leo Brockie Ayr Seaforth AAC 714 M 41 MU15 17 5:37/K 28:03.8
60 28:22.6 Kyle Wood Unattached 832 M 42 MSnr 9 5:38/K 28:12.5
61 28:23.0 Kirsten Boyle Unattached 713 M 43 MU18 3 5:39/K 28:13.3
62 28:24.5 Lucy Allison Unattached 703 F 19 FU15 7 5:28/K 27:20.6
63 28:27.8 Melanie Barbour Unattached 706 F 20 FV45 8 5:29/K 27:23.5
64 28:34.6 Ben McCroskie Unattached 771 M 44 MU15 18 5:41/K 28:26.1
65 28:42.9 Rebecca Hannah Ayr Seaforth AAC 748 F 21 FU15 8 5:44/K 28:40.9
66 28:43.9 Charles Maxwell Unattached 767 M 45 MV60 ++ 4 5:44/K 28:39.9
67 28:58.4 Christopher Snowden Unattached 816 M 46 MU15 19 5:47/K 28:56.1
68 28:59.0 Stuart Snowden Unattached 818 M 47 MV40 7 5:47/K 28:56.5
69 29:04.4 Kris Kelly Unattached 759 M 48 MSnr 10 5:47/K 28:56.7
70 29:11.8 Alex McCroskie Unattached 772 M 49 MU15 20 5:49/K 29:03.7
71 30:04.5 Ellis Cook Strathaven Striders 723 F 22 FU15 9 6:00/K 30:01.2
72 30:05.5 Louise Brown Unattached 715 F 23 FV35 1 6:00/K 30:01.9
73 30:18.9 Christine White Unattached 827 F 24 FV55 1 6:03/K 30:13.4
74 30:37.0 Susan Webb Unattached 825 F 25 FV45 9 6:06/K 30:32.5
75 31:09.3 Gillian Eadie Unattached 732 F 26 FV35 2 6:12/K 31:01.9
76 31:09.4 Zander Beggs Unattached 709 M 50 MV50 6 6:12/K 31:01.9
77 31:12.1 Jessica Byers Unattached 718 F 27 FU15 10 6:13/K 31:06.4
78 31:13.9 Andrew McCallum Unattached 769 M 51 MSnr 11 6:14/K 31:08.2
79 31:16.4 Elaine Byers Unattached 719 F 28 FV35 3 6:14/K 31:11.0
80 31:17.3 Rachel McKinnon Unattached 777 F 29 FV35 4 6:14/K 31:10.7
81 31:38.3 Muriel Downie Unattached 730 F 30 FV55 2 6:19/K 31:33.6
82 31:47.2 Lyndsey Strathearn Unattached 820 F 31 FV35 5 6:20/K 31:39.1
83 32:01.4 Helen Bates Unattached 708 F 32 FV35 6 6:23/K 31:54.8
84 32:14.3 Lesley Muir Toni's Tigers 790 F 33 FV45 10 6:26/K 32:08.9
85 32:51.7 Sean Haddow Unattached 743 M 52 MU15 21 6:33/K 32:44.8
86 32:51.9 Neil Haddow Unattached 741 M 53 MV40 8 6:33/K 32:44.8
87 33:38.8 Mark Pentleton Unattached 802 M 54 MV40 9 6:41/K 33:26.7
88 33:50.5 Helen Downie Unattached 731 F 34 FSnr 5 6:44/K 33:42.9
89 34:01.3 Margaret Hamilton Unattached 745 F 35 FV65 ++ 1 6:47/K 33:56.2
90 34:35.9 Ruth Logan Unattached 766 F 36 FV45 11 6:55/K 34:33.5
91 35:22.4 Nicky Monaghan Unattached 781 F 37 FV45 12 7:03/K 35:15.1
92 35:48.6 Edgar Ramage east ki 811 M 55 MV60 ++ 5 7:08/K 35:42.8
93 35:57.8 Karen Jackson Unattached 756 F 38 FV45 13 7:10/K 35:49.5
94 36:02.1 Orla Moreton Unattached 785 F 39 FU15 11 7:12/K 35:58.9
95 36:04.8 Simon Cook Strathaven Striders 724 M 56 MV40 10 7:12/K 36:01.2
96 36:13.2 Laura Nicholson Prestwick Tennis Centre Run Club 798 F 40 FV45 14 7:13/K 36:07.0
97 36:36.7 Rose Moore Unattached 783 F 41 FU15 12 7:18/K 36:31.4
98 36:36.7 Geraldine Moore Unattached 782 F 42 FV35 7 7:18/K 36:31.2
99 37:20.5 Matthew Allison Unattached 704 M 57 MU15 22 7:28/K 37:20.5
100 37:30.5 Molly Nicholson Unattached 799 F 43 FU15 13 7:29/K 37:24.0
101 37:39.3 Shirley Wilson Unattached 831 F 44 FV55 3 7:31/K 37:36.0
102 44:10.3 Ryan Coffield Unattached 722 M 58 MSnr 12 8:48/K 44:01.5
Overall Place Gun Time Name Club Bib Gender Gender Place Category Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

What's My Time