Any queries then do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

Ackworth Half Marathon 2015
Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No. Gender Gender Place Catergory Category Place Pace Chip Time
1 1:12:07.2 Jason Cherriman Leeds City Ac 89 M 1 MSen 1 5:30/M 1:12:04.2
2 1:15:30.8 Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners 50 M 2 MSen 2 5:43/M 1:14:47.3
3 1:18:10.8 Christopher Ward Wakefield District Harrie 133 M 3 MSen 3 5:58/M 1:18:07.9
4 1:18:19.6 Simon Wright Doncaster Ac 62 M 4 M50 1 5:58/M 1:18:15.7
5 1:19:39.8 Christopher Wells Kingstone Runners 83 M 5 MSen 1 6:05/M 1:19:35.9
6 1:21:10.8 Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners 98 M 6 M45 1 6:12/M 1:21:07.7
7 1:21:52.1 Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners 51 M 7 MSen 2 6:15/M 1:21:48.1
8 1:22:29.0 Stewart Knowles Wakefield District Harrie 130 M 8 MSen 3 6:17/M 1:22:25.8
9 1:22:30.7 Ben Butler Wakefield District Harrie 129 M 9 MSen 4 6:18/M 1:22:27.7
10 1:22:46.8 James Clark Pudsey Pacers 105 M 10 MSen 5 6:19/M 1:22:42.8
11 1:23:23.7 Shaun Hunt 238 M 11 M55 2 6:22/M 1:23:19.3
12 1:23:41.1 Gareth Cooke 183 M 12 MSen 6 6:23/M 1:23:37.6
13 1:24:17.3 Neill Robinson 294 M 13 MSen 7 6:25/M 1:24:06.8
14 1:25:08.8 Jamie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners 91 M 14 M45 2 6:30/M 1:25:05.7
15 1:25:26.9 Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers Ac 67 F 1 F40 1 6:31/M 1:25:23.1
16 1:25:35.9 Glynn Pardy Dewsbury Road Runners 57 M 15 M40 3 6:32/M 1:25:31.6
17 1:25:56.4 Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Ac 139 M 16 M40 4 6:33/M 1:25:49.9
18 1:26:08.2 Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners 99 M 17 M40 5 6:34/M 1:26:05.1
19 1:26:37.7 Steve Large Horsforth Harriers 70 M 18 M45 6 6:36/M 1:26:33.8
20 1:27:25.7 Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers 55 F 2 F50 2 6:40/M 1:27:22.1
21 1:28:36.7 Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers 47 M 19 M40 7 6:45/M 1:28:31.1
22 1:28:40.4 Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners 12 M 20 MSen 8 6:46/M 1:28:35.5
23 1:28:50.0 David Wood 337 M 21 MSen 9 6:45/M 1:28:28.3
24 1:30:34.9 Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers 46 M 22 M40 8 6:55/M 1:30:30.0
25 1:31:27.2 Claire Howard Totley Ac 123 F 3 F40 3 6:58/M 1:31:18.8
26 1:32:01.6 Philip Martin Kimberworth Striders 77 M 23 M55 3 7:01/M 1:31:52.4
27 1:32:12.3 Angela Hannon Pontefract Ac 102 F 4 F45 1 7:02/M 1:32:05.3
28 1:32:32.0 Matthew Rhodes 287 M 24 MSen 10 7:02/M 1:32:07.0
29 1:32:50.3 Adam Mills Rodillian Runners 109 M 25 MSen 11 7:05/M 1:32:44.2
30 1:32:59.2 Nicky Steel Wakefield District Harrie 132 F 5 F35 1 7:05/M 1:32:53.6
31 1:33:33.7 Paul Bond Doncaster Ac 58 M 26 M55 4 7:08/M 1:33:24.6
32 1:33:58.0 Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners 1 M 27 MSen 12 7:10/M 1:33:53.6
33 1:34:08.7 Mark Hinchcliffe Askern Drc 31 M 28 M40 9 7:11/M 1:34:00.7
34 1:34:24.8 Nick Walton 329 M 29 MSen 13 7:11/M 1:34:05.3
35 1:35:00.3 Tim Ashby 152 M 30 M40 10 7:14/M 1:34:46.1
36 1:35:02.3 Dave Allemby Barnsley Ac 33 M 31 M55 5 7:14/M 1:34:49.3
37 1:35:58.1 Mark Webster 331 M 32 MSen 14 7:18/M 1:35:41.1
38 1:36:13.1 Tom Sweeney Kingstone Runners 342 M 33 MSen 15 7:20/M 1:36:08.2
39 1:36:44.2 Matthew Brown 170 M 34 M40 11 7:21/M 1:36:14.8
40 1:37:20.1 Robert Overton 274 M 35 MSen 16 7:23/M 1:36:44.6
41 1:37:50.0 Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners 26 M 36 MSen 17 7:28/M 1:37:45.6
42 1:37:58.6 Ian Downham Kippax & District Harrier 84 M 37 M45 12 7:28/M 1:37:50.4
43 1:38:00.0 Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners 22 F 6 FSen 2 7:28/M 1:37:52.5
44 1:38:10.1 Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners 79 F 7 F35 3 7:29/M 1:38:04.9
45 1:38:20.4 James Severn 301 M 38 MSen 18 7:29/M 1:37:59.0
46 1:38:26.2 Alan Pollard City Of Hull Ac 53 M 39 M40 13 7:29/M 1:37:57.4
47 1:38:34.7 Russell Simpson 305 M 40 MSen 19 7:31/M 1:38:25.5
48 1:38:46.7 Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers 45 F 8 F35 4 7:31/M 1:38:34.5
49 1:38:56.3 Mick Collinson Denby Dale Athletic Club 54 M 41 M55 6 7:32/M 1:38:37.5
50 1:38:58.5 Steven Pilling 283 M 42 M45 14 7:33/M 1:38:52.4
51 1:39:02.5 Timothy Lashford 249 M 43 M40 15 7:32/M 1:38:39.2
52 1:39:32.6 Colin Adshead 145 M 44 MSen 20 7:34/M 1:39:05.9
53 1:39:34.1 Alison Boyle Baildon 32 F 9 F35 5 7:35/M 1:39:26.3
54 1:39:39.7 Robert Chambers 178 M 45 M45 16 7:35/M 1:39:23.3
55 1:39:57.2 Chris Oldfield 272 M 46 M40 17 7:36/M 1:39:40.9
56 1:40:10.3 Mark Hurrell Barnsley Ac 37 M 47 M45 18 7:36/M 1:39:39.7
57 1:40:26.9 Rachel Ball Sunderland Striders 340 F 10 FSen 6 7:40/M 1:40:22.0
58 1:40:30.1 Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield District Harrie 128 F 11 F40 2 7:40/M 1:40:24.8
59 1:40:31.3 Paul Danby Ackworth Road Runners 2 M 48 M50 7 7:40/M 1:40:25.3
60 1:41:10.9 Michael Pepper Team Manvers 117 M 49 M50 8 7:43/M 1:41:03.4
61 1:41:11.4 Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Ac 138 F 12 F45 3 7:42/M 1:40:58.0
62 1:41:27.6 Jeff Harwood 220 M 50 M50 9 7:44/M 1:41:24.5
63 1:41:36.4 Toby Higgins 230 M 51 MSen 21 7:44/M 1:41:20.9
64 1:41:36.5 Barry Townsend 323 M 52 M45 19 7:44/M 1:41:14.1
65 1:41:38.2 Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners 28 M 53 M60 1 7:45/M 1:41:30.9
66 1:41:45.8 Tom Cokill 180 M 54 MSen 22 7:45/M 1:41:27.8
67 1:41:46.5 Joseph O'brien 268 M 55 MSen 23 7:43/M 1:41:08.0
68 1:41:48.3 Rachel Lee Wakefield District Harrie 131 F 13 F40 4 7:46/M 1:41:42.8
69 1:41:55.0 Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders 64 M 56 M50 10 7:46/M 1:41:39.4
70 1:41:58.0 George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners 9 M 57 M65 2 7:46/M 1:41:50.5
71 1:42:21.4 James Cook Roundhay Runners 113 M 58 MSen 24 7:48/M 1:42:05.9
72 1:42:27.3 Darren Cartwright 174 M 59 M45 20 7:48/M 1:42:10.3
73 1:42:35.9 Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners 30 F 14 F40 5 7:48/M 1:42:12.8
74 1:42:49.0 Joanna Holmes 233 F 15 FSen 7 7:49/M 1:42:21.4
75 1:43:01.9 Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers 68 F 16 F50 1 7:51/M 1:42:53.8
76 1:43:07.7 Mark Cavill 175 M 60 MSen 25 7:49/M 1:42:29.2
77 1:43:19.0 Emma Evans 201 F 17 FSen 8 7:51/M 1:42:56.4
78 1:43:43.9 Chris Chadwick 176 M 61 M40 21 7:55/M 1:43:36.6
79 1:43:52.3 Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners 13 M 62 MSen 26 7:55/M 1:43:44.4
80 1:44:05.6 Christine Mccarthy Pontefract Ac 103 F 18 F50 2 7:56/M 1:43:58.8
81 1:44:14.3 Shaun Smith 311 M 63 MSen 27 7:55/M 1:43:39.1
82 1:44:29.2 Philip Archer 151 M 64 MSen 28 7:55/M 1:43:48.1
83 1:44:32.8 Terry Minett Pontefract Ac 104 M 65 M55 11 7:57/M 1:44:07.2
84 1:44:42.0 J Damian Bourke 160 M 66 M50 12 7:57/M 1:44:06.5
85 1:45:03.2 Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers 106 F 19 F55 3 8:00/M 1:44:48.7
86 1:45:06.8 Nicola Cope 186 F 20 F45 6 8:01/M 1:44:55.9
87 1:45:13.1 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runner 95 M 67 M65 3 8:01/M 1:45:03.2
88 1:45:18.4 Kate Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers 344 F 21 FSen 9 8:00/M 1:44:50.4
89 1:45:20.9 Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers 43 M 68 M45 22 8:00/M 1:44:52.8
90 1:45:32.6 Clare Smallwood Keighley And Craven Ac 76 F 22 F45 7 8:03/M 1:45:22.3
91 1:45:37.1 Andrew Phillips Rodillian Runners 110 M 69 M40 23 8:03/M 1:45:29.5
92 1:45:55.8 Richard Thackeray Ackworth Road Runners 29 M 70 M45 24 8:04/M 1:45:46.0
93 1:46:05.8 Rachel Fox Penistone Footpath Runner 94 F 23 FSen 10 8:04/M 1:45:35.5
94 1:46:14.4 Paul Southern 313 M 71 MSen 29 8:03/M 1:45:32.8
95 1:46:16.4 Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners 63 F 24 FSen 11 8:06/M 1:46:09.6
96 1:46:31.5 Rachel Johnson City Of Hull Ac 52 F 25 F35 12 8:06/M 1:46:02.5
97 1:46:46.1 Sarah Bradley Barnsley Ac 34 F 26 FSen 13 8:08/M 1:46:32.7
98 1:46:55.7 John Field Wetherby Runners 136 M 72 M45 25 8:08/M 1:46:36.3
99 1:47:02.6 Stuart Robinson 295 M 73 MSen 30 8:07/M 1:46:26.8
100 1:47:20.2 Steve Hollinworth Ackworth Road Runners 5 M 74 M45 26 8:08/M 1:46:39.8
101 1:47:24.2 Tim Wilsher 335 M 75 M50 13 8:11/M 1:47:06.6
102 1:47:37.1 Karen Gregory Tick Hill Running Club 119 F 27 F50 4 8:10/M 1:46:57.2
103 1:47:40.2 Matthew Green 213 M 76 MSen 31 8:12/M 1:47:21.6
104 1:48:02.5 Peter Lumb 253 M 77 M45 27 8:14/M 1:47:48.1
105 1:48:10.6 David Lee Kingstone Runners 80 M 78 M40 28 8:13/M 1:47:42.1
106 1:48:29.3 James Grant 211 M 79 MSen 32 8:15/M 1:48:03.6
107 1:48:30.2 Lee Davis 192 M 80 MSen 33 8:14/M 1:47:49.0
108 1:48:33.5 Jeremy Dufton 198 M 81 M55 14 8:16/M 1:48:24.2
109 1:49:09.2 Ruth Rollin 296 F 28 F45 8 8:19/M 1:49:01.9
110 1:49:28.9 Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers 44 M 82 M40 29 8:19/M 1:49:00.1
111 1:49:51.0 Pete Hawkins Tideswell Running Club 121 M 83 M50 15 8:21/M 1:49:25.8
112 1:50:32.6 Patrick O'brien 269 M 84 MSen 34 8:25/M 1:50:11.4
113 1:50:35.3 Wayne Dent 193 M 85 MSen 35 8:24/M 1:49:59.5
114 1:51:01.5 Lee Edwards 339 M 86 MSen 36 8:27/M 1:50:43.0
115 1:51:13.8 Zowie Whinfrey Wombwell Sporting Ac 140 F 29 F35 14 8:28/M 1:51:00.2
116 1:51:24.4 Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders 78 F 30 F50 5 8:29/M 1:51:09.4
117 1:52:01.3 Richard Heneghan 223 M 87 MSen 37 8:30/M 1:51:19.1
118 1:52:13.7 Ruth Warren Valley Striders 124 F 31 F60 1 8:33/M 1:52:04.7
119 1:52:17.5 Mark Brook 167 M 88 M45 30 8:34/M 1:52:09.4
120 1:52:17.8 Tim Williamson 334 M 89 MSen 38 8:31/M 1:51:39.0
121 1:52:18.6 Rachel Brannan 162 F 32 F45 9 8:34/M 1:52:07.6
122 1:52:43.0 Dale Anderson 148 M 90 MSen 39 8:33/M 1:52:03.2
123 1:52:44.0 Megan Rose Prout 284 F 33 FSen 15 8:35/M 1:52:22.1
124 1:52:44.4 Francis Rhodes 286 M 91 MSen 40 8:35/M 1:52:28.7
125 1:52:47.2 Stephen Allison 147 M 92 M50 16 8:35/M 1:52:32.0
126 1:53:08.1 Jennifer Dews Ackworth Road Runners 23 F 34 F40 10 8:36/M 1:52:43.9
127 1:53:17.7 Jenny Stepney Rodillian Runners 112 F 35 FSen 16 8:37/M 1:52:52.5
128 1:53:19.3 Christopher Mullins 263 M 93 MSen 41 8:37/M 1:52:54.3
129 1:53:20.0 Simon Eccles 199 M 94 MSen 42 8:38/M 1:53:03.4
130 1:53:25.4 David Brooksbank 168 M 95 M50 17 8:37/M 1:52:47.8
131 1:53:33.2 Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Ac 39 F 36 F35 17 8:38/M 1:53:02.3
132 1:53:33.6 Lee Mitchell Kingstone Runners 81 M 96 MSen 43 8:38/M 1:53:02.7
133 1:53:45.1 Daniel Williams Ackworth Road Runners 19 M 97 MSen 44 8:39/M 1:53:22.7
134 1:53:45.9 John McCurril 345 M 98 MV50 18 8:40/M 1:53:26.4
135 1:54:06.3 Wayne Egan 200 M 99 M50 19 8:41/M 1:53:50.5
136 1:54:09.1 Julie Ritchie 292 F 37 F35 18 8:40/M 1:53:35.4
137 1:54:14.5 Dean Sewell 302 M 100 M45 31 8:42/M 1:54:01.9
138 1:54:25.0 Rachel Howell 236 F 38 F45 11 8:42/M 1:53:57.3
139 1:54:27.8 Maya Mccormack 256 F 39 FSen 19 8:43/M 1:54:13.5
140 1:54:28.5 Sally Norcup 266 F 40 F35 20 8:43/M 1:54:12.6
141 1:54:37.5 Sally Ann Henshall 227 F 41 F35 21 8:44/M 1:54:25.6
142 1:54:37.8 Amy Luise Scorah Ackworth Road Runners 300 F 42 FSen 22 8:44/M 1:54:25.6
143 1:54:42.6 Richard Stephen 343 M 101 MSen 45 8:43/M 1:54:07.8
144 1:54:54.0 Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners 8 M 102 MSen 46 8:44/M 1:54:22.9
145 1:54:57.2 Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners 25 F 43 FSen 23 8:45/M 1:54:43.0
146 1:55:05.9 Angela Dales 188 F 44 F40 12 8:45/M 1:54:41.8
147 1:55:09.8 Adrian Phillips 279 M 103 MSen 47 8:47/M 1:54:58.0
148 1:55:15.1 Tim Heneghan 224 M 104 M45 32 8:45/M 1:54:32.4
149 1:55:16.3 Rose Wigglesworth 332 F 45 F35 24 8:46/M 1:54:55.4
150 1:55:48.8 Lori Fullarton 205 F 46 F35 25 8:50/M 1:55:38.0
151 1:55:55.8 Alison Jane Lock 252 F 47 F40 13 8:50/M 1:55:43.9
152 1:56:02.0 John Moran Ackworth Road Runners 7 M 105 MSen 48 8:50/M 1:55:44.3
153 1:56:13.0 Adam West Ackworth Road Runners 17 M 106 MSen 49 8:50/M 1:55:40.0
154 1:56:23.1 Jayne Collins 181 F 48 F40 14 8:52/M 1:56:12.8
155 1:56:38.8 Ryan Jones 242 M 107 MSen 50 8:51/M 1:55:57.1
156 1:56:45.3 Sally Nutter Barnsley Ac 41 F 49 F40 15 8:52/M 1:56:05.9
157 1:56:52.3 Terry Mottram 262 F 50 F40 16 8:53/M 1:56:24.9
158 1:57:04.9 Jim Dickinson 196 M 108 M40 33 8:53/M 1:56:23.9
159 1:57:13.1 Andy Dobson 197 M 109 M45 34 8:54/M 1:56:41.5
160 1:57:14.1 Daniel Laing 245 M 110 MSen 51 8:54/M 1:56:41.5
161 1:57:46.3 Natalie Harper 217 F 51 FSen 26 8:57/M 1:57:21.6
162 1:57:46.5 Jillian Norton 267 F 52 FSen 27 8:57/M 1:57:21.9
163 1:57:53.2 Lee Baker 155 M 111 MSen 52 8:57/M 1:57:16.5
164 1:57:55.4 Norman Britton Tick Hill Running Club 118 M 112 M65 4 8:57/M 1:57:16.3
165 1:57:56.1 Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners 16 M 113 M55 20 8:59/M 1:57:37.4
166 1:58:26.0 Sian Wood 338 F 53 FSen 28 9:01/M 1:58:03.7
167 1:58:26.0 Donna Richardson 289 F 54 F35 29 9:00/M 1:57:56.2
168 1:58:48.4 Christopher Nobble 226 M 114 M50 21 9:03/M 1:58:35.8
169 1:58:50.8 Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners 27 M 115 M55 22 9:04/M 1:58:40.6
170 1:58:59.2 Fiona Cooper 184 F 55 F45 17 9:03/M 1:58:29.6
171 1:59:03.9 Phil Healey 222 M 116 M40 35 9:03/M 1:58:39.9
172 1:59:07.5 Joanne Pye 285 F 56 F35 30 9:03/M 1:58:29.5
173 1:59:15.2 Geoff Pitter Leeds City Ac 90 M 117 M60 5 9:06/M 1:59:10.6
174 1:59:16.7 Catherine Smith Vcac 125 F 57 FSen 31 9:04/M 1:58:44.9
175 1:59:18.0 Julie Brook 166 F 58 F45 18 9:05/M 1:59:05.5
176 1:59:29.2 James Frankland 204 M 118 MSen 53 9:06/M 1:59:12.7
177 1:59:32.8 Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers 74 F 59 F45 19 9:06/M 1:59:13.9
178 1:59:37.6 Andrew Richardson 288 M 119 MSen 54 9:05/M 1:59:04.7
179 1:59:50.8 Andy Eaton Ackworth Road Runners 3 M 120 M40 36 9:07/M 1:59:26.6
180 1:59:52.3 Christopher Hartley 219 M 121 M50 23 9:08/M 1:59:39.2
181 1:59:55.8 Andrew Chambers 177 M 122 M50 24 9:06/M 1:59:14.5
182 1:59:56.5 Sean Butterworth 172 M 123 M40 37 9:07/M 1:59:26.5
183 2:00:02.9 Rachael Smith 309 F 60 F40 20 9:07/M 1:59:23.8
184 2:00:13.7 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 49 M 124 M70 6 9:08/M 1:59:45.3
185 2:00:22.4 Paul Trower 324 M 125 M45 38 9:10/M 2:00:01.8
186 2:00:31.3 Steven Jackson 239 M 126 M45 39 9:09/M 1:59:52.1
187 2:00:53.8 Heather Atkinson Penistone Footpath Runner 93 F 61 FSen 32 9:11/M 2:00:23.3
188 2:00:56.6 Thomas Dews 194 M 127 MSen 55 9:11/M 2:00:24.5
189 2:01:00.8 Richard Walker 328 M 128 M55 25 9:13/M 2:00:50.9
190 2:01:00.8 Lisa Nixon 265 F 62 F40 21 9:14/M 2:00:51.2
191 2:01:18.8 Josie Briggs 163 F 63 F45 22 9:15/M 2:01:12.3
192 2:01:26.3 Carl Britton 164 M 129 MSen 56 9:15/M 2:01:06.4
193 2:01:39.4 Anthony Melling 258 M 130 M65 7 9:16/M 2:01:20.9
194 2:01:39.8 Guy Malam 254 M 131 M50 26 9:16/M 2:01:19.3
195 2:01:47.8 Craig Lambourne 247 M 132 M45 40 9:15/M 2:01:10.5
196 2:01:50.7 Sarah Barker Wakefield District Harrie 126 F 64 F35 33 9:16/M 2:01:20.9
197 2:02:03.3 Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners 4 F 65 F45 23 9:17/M 2:01:38.1
198 2:02:20.0 Claire Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers 56 F 66 F40 24 9:17/M 2:01:41.3
199 2:02:28.2 Carl J Fitch Wombwell Sporting 42 M 133 M45 41 9:20/M 2:02:13.0
200 2:02:42.1 Paul Lawrence 250 M 134 MSen 57 9:19/M 2:02:07.8
201 2:02:48.3 Jackie Russell 298 F 67 F40 25 9:20/M 2:02:10.2
202 2:02:57.8 Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers 87 M 135 M40 42 9:22/M 2:02:36.8
203 2:03:11.8 Louise Dell'amico Saltaire Striders 114 F 68 F35 34 9:24/M 2:03:05.4
204 2:03:42.9 Ian Robert Wilson Ackworth Road Runners 21 M 136 M40 43 9:26/M 2:03:31.5
205 2:03:45.5 Karen Downham Kippax & District Harrier 85 F 69 F50 6 9:24/M 2:03:05.3
206 2:03:52.4 Vicky Webb 330 F 70 F40 26 9:26/M 2:03:29.9
207 2:03:52.9 Robert Barlow 156 M 137 M40 44 9:26/M 2:03:30.8
208 2:04:16.5 Alan Varley 327 M 138 M55 27 9:28/M 2:03:55.9
209 2:04:17.6 Jenny Davies 191 F 71 F40 27 9:27/M 2:03:49.8
210 2:04:27.2 Joanne O'brien 270 F 72 F45 28 9:28/M 2:03:55.8
211 2:04:27.2 Mandy Golding 209 F 73 F45 29 9:28/M 2:03:55.6
212 2:04:31.2 Mattew Richardson 341 M 139 MSen 58 9:29/M 2:04:10.8
213 2:04:54.1 Lisha Jose 243 F 74 F35 35 9:29/M 2:04:13.9
214 2:04:57.7 Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners 20 F 75 FSen 36 9:32/M 2:04:48.8
215 2:05:20.6 Kim Kees 244 F 76 F45 30 9:32/M 2:04:56.8
216 2:05:36.0 Michael Till 321 M 140 M65 8 9:34/M 2:05:15.5
217 2:05:47.1 Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners 24 F 77 F40 31 9:35/M 2:05:37.7
218 2:06:03.8 Lee Britton 165 M 141 MSen 59 9:36/M 2:05:49.9
219 2:06:13.2 James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers 88 M 142 MSen 60 9:36/M 2:05:52.0
220 2:06:43.8 Joanne Somerfield 312 F 78 F35 37 9:40/M 2:06:34.7
221 2:06:47.0 Natasha Brown 171 F 79 F40 32 9:38/M 2:06:10.0
222 2:06:49.8 Sandra Pearson 276 F 80 F55 7 9:40/M 2:06:38.6
223 2:07:01.1 Daniel Brown 169 M 143 MSen 61 9:40/M 2:06:36.7
224 2:07:04.1 David Spencer 314 M 144 M40 45 9:39/M 2:06:28.6
225 2:07:11.2 Rachel Middleton 260 F 81 FSen 38 9:40/M 2:06:37.7
226 2:07:28.5 Helen Leach York Knavesmire Harriers 144 F 82 F45 33 9:42/M 2:07:02.0
227 2:08:02.5 Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners 14 M 145 M55 28 9:45/M 2:07:37.9
228 2:08:18.9 Lisa Griffiths 215 F 83 F45 34 9:45/M 2:07:40.7
229 2:08:25.6 Karen Thrippleton 320 F 84 F50 8 9:46/M 2:07:56.2
230 2:08:33.4 Samira Lambert Kippax & District Harrier 86 F 85 F65 2 9:46/M 2:07:52.9
231 2:08:57.8 Hilary M Z Lund Hyde Park Harriers 73 F 86 F55 9 9:49/M 2:08:38.5
232 2:09:06.3 Richard Bowker 161 M 146 M40 46 9:49/M 2:08:40.1
233 2:09:28.9 Richard Tyrrell 326 M 147 M45 47 9:52/M 2:09:09.4
234 2:09:43.5 Linda Jane Phillips 280 F 87 F50 10 9:53/M 2:09:31.9
235 2:10:25.6 Bridget Bouttell Doncaster Ac 59 F 88 F50 11 9:55/M 2:09:52.6
236 2:10:57.4 Michael Richardson 290 M 148 MSen 62 9:57/M 2:10:23.3
237 2:11:08.3 Kim Hibbert 229 F 89 FSen 39 9:59/M 2:10:46.1
238 2:11:21.1 Pauline Sheavills 304 F 90 F35 40 10:00/M 2:10:59.2
239 2:12:08.8 Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders 115 F 91 F50 12 10:05/M 2:12:02.0
240 2:12:34.3 Alex Webb Barnsley Harriers 347 F 92 FSen 41 10:05/M 2:12:00.4
241 2:12:42.8 Stuart Greene 214 M 149 M40 48 10:06/M 2:12:25.0
242 2:12:46.8 Emma Adshead 146 F 93 FSen 42 10:06/M 2:12:18.5
243 2:12:54.2 Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners 100 F 94 F50 13 10:06/M 2:12:17.8
244 2:12:55.4 Andrew Archer 150 M 150 M45 49 10:07/M 2:12:34.2
245 2:13:02.9 Mr Smith 308 M 151 M50 29 10:07/M 2:12:30.7
246 2:13:39.2 Jill Daly 189 F 95 F45 35 10:11/M 2:13:25.0
247 2:14:55.6 Janet Barr 157 F 96 F40 36 10:17/M 2:14:41.8
248 2:15:35.4 Ellie Parkes 275 F 97 FSen 43 10:19/M 2:15:12.1
249 2:15:35.7 Emma Swann 318 F 98 F35 44 10:19/M 2:15:12.9
250 2:15:59.8 Lyndsey Taylor 319 F 99 F50 14 10:21/M 2:15:41.6
251 2:16:16.8 Bethannie Chapman 179 F 100 FSen 45 10:23/M 2:15:59.2
252 2:16:29.4 Debbie Mcguckin 257 F 101 F45 37 10:23/M 2:16:05.7
253 2:16:46.2 Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers 72 F 102 F40 38 10:25/M 2:16:26.4
254 2:16:57.6 Ann Hardwick 216 F 103 F40 39 10:25/M 2:16:30.4
255 2:17:08.5 David Sharp 303 M 152 M50 30 10:26/M 2:16:41.3
256 2:17:33.0 Rachel Atkinson 153 F 104 F40 40 10:29/M 2:17:14.9
257 2:17:47.3 Laura Mills Barnsley Ac 38 F 105 FSen 46 10:28/M 2:17:07.8
258 2:17:56.9 Vanessa Barrett York Knavesmire Harriers 143 F 106 F45 41 10:29/M 2:17:16.0
259 2:17:57.0 Catherine Jones Tick Hill Running Club 120 F 107 F40 42 10:29/M 2:17:16.1
260 2:18:58.5 Wendy Berry 159 F 108 F50 15 10:35/M 2:18:44.8
261 2:19:09.8 Gaynor Goodman Barnsley Ac 35 F 109 F45 43 10:34/M 2:18:30.4
262 2:19:18.8 Amanda Hodgson 232 F 110 F40 44 10:36/M 2:18:46.9
263 2:19:31.6 David Minghella 261 M 153 M55 31 10:37/M 2:19:04.1
264 2:19:35.9 Martin Craig Wakefield Triathlon Club 134 M 154 M55 32 10:37/M 2:19:00.8
265 2:19:41.9 Phil Lamprey 248 M 155 M60 9 10:38/M 2:19:13.8
266 2:19:43.6 Andrew Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners 18 M 156 MSen 63 10:37/M 2:19:09.1
267 2:20:09.2 Evelyn Owen Ackworth Road Runners 10 F 111 F40 45 10:39/M 2:19:34.3
268 2:20:10.8 Julie Ann Stokoe 317 F 112 F35 47 10:39/M 2:19:37.6
269 2:20:31.3 Jacqueline Wallace Kingstone Runners 82 F 113 F40 46 10:41/M 2:20:00.3
270 2:20:32.5 Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Ac 36 F 114 F40 47 10:41/M 2:20:01.3
271 2:21:22.9 Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders 66 F 115 FSen 48 10:46/M 2:21:01.5
272 2:22:05.3 Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners 11 M 157 M45 50 10:48/M 2:21:29.9
273 2:22:36.1 Andrew Russell 297 M 158 M45 51 10:50/M 2:21:57.4
274 2:23:35.7 Karen Dickens 195 F 116 F45 48 10:55/M 2:23:01.9
275 2:23:35.8 Carol O'hara 271 F 117 F50 16 10:55/M 2:23:01.9
276 2:24:22.0 Julie Robson Hype Park Harriers 75 F 118 F45 49 11:00/M 2:24:02.1
277 2:25:37.6 Julie Baker 154 F 119 F50 17 11:04/M 2:25:00.7
278 2:25:37.9 Louise Spencer 315 F 120 FSen 49 11:06/M 2:25:24.3
279 2:26:33.7 Joanne Conroy 182 F 121 F35 50 11:10/M 2:26:16.7
280 2:29:30.6 Sally Hayward 221 F 122 F40 50 11:23/M 2:29:12.4
281 2:29:30.7 Adrian Cowan 187 M 159 MSen 64 11:23/M 2:29:12.9
282 2:29:34.9 Christopher Hartley 218 M 160 MSen 65 11:24/M 2:29:18.7
283 2:29:59.8 Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners 15 M 161 MSen 66 11:26/M 2:29:44.8
284 2:30:55.9 Lisa Green 212 F 123 F40 51 11:29/M 2:30:23.1
285 2:30:56.1 Julie Tinker 322 F 124 F45 52 11:29/M 2:30:23.5
286 2:39:30.9 Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 142 F 125 F60 3 12:09/M 2:39:04.9
287 2:39:49.9 Stephen Berry 158 M 162 M50 33 12:11/M 2:39:37.4
288 2:41:05.5 Ellie Wilkinson-Keys 333 F 126 FSen 51 12:15/M 2:40:28.7
289 2:45:12.9 Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers 141 M 163 M65 10 12:35/M 2:44:45.8
290 2:48:19.9 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers 71 F 127 F70 4 12:48/M 2:47:45.5
291 2:57:43.6 Claire Riley 291 F 128 F40 53 13:31/M 2:57:10.5
Place Gun Time Name Club Bib No. Gender Gender Place Catergory Category Place Pace Chip Time

 

 

What's My Time