IFSS European Championships Total Race Time

 

This is a sortable and searchable table.

When browsing with a mobile device, you can slide the page to show all the data.

Provisional Results, if there are any queries then please do not hesitate to contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Friday / Saturday Combined    Saturday / Sunday Combined   DCR Relay

Rig 8,6,4

Rig 8 dog Elite     Rig 6 dog Elite     Rig 4 dog Elite     Rig 4 dog Junior

Rig 8 dog Elite

Rig 8 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Patrik Jadsten Sweden M DR8 21:42.94 1 10:54.05 1 10:48.89
2 Ville Halme Finland M DR8 22:11.43 2 11:06.48 2 11:04.95
3 Gerhard Baumann Germany M DR8 22:31.78 4 11:16.66 3 11:15.12
4 Eduard Grobinsch Latvia M DR8 22:39.51 5 11:19.57 6 11:19.94
5 Francesc Vallespí Spain M DR8 22:53.34 6 11:34.04 5 11:19.30
6 Jose' Martin Germany M DR8 23:05.83 7 11:46.68 4 11:19.15
7 Heinrich Stahl Germany M DR8 24:24.74 3 11:06.49 8 13:18.25
8 John Carter Great Britain M DR8 25:53.89 8 12:40.99 7 13:12.90 X
9 Matthew Clarke Great Britain M DR8 27:26.01 9 13:42.11 9 13:43.90 X
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Rig 6 dog Elite

Rig 6 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Mikael Högberg Sweden M DR6 22:32.17 1 11:17.13 1 11:15.04
2 Fabio Stettler Switzerland M DR6 23:15.96 2 11:33.82 3 11:42.14
3 Javier Alemanno Spain M DR6 23:19.91 4 11:41.98 2 11:37.93
4 Jerzy Slusarz Poland M DR6 23:27.68 3 11:38.12 4 11:49.56
5 Knut Arne Holthe Norway M DR6 24:54.15 5 12:27.71 5 12:26.44
6 Mary Carter Great Britain F DR6 25:06.23 6 12:31.28 6 12:34.95 X
7 Tobias Leask Great Britain M DR6 25:28.00 7 12:31.50 7 12:56.50
8 Pete Jones Great Britain M DR6 26:35.73 8 13:01.88 8 13:33.85 X
9 Gareth Bowyer Great Britain M DR6 26:51.24 9 13:16.39 9 13:34.85 X
10 Lazaro Martinez Andorra M DR6 28:08.48 10 13:54.52 11 14:13.96 X
11 Jo Walton Great Britain F DR6 29:02.03 11 14:21.79 12 14:40.24
12 Charlotta Lundgren Sweden F DR6 30:00.03 12 15:49.13 10 14:10.90 X
13 Ems Hammersley Great Britain F DR6 34:10.39 13 16:34.86 13 17:35.53 X
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Rig 4 dog Elite

Rig 4 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Kjell Sørum Norway M DR4 17:38.02 1 8:51.52 1 8:46.50
2 Dagmar Nešnerová Czech Republic F DR4 17:49.39 2 8:51.60 2 8:57.79
3 Jirí Mencák Czech Republic M DR4 17:56.27 3 8:57.72 3 8:58.55
4 Keith Johnson Great Britain M DR4 18:05.33 4 9:01.75 4 9:03.58
5 Igor Tracz Poland M DR4 18:18.97 5 9:10.67 5 9:08.30
6 Teemu Lojamo Finland M DR4 18:28.39 6 9:12.79 7 9:15.60
7 Ivo Vacke Czech Republic M DR4 18:28.95 8 9:17.99 6 9:10.96
8 Andrej Drabik Slovakia M DR4 18:30.82 7 9:14.70 8 9:16.12
9 Vickie Pullin Great Britain F DR4 18:52.22 10 9:24.93 9 9:27.29
10 Alexandre Fay Switzerland M DR4 19:22.75 9 9:19.18 12 10:03.57
11 Andrea Wiegand Germany F DR4 19:47.41 13 9:51.71 10 9:55.70
12 Jaakko Pitkänen Finland M DR4 19:50.29 12 9:51.17 11 9:59.12 X
13 Patrik Jadsten Sweden M DR4 20:36.44 15 10:19.24 13 10:17.20 X
14 Erkki Bürkland Finland M DR4 20:41.51 14 10:06.45 16 10:35.06 X
15 Roberto Alonso Spain M DR4 20:54.46 16 10:23.38 15 10:31.08
16 Stuart Murray Great Britain M DR4 21:01.80 17 10:31.61 14 10:30.19 X
17 Stuart Malcomson Great Britain M DR4 21:24.27 18 10:45.76 17 10:38.51
18 Karl Binns Great Britain M DR4 21:50.59 19 10:45.91 20 11:04.68 X
19 Anna Bajer Poland F DR4 21:52.16 20 10:46.26 21 11:05.90
20 Martinš Kristons Latvia M DR4 21:54.26 22 11:01.45 18 10:52.81 X
21 Karen Jones Great Britain F DR4 21:59.79 21 10:55.41 19 11:04.38 X
22 Tero Asula Finland M DR4 22:41.25 23 11:11.28 22 11:29.97 X
23 Jessica Wright Great Britain F DR4 25:03.55 24 11:59.06 24 13:04.49 X
24 Lucy Van Zwanenberg Great Britain F DR4 25:53.19 26 12:52.15 23 13:01.04 X
25 Vince King Great Britain M DR4 26:49.05 25 12:48.79 25 14:00.26
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Rig 4 dog Junior

Scooter

Scooter 2 dog Elite     Scooter 1 dog Elite     Scooter 1 dog Junior

Scooter 2 dog Elite

Scooter 2 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Marie Ševelová Czech Republic F DS2 17:39.42 1 8:39.72 1 8:59.70
2 Viktor Sinding-Larsen Norway M DS2 17:57.96 2 8:58.11 2 8:59.85
3 Veronika Navrátilová Czech Republic F DS2 18:12.19 3 9:05.18 3 9:07.01
4 Svein Ivar Moen Norway M DS2 18:18.27 4 9:07.87 5 9:10.40
5 Kristoffer Grøt Olsen Norway M DS2 18:20.71 7 9:10.54 4 9:10.17
6 Arturs Jakobsons Latvia M DS2 18:34.27 5 9:09.89 7 9:24.38
7 Sabrina Steinmeyer Germany F DS2 18:39.64 10 9:18.56 6 9:21.08
8 Sussie Grönberg Sweden F DS2 18:45.16 8 9:17.98 8 9:27.18
9 Marius Eriksen Wærdahl Norway M DS2 18:50.74 11 9:20.02 10 9:30.72
10 Patrick Wirz Switzerland M DS2 18:51.85 9 9:18.46 11 9:33.39
11 Kent Lagergren Sweden M DS2 18:52.90 13 9:22.69 9 9:30.21
12 Šimon Cipro Czech Republic M DS2 18:54.26 6 9:10.46 13 9:43.80
13 Ann Elisabeth Ohnstad Norway F DS2 19:01.19 12 9:20.51 12 9:40.68
14 Werner Schaub Germany M DS2 19:40.77 15 9:46.32 14 9:54.45
15 Olgierd Tracz Poland M DS2 19:49.14 14 9:44.89 15 10:04.25
16 Charlie Brecknell Great Britain M DS2 20:00.95 16 9:54.85 16 10:06.10
17 Agnieszka Rychwalska Poland F DS2 20:09.12 18 10:02.65 17 10:06.47
18 Mark Mazzucca Great Britain M DS2 20:14.73 19 10:05.27 18 10:09.46
19 Marcel Guernth Germany M DS2 20:20.67 17 9:57.84 19 10:22.83
20 Jaakko Pitkänen Finland M DS2 21:02.12 20 10:20.32 20 10:41.80 X
21 Marc-Andre Sauthier Switzerland M DS2 21:09.85 21 10:21.79 21 10:48.06
22 Johan Kaijser Sweden M DS2 21:18.27 22 10:28.24 22 10:50.03 X
23 Ben Peters Great Britain M DS2 21:54.51 23 10:51.98 24 11:02.53
24 Vickie Pullin Great Britain F DS2 22:30.60 26 11:28.81 23 11:01.79 X
25 Samuel Fernández Spain M DS2 22:31.54 24 11:06.69 25 11:24.85
26 Nick Stone Great Britain M DS2 23:25.71 27 11:34.09 27 11:51.62 X
27 Barbara Riebli Switzerland F DS2 23:27.60 25 11:25.19 28 12:02.41
28 Jose Ignacio Spain M DS2 23:47.58 28 12:08.51 26 11:39.07
29 Anthony Wilson Ireland M DS2 24:55.75 29 12:24.71 29 12:31.04 X
30 Mark Swiffen Great Britain M DS2 26:13.64 30 12:49.00 30 13:24.64 X
31 Colin Spalding Great Britain M DS2 27:08.54 31 13:07.99 31 14:00.55 X
32 Jo Griffiths Great Britain F DS2 29:48.22 32 13:53.50 32 15:54.72 X
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Scooter 1 dog Elite

Scooter 1 Dog Elite
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Martina Štepánková Czech Republic F DS1 19:14.79 2 9:33.23 2 9:41.56
2 Michal Ženíšek Czech Republic M DS1 19:21.58 4 9:40.33 1 9:41.25
3 Václav Vancura Czech Republic M DS1 19:30.64 1 9:31.81 5 9:58.83
4 Petri Kiiski Finland M DS1 19:37.24 3 9:38.75 4 9:58.49
5 Maija Nivala Finland F DS1 19:43.24 5 9:45.13 3 9:58.11
6 Rafal Smialkowski Poland M DS1 20:13.73 6 9:59.10 6 10:14.63
7 Svein Ivar Moen Norway M DS1 20:50.67 7 10:17.69 9 10:32.98
8 Dominik Crettenand Switzerland M DS1 20:56.09 8 10:20.64 10 10:35.45
9 Sussie Grönberg Sweden F DS1 20:56.89 9 10:26.30 8 10:30.59
10 Julie Thue Holthe Norway F DS1 20:57.35 10 10:27.59 7 10:29.76
11 Robin Leyon Belgium M DS1 21:07.50 11 10:29.14 11 10:38.36
12 Celine Strømsta Hansen Norway F DS1 22:32.16 12 11:06.41 12 11:25.75
13 Scott Bell Great Britain M DS1 22:57.39 13 11:29.25 13 11:28.14
14 Susanne Bojkovsky Ireland F DS1 24:45.21 14 11:51.33 15 12:53.88
15 Trevor Milford Great Britain M DS1 25:54.09 16 12:56.69 16 12:57.40
16 Dalia Ramström Sweden F DS1 26:18.79 17 13:05.68 17 13:13.11 X
17 Lucy Van Zwanenberg Great Britain F DS1 26:21.23 18 13:31.44 14 12:49.79
18 Colin Spalding Great Britain M DS1 26:23.69 15 12:48.25 18 13:35.44
19 Ray Lewis Great Britain M DS1 28:12.34 21 14:05.31 19 14:07.03
20 Santiago Del Valle Spain M DS1 28:44.45 20 13:52.12 20 14:52.33 X
21 Ellyn Freitas Camacho Great Britain F DS1 29:31.49 19 13:39.96 21 15:51.53
22 Russell Penwell Great Britain M DS1 33:32.92 22 15:41.90 22 17:51.02 X
23 Vince King Great Britain M DS1 36:27.72 23 17:18.55 23 19:09.17 X
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Scooter 1 dog Junior

Scooter 1 Dog Junior
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Andre Boysen Hillestad Norway M DS1J 19:40.18 1 9:50.74 1 9:49.44
2 Martin Korsmo Corell Norway M DS1J 20:08.14 2 9:58.66 2 10:09.48
3 Frida Åsander Sweden F DS1J 21:05.24 3 10:26.04 3 10:39.20
4 Jonna Lipponen Finland F DS1J 21:11.69 4 10:31.21 4 10:40.48
5 Truls Johansen Norway M DS1J 22:11.00 5 10:45.61 5 11:25.39
6 Jade Halme Finland F DS1J 26:22.38 6 12:29.91 6 13:52.47
Overall Place Name Country Gender Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Bike-jor Male

Male Elite     Male Veteran     Male Junior

Male Elite

Bike-Jor Men Elite
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Igor Tracz Poland DBM 16:51.31 2 8:30.17 1 8:21.14
2 Victor Carrasco Spain DBM 16:59.65 1 8:26.10 5 8:33.55
3 John Eriksson Sweden DBM 17:02.11 3 8:37.64 2 8:24.47
4 Patrik Jadsten Sweden DBM 17:09.43 4 8:40.04 3 8:29.39
5 Marek Dlugolecki Poland DBM 17:12.06 5 8:41.44 4 8:30.62
6 Marcel Ducák Slovakia DBM 17:34.20 6 8:43.78 8 8:50.42
7 Viktor Sinding-Larsen Norway DBM 17:44.35 7 8:57.49 6 8:46.86
8 Petr Krupicka Czech Republic DBM 17:47.75 8 8:59.06 7 8:48.69
9 José Pablo Enjuto Spain DBM 18:10.42 9 9:10.66 10 8:59.76
10 Jirí Mencák Czech Republic DBM 18:19.65 11 9:16.20 11 9:03.45
11 Samuli Nissinen Finland DBM 18:20.56 13 9:21.58 9 8:58.98
12 Šimon Cipro Czech Republic DBM 18:24.41 10 9:14.87 13 9:09.54
13 Simen Enger Norway DBM 18:28.28 12 9:20.35 12 9:07.93 X
14 Juha Lipponen Finland DBM 18:41.46 15 9:27.35 14 9:14.11
15 Pavel Pavlu Czech Republic DBM 18:47.60 14 9:24.53 15 9:23.07
16 Patrik Jadsten Sweden DBM 19:05.42 17 9:38.62 16 9:26.80
17 Jon González Spain DBM 19:06.68 16 9:36.14 17 9:30.54
18 Emmanuel Henry France DBM 19:37.08 18 9:58.86 18 9:38.22 X
19 Colin Spalding Great Britain DBM 20:43.13 19 10:02.91 21 10:40.22
20 Paul Chandler Great Britain DBM 21:06.41 21 10:43.40 19 10:23.01
21 James Leonard Great Britain DBM 21:35.61 20 10:31.89 25 11:03.72
22 Ben Peters Great Britain DBM 21:52.94 22 11:04.63 22 10:48.31
23 Eduardo Martín Spain DBM 22:11.40 23 11:10.80 24 11:00.60 X
24 Erkki Bürkland Finland DBM 22:19.63 25 11:40.94 20 10:38.69 X
25 Karl Binns Great Britain DBM 22:19.77 24 11:22.06 23 10:57.71 X
26 Santiago Del Valle Spain DBM 24:31.11 26 11:52.34 27 12:38.77 X
27 Alfonso Seral Rebled Spain DBM 25:34.22 27 13:07.60 26 12:26.62 X
28 James Rowe Great Britain DBM 27:22.97 28 13:40.25 28 13:42.72
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Male Veteran

Bike-Jor Men Veteran
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Dominik Crettenand Switzerland DBMV 17:27.08 1 8:46.88 1 8:40.20
2 Timo Silvola Sweden DBMV 17:39.54 3 8:53.15 2 8:46.39
3 Dirk Lehner Germany DBMV 17:45.13 2 8:48.91 3 8:56.22
4 Raimonds Kleinbergs Latvia DBMV 17:57.26 4 8:54.64 4 9:02.62
5 Frederic Froger France DBMV 18:09.08 5 9:05.75 5 9:03.33
6 Klaas Ouwehand Netherlands DBMV 18:21.65 6 9:14.08 7 9:07.57
7 Noël Schlichting France DBMV 18:22.06 7 9:17.39 6 9:04.67
8 Martin Hes Czech Republic DBMV 18:38.99 8 9:21.56 8 9:17.43
9 Charlie Brecknell Great Britain DBMV 19:15.83 9 9:36.46 11 9:39.37
10 Jerzy Slusarz Poland DBMV 19:17.56 10 9:40.00 9 9:37.56
11 Francisco Justicia Spain DBMV 19:24.84 11 9:45.69 10 9:39.15
12 Roberto Salvado Spain DBMV 19:42.72 12 9:54.63 12 9:48.09
13 Simon Lamen Great Britain DBMV 20:40.05 14 10:34.50 13 10:05.55
14 Gareth Bowyer Great Britain DBMV 20:44.50 13 10:10.60 15 10:33.90 X
15 Alan Sherwin Great Britain DBMV 21:09.78 15 10:49.91 14 10:19.87
16 Albino Mayan Spain DBMV 21:48.37 16 10:56.44 16 10:51.93
17 Mark Swiffen Great Britain DBMV 23:11.90 17 11:33.39 17 11:38.51
18 Francisco José Robledo García Spain DBMV 26:13.04 18 12:44.97 18 13:28.07
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Male Junior

Bike-Jor Men Junior
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Jørgen Stølan-Thoresen Norway DBMJ 17:41.02 1 8:54.83 1 8:46.19
2 Jørgen Harby Norway DBMJ 18:50.19 2 9:28.29 2 9:21.90
3 Truls Johansen Norway DBMJ 20:29.30 3 10:08.54 3 10:20.76
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Bike-jor Female

Female Elite     Female Veteran     Female Junior

Female Elite

Bike-Jor Women Elite
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Agnieszka Jarecka Poland DBW 17:40.37 1 8:54.93 1 8:45.44
2 Julia Prins Germany DBW 17:57.40 3 9:01.59 2 8:55.81
3 Celine Strømsta Hansen Norway DBW 18:01.25 2 9:00.97 4 9:00.28
4 Li Hultgård Sweden DBW 18:05.33 5 9:08.38 3 8:56.95
5 Agnieszka Rychwalska Poland DBW 18:16.67 7 9:14.62 5 9:02.05
6 Vickie Pullin Great Britain DBW 18:20.64 4 9:07.86 7 9:12.78
7 Oda Foss Almqvist Norway DBW 18:22.33 8 9:16.49 6 9:05.84
8 Hana Štípalová Czech Republic DBW 18:31.42 6 9:14.30 8 9:17.12
9 Mathilde Lutnæs Norway DBW 18:42.32 10 9:23.67 9 9:18.65
10 Ann Elisabeth Ohnstad Norway DBW 19:01.27 11 9:31.35 10 9:29.92
11 Ginta Kleinberga Latvia DBW 19:20.58 13 9:37.44 14 9:43.14
12 Anne Fulleringer France DBW 19:21.27 14 9:42.48 11 9:38.79
13 Sabrina Steinmeyer Germany DBW 19:21.47 12 9:35.91 16 9:45.56
14 Marta Barrufet Spain DBW 19:22.78 15 9:43.81 12 9:38.97
15 Stine Lyse Klevengen Norway DBW 19:30.85 16 9:50.49 13 9:40.36
16 Julie Thue Holthe Norway DBW 20:09.56 17 10:26.17 15 9:43.39
17 Claire Spencer Great Britain DBW 20:58.92 18 10:38.95 17 10:19.97
18 Noelia Piñeiro Spain DBW 23:34.57 19 11:42.79 18 11:51.78
19 Anna Williams Great Britain DBW 27:50.81 20 14:07.33 19 13:43.48
20 Emma Finch Great Britain DBW 44:53.03 21 22:05.28 20 22:47.75
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Female Veteran

Bike-Jor Women Veteran
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Ursula Steeb Germany DBWV 17:41.24 1 8:50.62 1 8:50.62
2 Carlien Harms Netherlands DBWV 19:28.05 2 9:46.19 2 9:41.86
3 Heide Maria Dögl Austria DBWV 20:01.96 4 10:06.70 3 9:55.26
4 Annabelle Kersuzan France DBWV 20:41.14 3 10:01.61 5 10:39.53
5 Sarmite Linde Latvia DBWV 20:53.60 5 10:34.51 4 10:19.09
6 Inguna Bruvere Latvia DBWV 21:39.49 6 10:36.63 6 11:02.86
7 Cushla Lamen Great Britain DBWV 22:26.92 9 11:12.49 7 11:14.43
8 Cherry Fairley Great Britain DBWV 22:50.78 7 11:01.70 9 11:49.08
9 Ruth Graham Great Britain DBWV 23:01.21 10 11:29.98 8 11:31.23
10 Susanne Bojkovsky Ireland DBWV 23:15.81 8 11:10.47 10 12:05.34
11 Jo Walton Great Britain DBWV 24:19.19 11 11:56.89 12 12:22.30
12 Jo Griffiths Great Britain DBWV 24:23.84 12 12:12.09 11 12:11.75 X
13 Nathalie Dietrich France DBWV 25:05.78 13 12:21.95 13 12:43.83
14 Claire Clarke Great Britain DBWV 25:37.82 14 12:39.88 14 12:57.94
15 Karen O' Connor Ireland DBWV 26:17.36 15 13:11.61 15 13:05.75
16 Fiona Grigg Great Britain DBWV 27:45.36 16 14:13.69 16 13:31.67
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Female Junior

Cani-cross Male

Male Elite     Male Veteran     Male Junior

Male Elite

Cani-cross Men Elite
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Pierre Antoine Balhan Belgium DCM 25:18.55 1 12:42.08 1 12:36.47
2 Antony Le Moigne France DCM 25:50.10 2 12:54.37 2 12:55.73
3 Pavel Cervenka Czech Republic DCM 26:08.75 3 12:54.46 3 13:14.29
4 Antony Remars France DCM 27:27.01 4 13:39.36 5 13:47.65
5 Oscar Piñeiro Spain DCM 27:42.07 6 13:54.78 4 13:47.29
6 Fernando Pérez Spain DCM 27:56.91 5 13:47.65 7 14:09.26
7 Ben Robinson Great Britain DCM 28:16.40 7 14:08.56 6 14:07.84
8 Stijn Gyselinck Belgium DCM 28:50.54 8 14:20.73 9 14:29.81
9 Ari Rastas Finland DCM 29:21.32 10 14:36.81 11 14:44.51
10 Jerome Lafourte Belgium DCM 29:22.04 9 14:35.99 12 14:46.05
11 Rodrigo González-Larran Spain DCM 29:27.37 12 14:57.67 8 14:29.70
12 Edward Geertse Netherlands DCM 29:35.39 11 14:44.22 13 14:51.17
13 Daniel Atero Spain DCM 29:37.64 14 15:00.65 10 14:36.99
14 Jean François Ide France DCM 29:57.16 13 14:58.14 14 14:59.02
15 James Leonard Great Britain DCM 31:31.34 15 15:47.43 15 15:43.91
16 Zoltan Lesi Hungary DCM 32:32.62 16 16:24.47 16 16:08.15
17 Salomon Keller France DCM 34:34.82 17 16:57.42 17 17:37.40
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Male Veteran

Cani-cross Men Veteran
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Marc Prins Germany DCMV 28:21.98 1 14:06.77 2 14:15.21
2 Jean Philippe Deshayes France DCMV 28:29.79 3 14:29.43 1 14:00.36
3 Håvard B Heldahl Norway DCMV 28:39.07 2 14:15.98 3 14:23.09
4 Tim Ellis Great Britain DCMV 29:58.28 4 14:56.56 4 15:01.72
5 Laurent Lambert France DCMV 30:37.38 5 15:16.40 6 15:20.98
6 Jason Pascoe Great Britain DCMV 30:41.60 6 15:19.56 7 15:22.04
7 Marko Punavaara Finland DCMV 30:52.29 7 15:33.47 5 15:18.82
8 Chris Lockhart Great Britain DCMV 34:10.68 8 17:09.47 8 17:01.21
9 Mike Stone Great Britain DCMV 34:24.96 10 17:15.23 9 17:09.73
10 Gumersindo Martínez Spain DCMV 35:07.16 9 17:09.63 10 17:57.53
11 Jim Urwin Great Britain DCMV 36:41.00 11 18:05.54 11 18:35.46
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Male Junior

Cani-cross Male Junior
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Jonas Näslund Sweden DCMJ 31:51.09 1 15:47.39 1 16:03.70
2 Rowan Saxton Great Britain DCMJ 32:24.54 2 16:03.86 3 16:20.68
3 Jose Miguens Spain DCMJ 33:10.39 4 16:57.38 2 16:13.01
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Cani-cross Female

Female Elite     Female Veteran     Female Junior

Female Elite

Cani-Cross Women Elite
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Martina Štepánková Czech Republic DCW 28:04.45 1 13:53.66 1 14:10.79
2 Katerina Bluchová Czech Republic DCW 30:29.89 2 15:17.98 2 15:11.91
3 Viola Hummel Germany DCW 31:00.51 3 15:35.44 3 15:25.07
4 Mónica Touriño Spain DCW 31:29.36 4 15:37.17 4 15:52.19
5 Lindsay Johnson Great Britain DCW 32:05.64 5 15:57.88 5 16:07.76
6 Hanna Kaipiainen Finland DCW 33:18.30 6 16:24.84 8 16:53.46
7 Fiona Ramsey Great Britain DCW 33:19.32 7 16:29.21 7 16:50.11
8 Sanna Näslund Sweden DCW 33:36.47 9 16:50.81 6 16:45.66
9 Sarah Pepper Great Britain DCW 33:39.40 8 16:42.73 9 16:56.67
10 Lucy Matthews Great Britain DCW 34:51.83 10 17:34.37 10 17:17.46
11 Natash Susnik Great Britain DCW 35:08.98 11 17:37.29 11 17:31.69
12 Henna Lappi Finland DCW 35:44.57 14 18:01.33 12 17:43.24
13 Susana Marchanl Spain DCW 35:51.84 13 17:57.24 13 17:54.60
14 Mathilde Lutnæs Norway DCW 35:55.47 12 17:46.28 14 18:09.19
15 Marjolein Bil Netherlands DCW 37:45.94 15 18:45.67 15 19:00.27
16 Stine Lyse Klevengen Norway DCW 37:56.28 16 18:54.29 16 19:01.99
17 Rebecca Grant Great Britain DCW 39:52.09 18 20:00.57 17 19:51.52
18 Laura Iire Finland DCW 39:59.93 17 19:36.56 18 20:23.37
19 Ellyn Freitas Camacho Great Britain DCW 46:14.07 20 23:32.97 19 22:41.10
20 Hannah Hudson Great Britain DCW 46:18.30 19 22:53.36 20 23:24.94
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Female Veteran

Cani-cross Women Veteran
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Kim Mazzucca Great Britain DCWV 29:54.93 1 14:53.28 1 15:01.65
2 Olga Alvarez Spain DCWV 31:19.02 3 16:09.69 2 15:09.33
3 Elaine Sherwin Great Britain DCWV 31:51.31 2 15:44.98 3 16:06.33
4 Susie Tawney Great Britain DCWV 32:45.60 4 16:21.89 4 16:23.71
5 Anne Vanhove France DCWV 34:40.09 5 17:02.56 5 17:37.53
6 Christiane Bernhardt Germany DCWV 36:15.50 6 18:16.39 6 17:59.11
7 Nadine Hess Germany DCWV 36:35.83 7 18:17.70 7 18:18.13
8 Beverley Hancock Great Britain DCWV 37:47.29 8 18:28.38 9 19:18.91
9 Jenny Hicks Great Britain DCWV 38:22.09 9 18:51.17 10 19:30.92
10 Sanna Lipponen Finland DCWV 38:52.91 10 19:50.33 8 19:02.58
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

Female Junior

Cani-cross Women Junior
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB
1 Zuzana Jílková Czech Republic DCWJ 35:33.70 1 17:39.90 1 17:53.80
2 Jada Amoah Great Britain DCWJ 35:57.47 2 17:56.33 2 18:01.14
3 Sabine Lukina Latvia DCWJ 36:34.80 3 18:14.78 3 18:20.02
4 Lea Cottin France DCWJ 40:40.48 5 20:11.84 4 20:28.64
5 Jade Halme Finland DCWJ 41:13.65 4 19:34.05 5 21:39.60
Overall Place Name Country Class Total Time Rank Race 1 Time Race 1 Rank Race 2 Time Race 2 RNB

 

What's My Time